STRONG SUIT (USA) 2008 C ch


Progeny of RAHY

Stakes performances by surface

82.8% Turf
12.3% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAHY

Sire of 83 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 1 6
2012 2 2 6 7
2011 6 4 5 5
2010 10 6 9 9
2009 3 2 8 10
2008 6 8 10 14
2007 6 5 12 16
2006 4 3 7 15
2005 0 3 6 12
2004 1 2 2 7
2003 5 2 5 16
0 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIO DE LA PLATA 10 3 2 1
AHMAD
RETRIEVE 5 1 2 4
RED RANSOM
STRONG SUIT 3 4 1 0
SILVER HAWK
LADY OF THE DESERT 3 2 2 0
GRAND LODGE
DANCING FOREVER 3 1 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
DREAMING OF ANNA 2 3 4 4
BROAD BRUSH
MOBAASHER 2 2 0 0
NIJINSKY
TATES CREEK 2 1 1 0
NUREYEV
LEGERETE 2 1 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
HI DUBAI 2 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
POUNCED 2 0 0 0
STORM CAT
DESIGNED FOR LUCK 1 2 1 1
GREEN DANCER
RAHYSTRADA 1 1 8 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
SHINING ENERGY 1 1 2 2
LYCIUS
RUMOUSH 1 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
RAHIYAH 1 1 0 1
DANZIG
ALLOW 1 0 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
RAHY DOLLY 1 0 0 0
SKY CLASSIC
LEWIS MICHAEL 0 1 5 2
BROAD BRUSH
RAHYS' APPEAL 0 1 4 1
KRIS S
CLASSIC CAMPAIGN 0 1 3 5
RED RANSOM
FLYING APPLE 0 1 2 1
FIRE MAKER
TRUE TO TRADITION 0 1 1 7
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
NIGHT PARTY 0 1 1 2
BOSTON HARBOR
PHILATELIST 0 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
T D VANCE 0 1 0 7
DANZIG
RA DER DEAN 0 1 0 2
NYGEIA
PERFECTPERFORMANCE 0 1 0 1
NIJINSKY
EXTREME BEAUTY 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
MOSTAQELEH 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
BLUSHING BEAR 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
TEJIDA 0 0 5 0
STORM CAT
WALZERTRAUM 0 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
APT TO BE 0 0 2 3
ROYAL ROBERTO
WILD SHOUT 0 0 2 2
GONE WEST
BERGERAC 0 0 2 1
DANZIG
RACER FOREVER 0 0 2 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VERDANA BOLD 0 0 1 4
A P INDY
PRINCE RAHY 0 0 1 4
PLEASANT COLONY
REPRESENTING 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
TOLZEY 0 0 1 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
GOLDEN ARROW 0 0 1 2
SHAREEF DANCER
MALOSSOL 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
GRASS WORLD 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
DIXIE CHICKEN 0 0 1 0
AFFIRMED
ALLOWAY 0 0 1 0
ALYDAR
GOLDEN RAHY 0 0 1 0
DEPUTED TESTAMONY
ROSEHEARTY 0 0 1 0
GEIGER COUNTER
ARTIC CRY 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
MORAN GRA 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
TANGIER SOUND 0 0 0 5
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
NACASCOLO 0 0 0 4
BALDSKI
SILVER CLOUD 0 0 0 3
SILVER DEPUTY
ECSTATIC 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JOYFUL CHAOS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HEAVENLY BAY 0 0 0 2
MR PROSPECTOR
LINDELAAN 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
FUN AND GAMES 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
LILY THE PINK 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
ANMAR 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
JUST SAYIN 0 0 0 1
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
RAW POWER 0 0 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
CELLAR DWELLER 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
MEGAN'S TOUGH LOVE 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
QUEEN MARTHA 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
T.D. VANCE 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
EXCELLENT NEWS 0 0 0 1
EL BABA
BEES 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
BOP 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
THERE RUNS HATTIE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
CHEVIOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
IPTISAM 0 0 0 1
GULCH
PALAZZO BABE 0 0 0 1
JAVA GOLD
SEULEMENT 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
SOPHIE'S SALAD 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
ZETETIC 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
HAWSA 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
NIJINSKY BALLET 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
BIG PROMISE 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
TASDEER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HELIKE 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
MISS PENNY FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 386
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)