PREDESTINATION (AUS) 2005 G b


Progeny of DUBAI DESTINATION

Stakes performances by surface

94.6% Turf
2.7% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUBAI DESTINATION

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 1 1
2016 0 0 3 3
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 2 1 0 3
2013 2 6 7 7
2012 2 3 10 13
2011 3 2 13 11
2010 0 3 9 9
2009 0 0 1 12
2008 0 2 3 6
2007 1 0 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FARRAAJ 2 0 3 1
NUREYEV
TOP TRIP 1 2 0 1
KAHYASI
DUBAI GINA 1 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
FAMILY ONE 1 1 1 0
DESERT STYLE
BERLIN BERLIN 1 1 0 4
GENEROUS
ARCISATE 1 1 0 0
GROOM DANCER
CARILO 1 0 2 0
STORM BIRD
LANCETTO 1 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
IBN KHALDUN 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALANZA 0 1 5 2
BARATHEA
DHAAMER 0 1 3 1
AHONOORA
SAMPSON 0 1 3 0
DANZERO
DUBAI TO SYDNEY 0 1 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
DANCER DESTINATION 0 1 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
AHLA WASAHL 0 1 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
TASHEBA 0 1 0 1
LEAR FAN
MULAAZEM 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
PALM TRILOGY 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
PRUSSIAN 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAIGUNA 0 1 0 0
SCENIC
GIGAS 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
MEASURING TIME 0 0 3 2
BARATHEA
EVADING TEMPETE 0 0 3 1
GONE WEST
PREDESTINATION 0 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
SALUKI 0 0 2 0
FORT WOOD
BRASILEIRA 0 0 1 4
HERNANDO
MIRROR LAKE 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YULALONA 0 0 1 4
STORM CAT
MEERISS 0 0 1 3
DARSHAAN
VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
ROSA DEL DUBAI 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
SHEBELLA 0 0 1 1
KALANISI
BLUROUTE 0 0 1 1
NIJINSKY
BLACK SEA 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DUBAI ESCAPADE 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
CREEKSIDE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DUBAI TIME 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
MERCHANT OF DUBAI 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
OURFOREIGNMINISTER 0 0 1 0
MAGIC OF MONEY
PALM ISLAND 0 0 1 0
MARAUDING
FIREBET 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ABERGAVENNY 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
FLIGHT TO DUBAI 0 0 0 3
SAFFRON WALDEN
GATERIE 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ALL ANNALENA 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
BOLD CHOICE 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
GHIMAAR 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
BASTAKIYA 0 0 0 1
CAREAFOLIE
EYTARNA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
GRACE OF DUBAI 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
ZEN ZANSAI ZAID 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
LOVELY THOUGHT 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
CAMPANIA 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
MAID FOR MUSIC 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DEAUVILLE FLYER 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
JANETTA 0 0 0 1
KRIS
SUPER SWELLEGANT 0 0 0 1
MIDYAN
TAQDEYR 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
DUBAI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
PETONG
PARTHENON 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DUBAI DESERT 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
DUBAI ROSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET LAD
HAJRAS 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 386
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)