HEADLINER (JPN) 2004 G


Progeny of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Stakes performances by surface

93.1% Turf
6.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 1 5 1
2015 0 1 5 1
2014 2 2 1 0
2013 0 1 5 0
2012 2 2 6 1
2011 1 3 4 2
2010 1 4 9 0
2009 1 0 6 0
2008 0 3 8 3
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 2 13 2
2005 0 2 8 2
2004 2 1 4 5
2003 3 2 5 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GRAND PRIX BOSS 6 5 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SHE IS TOSHO 2 1 8 1
TOSHO FLEET
BLANDICES 2 0 0 0
ALLEGED
KANOYA ZAKURA 1 3 5 0
WOODMAN
BIG ARTHUR 1 2 2 0
KINGMAMBO
EISHIN TSURUGIZAN 1 1 0 2
FAPPIANO
HISTORICAL 1 0 0 0
SANHEDRIN
DASHER GO GO 0 2 8 1
MISWAKI
BEL CANTO 0 1 7 0
BOSTON HARBOR
RESERVE CARD 0 1 3 1
BERING
SPRING SONG 0 1 2 0
TONY BIN
NAMURA BIG TIME 0 1 1 3
GREEN FOREST
HOMAN TEQUILA 0 1 1 1
STORM BIRD
NISHINO RUSH 0 1 1 0
SILVER HAWK
THANKS NOTE 0 1 0 0
HALO
SYMBOLI ESCAPE 0 1 0 0
KENMARE
DENSHAMICHI 0 1 0 0
MARUZENSKY
SAKURA TAIRIN 0 1 0 0
SAGACE
LEO PRIME 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TELEGENIC 0 1 0 0
THRILL SHOW
SUGINO ENDEAVOUR 0 0 4 0
BRIAN'S TIME
MARUBUTSU EASTER 0 0 3 0
WARNING
NISHINO SHITAN 0 0 2 1
SILK TENZAN O
MEJIRO MEYER 0 0 2 1
SOCCER BOY
BLUE SHOTGUN 0 0 2 1
SUPER CREEK
RUSH LIFE 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
TAISEI ATOM 0 0 2 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SANDALPHON 0 0 2 0
JADE ROBBERY
NISHINO MAO 0 0 2 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
HEADLINER 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
A SHIN DUCK MAN 0 0 2 0
SPINNING WORLD
LIGHT PACIFIC 0 0 2 0
STEEL HEART
LAUREL VELOCE 0 0 1 1
KING HALO
KAJIKI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
ADMIRE HOKUTO 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NAMURA METEOR 0 0 1 0
DANCE OF LIFE
ADMIRE CARIB 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
RAISE AND CALL 0 0 1 0
HERAT
RED SPLENDOR 0 0 1 0
HOUSEBUSTER
SHONAN KAMPF 0 0 1 0
LUCKY SOVEREIGN
FLOWER CIRCLE 0 0 1 0
MARUZENSKY
MARINE FESTA 0 0 1 0
MIHO SHINZAN
TOP PACICO 0 0 1 0
MILL GEORGE
NISHINO CHARMY 0 0 1 0
NISHINO ETRANGER
SAKURA ZEUS 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
A SHIN WHITY 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BAKUSHIN TEIO 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORANGE TIARA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
LEON BISTY 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
LE SUCRE 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
SKY NO DAN 0 0 1 0
WILD AGAIN
JOYFUL HEART 0 0 0 3
TOPSIDER
DANCE AMIGA 0 0 0 1
EL CONDOR PASA
GOING POWER 0 0 0 1
FUJI KISEKI
TAISEI BRAVE 0 0 0 1
GREEN FOREST
JAZZ FUNK 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
TAKE A BET 0 0 0 1
SCAN

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)