SO ELITE (USA) 2007 C b/br


Progeny of PLEASANTLY PERFECT

Stakes performances by surface

36.1% Turf
54.1% Dirt
9.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PLEASANTLY PERFECT

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 1 1
2017 0 2 3 3
2016 1 4 1 2
2015 2 2 2 1
2014 3 1 1 4
2013 0 0 1 6
2012 4 3 4 13
2011 3 6 5 3
2010 3 3 4 7
2009 2 2 2 8
2008 0 0 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SETSUKO 3 1 2 0
MR PROSPECTOR
ANDRES ORLANDO 3 0 1 0
IDE
COZI ROSIE 2 4 2 0
GOLDEN FLEECE
NONIOS 2 1 2 0
TOUCH GOLD
IDALINO 2 1 1 1
DIXIE UNION
WHITMORE 1 5 5 2
SCAT DADDY
MISS MITTAGONG 1 2 1 0
FALSTAFF
PERFECTLY ASSOCIAT 0 4 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
SILVERSIDE 0 1 2 0
SILVER GHOST
MY ADONIS 0 1 1 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
KAY KAY 0 1 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
PAMONA BALL 0 1 0 1
HENNESSY
LIGHT GREEN 0 1 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
WESTWOOD PRIDE 0 1 0 0
KINGMAMBO
ISN'T HE PERFECT 0 0 1 10
RICTORIOUS
MISS PLEASANT 0 0 1 2
SPEND A BUCK
SO ELITE 0 0 1 1
THEATRICAL
PEARLESCENCE 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
ICE CREAM TRUCK 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
DANCIN PERFECT 0 0 0 4
BELONG TO ME
MINDY SUE 0 0 0 4
TABASCO CAT
PLEASANT MISS 0 0 0 4
TALE OF THE CAT
PLACE DES VOSGES 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
INTO MY SOUL 0 0 0 2
CURE THE BLUES
CAT FIVE' O 0 0 0 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
LESS THAN PERFECT 0 0 0 1
ARAGORN
PERFECTA 0 0 0 1
ATTICUS
PITCHED PERFECTLY 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
CHALLENGING 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GOOD AND PROPER 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
CALLE VISTA 0 0 0 1
OAK DANCER
SHRILANKA 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
QUITE THE LADY 0 0 0 1
SAM M
RAPID REDUX 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
THUNDER PERFECT 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
ZELDA CAN DANCE 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 480
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BLACK TIDE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted)