ISHIADANCER (GB) 2005 F b


Progeny of ISHIGURU

Stakes performances by surface

93.9% Turf
4% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ISHIGURU

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 1 5 5
2014 0 1 7 5
2013 0 0 3 7
2012 0 0 1 4
2011 1 1 3 2
2010 0 3 3 6
2009 1 4 5 6
2008 1 1 6 4
2007 0 1 3 2
2006 1 2 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FERNELEY 1 4 3 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
HELLVELYN 1 1 0 2
PETONG
INSURGENT 1 1 0 1
STAR WAY
GURU 1 0 1 0
BIGSTONE
SHE'S OUR MARK 0 5 8 8
AJRAAS
THE FILLY 0 2 4 3
SOVIET STAR
GURU BOB 0 1 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
SUCRE 0 0 4 2
DANASINGA
SHENZHOU STEEDS 0 0 2 2
SPECTACULAR LOVE
GEEZA 0 0 2 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
LIBER 0 0 1 4
VETTORI
AMULET 0 0 1 3
DR FONG
I ROBOT 0 0 1 1
PRINCE ECHO
ISHIABEEL 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
THE LOVE GURU 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
ISHIBABE 0 0 1 0
CENTRO
PEAHEN 0 0 1 0
COLLEGE CHAPEL
NICEONEFRANKIE 0 0 1 0
COSMONAUT
COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS 0 0 1 0
KAAPSTAD
SYNDROME 0 0 1 0
KAAPSTAD
GURUS DREAM 0 0 1 0
KESSEM
INDICIO 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FUKU KITARU 0 0 1 0
VICE REGAL
SURE ROUTE 0 0 0 3
GULCH
JOCHEN RINDT 0 0 0 2
KESSEM
ISHIADANCER 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
FIGURE AGAIN 0 0 0 1
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
KAPSBOY 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
EVEN STEVENS 0 0 0 1
PETARDIA
STARGURU 0 0 0 1
RACING IS FUN
HARVEST 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR LOVE
STARDOM 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
ISSUES 0 0 0 1
VOLKSRAAD

DOYOUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 59 Races 143
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS MOZART (Gr 1), BOTSWANA (Gr 1), CONGRESSIONAL (Gr 1), DIYAKALANIE (Gr 1), EXTRA ZERO (Gr 1), FAUVELIA (Gr 1), GRAND MARSHAL (AUS) - MAGOG (Gr 1), LIVADIYA (Gr 1), ROCKET FORCE (Gr 1), VIVA MACAU (HK) - DILEK (Gr 1), ZANZAMAR (Gr 1), ZIPARANA (Gr 1), CENTRESTAGE (Gr 2), HANBES (Gr 2), MISTERNANDO (Gr 2), SET TO MUSIC (Gr 2), VICTORY IS OURS (Gr 2), ZAREWITSCH (Gr 2), BEA REMEMBERED (Gr 3), BEBE CHERIE (Gr 3), CASILDA (Gr 3), DALTAYA (Gr 3), FEARN ROYAL (Gr 3), LISKA (Gr 3), MAJESTIC FALCON (HK) - KEREDARI (Gr 3), MEDNAYA (Gr 3), MISS STARLIGHT (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), SORRENT (Gr 3), SUNDAR (Gr 3), SYNERGY (Gr 3), BLUE CORRIG (Listed), BOYSUN (Listed), BUGABOO (Listed), BURDLAZ (Listed), CLAUDIA OCTAVIA (Listed), CORNELL (Listed), DALAYNA (Listed), DANAK (Listed), DARINSKI (Listed), DARKARA (Listed), DIYAMINDAR (Listed), DOYENNE (Listed), HALKIN STREET (Listed), ISHIADANCER (Listed), JUST LILLE (Listed), LIBERTY CHERY (Listed), LOWAWATHA (Listed), MADAME HOI (Listed), MESSAGER DU ROI (Listed), MISS ISLE (Listed), OUNINPOHJA (Listed), PRINCESS NALA (Listed), SARGARI (Listed), SONGOKU (Listed), SRA DONDOCA (Listed), ZAKOPANE (Listed), ZARAFSHA (Listed), ZARIYAN (Listed)