SPARE A FORTUNE (NZ) 2005 G b


Race Record

Wins
2010
2nds
2011
Marton 1600 (Listed)
2010
3rds
2011

1st Dam: SEEK A FORTUNE (NZ) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SPARE A FORTUNE (NZ) 2005 by SPARTACUS

SPARTACUS (IRE) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
TESLEMI (USA) 1989
SEEK A FORTUNE (NZ) 2000KAAPSTAD (NZ) 1984
CHASE A FORTUNE (NZ) 1990
Wins
2010
2nds
2011
Marton 1600 (Listed)
2010
3rds
2011





Progeny of SPARTACUS

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPARTACUS

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 0 1 1
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 1 1
2011 1 2 0 3
2010 0 0 4 1
2009 0 0 1 4
2008 1 1 2 8
2007 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BALMORAL CASTLE 1 1 2 0
HIGHEST HONOR
SPONTANEOUS 1 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
HOT PURSUIT 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
FYFETHEKNIFE 0 1 0 0
POMPEII COURT
ALL THE ACES 0 0 2 4
FABULOUS DANCER
SPARE A FORTUNE 0 0 1 3
KAAPSTAD
ALPINE HEIGHTS 0 0 1 2
BLUEBIRD
MAUREEN DOROTHY 0 0 1 1
NASHWAN
GATAMALATA 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
SCARLET CAMELLIA 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
RASTIGNANO 0 0 0 4
LOMITAS
OAKWOOD 0 0 0 2
HECTOR PROTECTOR
BRAVE SPARTACUS 0 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
UNDAUNTED AFFAIR 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
BRIGHT SPARK 0 0 0 1
FULL AND BY
STRAIT OF MEWSINA 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SPEEDY JAX 0 0 0 1
GREEN PERFUME

KAAPSTAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 297
Best performers A-Z
AEROVELOCITY (HK) - NAISOSO WARRIOR (Gr 1), BRAVE KID (Gr 1), CAPTIVATE (Gr 1), CRUSOE (Gr 1), DORABELLA (Gr 1), DOUG'S MATE (Gr 1), ENTIRELY PLATINUM (Gr 1), FLEUR DE LUNE (Gr 1), GOLD ONYX (Gr 1), GREY SONG (Gr 1), IMABAYBOY (Gr 1), JURYS OUT (Gr 1), KIBBUTZ (Gr 1), LUCKY OWNERS (Gr 1), MAGIC CAPE (Gr 1), OBSESSION (Gr 1), ORANGE COUNTY (Gr 1), PALETTE NATURAL (Gr 1), PERLIN (Gr 1), ROYAL DESCENT (Gr 1), SLEEK CHASSIS (Gr 1), TIP THE WINK (Gr 1), TITCH (Gr 1), WATCH THIS SPACE (Gr 1), WIN PRACTITIONER (Gr 1), WOBURN (Gr 1), BANANA MAN (Gr 2), BATMAN (Gr 2), CASABELLA LANE (Gr 2), EXCLUDED (AUS) - GO WEST (Gr 2), FAIRESSA (Gr 2), KINCAPLE (Gr 2), PACIFIC DANCER (Gr 2), PAMS POMPALLIER (Gr 2), PANAMA (Gr 2), POWERFUL RULER (Gr 2), RAIDER (Gr 2), RIBE (Gr 2), ROVING OWL (Gr 2), SKY FRONTIER (Gr 2), SONOROUS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR ICON (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF UNICORN (Gr 2), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 2), VELDT (Gr 2), ACETATE (Gr 3), ALL IN VOGUE (Gr 3), ANGELICA HALL (Gr 3), AOTEAROWER (Gr 3), CATALINA (Gr 3), COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS (Gr 3), FIRST SERVE (Gr 3), FLYING ORCA (Gr 3), GILDED YOUTH (Gr 3), I'M FIGHTIN (Gr 3), PRINCE DANDE LION (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SOPH (Gr 3), SPARE A FORTUNE (Gr 3), ST JESSIE (Gr 3), TONZ MORE FUN (Gr 3), WHO KNOWS (Gr 3), ALMODOVAR (Listed), ARTIQUE (Listed), ATTACKUM (Listed), BESSANO (Listed), CHENNAI (Listed), CORA LYNN (Listed), CYBER DREAM (Listed), CYBERCYN (Listed), DANIEL SAMSON (Listed), FAST RULER (Listed), FERREIRA (Listed), FOREST PRIDE (Listed), FOXY BLONDE (Listed), HAPPYTO KEEPA (Listed), HOT FUSS (Listed), INTELLIGENTSIA (Listed), JAMES BLOND (Listed), KAPSBOY (Listed), KINCAPLE DANCER (Listed), MEGEM'S BOY (Listed), MONEGHETTI (Listed), MR HEFNER (Listed), MUSIC BAY (Listed), PELICANO (Listed), ROYAL MAIL (Listed), SAIN KHAPITAL (Listed), SAINT KITT (Listed), SALT (Listed), SPIKER (Listed), STREETS AWAY (Listed), SYNDROME (Listed), VOLK DANCER (Listed), VOLKARRIE (Listed), WAIANA GOLD (Listed), ZAHEED (Listed), ZARA DANCER (Listed), ZORRALI (Listed)