AMERICAN CREW (AUS) 2007 G b


Race Record

1st Dam: BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AMERICAN CREW (AUS) 2007 by STRATUM

STRATUM (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
BOURGEOIS (AUS) 1991
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993


LOVEYAMADLY (AUS) 2008 by BEL ESPRIT

BEL ESPRIT (AUS) 1999ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) 1987
BESPOKEN (AUS) 1990
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2013
2nds
2013


HI WORLD (AUS) 2011 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2015
3rds
2016


LITE'N IN MY VEINS (AUS) 2012 by HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) 2005KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
SEQUOYAH (IRE) 1998
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993


WHERE'S WALLY (AUS) 2013 by ROGANO

ROGANO (AUS) 2006REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
SINGLES BAR (AUS) 1991
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
2nds
2016


DUCIMUS (AUS) 2014 by SNITZEL

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2017
2nds
2017





Progeny of STRATUM

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STRATUM

Sire of 83 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 7 10
2017 0 6 7 12
2016 3 8 10 15
2015 4 5 8 15
2014 3 5 8 16
2013 8 7 11 13
2012 4 6 4 14
2011 5 10 3 6
2010 2 1 6 7
2009 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STREAMA 11 10 1 0
SOVEREIGN RED
STRATUM STAR 6 5 4 3
PINS
CRYSTAL LILY 4 2 3 2
SNIPPETS
TAKEDOWN 1 3 5 2
ZAFONIC
LAND OF PLENTY 1 2 2 3
SPECTRUM
MISS WILSON 1 1 2 0
CENTAINE
STRAIGHT GOLD 1 1 1 1
MADE OF GOLD
SOUTHERN LORD 1 1 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
DIVINE CALLING 1 1 0 2
RUBITON
GODIVA ROCK 1 1 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
UNPRETENTIOUS 1 0 1 1
FAVORITE TRICK
TENNESSEE STRATEGY 1 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
AMERICAN CREW 1 0 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
FELIZMASTER (MAC) - TE RUX 1 0 0 0
DEHERE
ATTENTION 0 3 1 0
SNOWLAND
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL 0 2 5 3
DESERT SUN
VA PENSIERO 0 2 2 0
LANGFUHR
QUEENSTOWN 0 2 1 1
ZABEEL
BELLA MARTINI 0 2 0 0
DISTANT MUSIC
I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK 0 2 0 0
HUSSONET
ECLAIR MYSTIC 0 1 2 0
AT TALAQ
LUCY MAE 0 1 2 0
SCENIC
RUNNING TALL 0 1 2 0
TOUCH GOLD
ENQUARE 0 1 1 5
MOOKTA
ECHO GAL 0 1 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
DARLINGTON ABBEY 0 1 1 1
BLACKFRIARS
STRATA LADY 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
COUNTERSNIP 0 1 0 1
SNIPPETS
FLAMBOYANT LASS 0 1 0 1
SNOWLAND
DARK MATTER 0 1 0 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
STRALIA 0 1 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
BATTLE HERO 0 0 5 12
O'REILLY
TAWTEEN 0 0 3 1
GRAND SLAM
TEQUILA TIME 0 0 3 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
GOLD EPONA 0 0 3 0
RED RANSOM
DEPOT BEACH 0 0 2 0
VISCOUNT
CRYSTAL DREAMER 0 0 1 4
DISTORTED HUMOR
MY DESTINY 0 0 1 3
GRAND LODGE
EPIC 0 0 1 3
THUNDER GULCH
VIA LAURENTINA 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ESTRATO 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
MABSAM 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
STRATA STAR 0 0 1 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
GREYSFUL GLAMOUR 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
MERRYANNA 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
LET GO LENNI 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SPECTROLITE 0 0 1 0
RORY'S JESTER
PELLIZOTTI 0 0 0 3
BLEVIC
PRECIOUS MEMORIES 0 0 0 3
CHARGE FORWARD
WEINHOLT 0 0 0 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
STRATURBO 0 0 0 3
HUSSONET
TEXAN 0 0 0 3
MARSCAY
MISSTRUM 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
SHIRALEE 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
STRATANA 0 0 0 2
ENTREPRENEUR
MIRACLE THE SECOND 0 0 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
UPSHOT 0 0 0 2
MOSSMAN
STRATCOMBE 0 0 0 2
PAPAL POWER
AVERAU 0 0 0 2
VISCOUNT
TARCOOLA SPIRIT 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
CELEBRATION GIRL 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
SWORN REVENGE 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
MASTER OF ALFA (MAC) - ALFA SENTURA 0 0 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
BUSH AVIATOR 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
TURQUOISE KING 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
KIRINATA 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
ROYAL STANDING 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
LOVE ROCKS 0 0 0 1
KNOWLEDGE
TRAKSTAR 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ACROSS THE MOON 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
ERAMOR 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
BIG BONANZA 0 0 0 1
PHIZAM
UMGETON 0 0 0 1
RACER'S EDGE
ELITIST 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SUMMER MONSOON 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
ALKAASHEF 0 0 0 1
RESET
AXELLA 0 0 0 1
SWISS YODELER
LAHQA 0 0 0 1
TAKE RISKS
JUGGERNAUT ROCK 0 0 0 1
TRULY VAIN
COMMISSIONER 0 0 0 1
VALIXIR
RED INCA 0 0 0 1
VICTORY PRINCE
ANLON 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
SELF ESTEEM 0 0 0 1
ZEDITAVE

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 164 Races 426
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), FIESTA (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)