SMOULDER (NZ) 2007 F b


Progeny of TRADITIONALLY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TRADITIONALLY

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 0 1 1 3
2011 1 1 0 3
2010 1 2 3 5
2009 0 0 2 2
2008 0 2 0 1
2007 0 0 0 4
2006 1 3 3 1
2005 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SMOULDER 2 3 0 2
STRAVINSKY
CHANT 1 2 1 1
WARNING
VIVA COLONIA 0 1 0 2
SHAHRASTANI
LORD 0 1 0 0
BAKHAROFF
ILLINOIS GIRL 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
PANAMA 0 1 0 0
KAAPSTAD
FIRTH OF FIFTH 0 1 0 0
MUJADIL
ATOM CAT 0 0 1 3
CARNEGIE
RUSSIAN ROSIE 0 0 1 3
SOVIET STAR
CAVALIERE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HERMAN MUNSTER 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
FREDERICK OZANAM 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
KILMORE QUAY 0 0 1 0
JEUNE HOMME
ADULTERER 0 0 1 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
WINDWHISTLE 0 0 1 0
WOODBOROUGH
RUMOUR HAS IT NOW 0 0 0 2
LORD BALLINA
KHELWA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
TRANSCEND 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
THE REAL THING 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
TRADIGREY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LATE ADDITION 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS

STRAVINSKY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 113 Races 396
Best performers A-Z
AZZURRO (Gr 1), BELLA GIOIA (Gr 1), BLACKIE (Gr 1), EL MILAGRO (Gr 1), GLOBAL BEAUTY (Gr 1), HESHEM (Gr 1), HIFLYER (Gr 1), INFANTRY (Gr 1), JEREMIAH (Gr 1), JIMMY REA (Gr 1), JOYFUL TRINITY (HK) - BAGHADUR (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCE (Gr 1), LAKE GENEVA (Gr 1), LANKAN RUPEE (Gr 1), MOSHEEN (Gr 1), PALANG (Gr 1), PATAQUES (Gr 1), PULSION (Gr 1), RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Gr 1), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr 1), RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Gr 1), SACRED ELIXIR (Gr 1), SEA GALLEON (Gr 1), SICARIO (Gr 1), SIGNIFY (Gr 1), SMOULDER (Gr 1), TAVAGO (Gr 1), TEPIN (Gr 1), UGO FOSCOLO (Gr 1), V I P ZONE (Gr 1), VERY NICE MOON (Gr 1), VOLKS LIGHTNING (Gr 1), VYJACK (Gr 1), CHANTILLY NAYLA (Gr 2), FIREHOUSE ROCK (Gr 2), FORBIDDEN FRUIT (Gr 2), GLITTERING GOLD (Gr 2), GOLD VIBE (Gr 2), KAEPERNICK (Gr 2), LIBERATING (Gr 2), LOST BUS (Gr 2), MINNESINGER (Gr 2), MODOC (Gr 2), MOST IMPORTANT (Gr 2), PRIME CUT (Gr 2), RUFFORD (Gr 2), SAVANNA AMOUR (Gr 2), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 2), TREMEC (Gr 2), WEATHERLY (Gr 2), ARAB DAWN (Gr 3), BOUNDLESS GLORY (SIN) - KING'S SPEECH (Gr 3), DESTINY'S KISS (Gr 3), DREAM (Gr 3), EASTER (Gr 3), ENNIS HILL (Gr 3), ENTERTAINS (Gr 3), EUPHEMISM (Gr 3), FLAMING (Gr 3), FOREIGN PRINCE (Gr 3), GOLD SYMPHONY (Gr 3), I AM GYPSY (Gr 3), IRISH MOON (Gr 3), JASIZZLE (Gr 3), LONG LEAF (Gr 3), MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (Gr 3), MYSTERY SHOW (Gr 3), OUR MATE ART (Gr 3), PHRASES (Gr 3), RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU (Gr 3), SHALMANESER (Gr 3), SIMPLE PLEASURES (Gr 3), SPRING INCLUDED (Gr 3), THE FAIRY'S KISS (Gr 3), TURBO MISS (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Listed), BROKERED (Listed), BULLISH STOCK (Listed), FIRST PREMIO (Listed), GUSTAVO (Listed), HALLELOOJAH (Listed), HOCKEYTHEHAYMAN (Listed), IN A JIF (Listed), KASSIA (Listed), KRONFELD (Listed), LA MALAGUENA (Listed), LADY OF SHALOTT (Listed), LADY SUNRAY (Listed), LE VIE INFINITE (Listed), MELALEUCA (Listed), MISS CORAL (Listed), MISS IT AND A BIT (Listed), MOTIFS (Listed), NIGHT NURSE (Listed), NIKI PIKI MILO (Listed), PARAKETO (Listed), PIRACY (Listed), PRINCESS DERBY (Listed), PUSHINGONASTRING (Listed), SNOW LEOPARD (Listed), SPEECH CRAFT (Listed), STAVINSKY (Listed), SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (Listed), THE DOM (Listed), TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (Listed), TUBA (Listed), WAIMEA BAY (Listed), ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Listed), HE HAS BLING (Restricted), MARCKIE'S WATER (Restricted), MY FRIEND BOB (Restricted), NUTTIN' FASTER (Restricted), SON OF A NUT (Restricted)