BUFFERING (AUS) 2007 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: ACTION ANNIE (AUS) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BUFFERING (AUS) 2007 by MOSSMAN

MOSSMAN (AUS) 1995SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) 1985
LICHEN LADY (AUS) 1982
ACTION ANNIE (AUS) 1999ANABAA (USA) 1992
OVERDUE REACTION (IRE) 1985





Progeny of MOSSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
1.8% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOSSMAN

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 9 8
2017 0 3 6 11
2016 3 3 2 13
2015 4 2 5 11
2014 8 4 10 9
2013 9 7 8 16
2012 10 4 9 10
2011 8 10 9 5
2010 0 7 11 11
2009 0 0 0 6
2008 0 1 0 0
2007 0 1 2 1
2006 1 2 0 1
2005 1 2 0 1
2004 0 3 3 2
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUFFERING 21 7 1 1
ANABAA
WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC) - RACING EIGHT 5 2 1 0
DANEHILL
LOVE CONQUERS ALL 4 4 1 2
PRINCE SALIERI
DOTHRAKI 2 4 8 7
FLYING SPUR
OFCOURSEICAN 2 1 4 0
CANNY LAD
TRIPLE ELEGANCE 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
STIRLING GROVE 1 2 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
SECOND EFFORT 1 2 2 3
GEIGER COUNTER
MOSSFUN 1 2 2 0
SNITZEL
PURE ENERGY 1 2 0 0
BLETCHINGLY
PLUCKY BELLE 1 1 4 0
ZABEEL
SEGMENTS 1 1 3 2
BLETCHINGLY
MASTER OF PUPPETS 1 1 0 0
SLAVIC
MISS MOSSMAN 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
IVICTORY 1 0 1 0
HUSSONET
OUR SWEET MOSS 0 4 0 2
STRAIGHT STRIKE
NEESON 0 3 4 3
DON'T FORGET ME
UNDER THE EIFFEL 0 1 3 3
DANEHILL
HOPFGARTEN 0 1 2 12
O'REILLY
CRACK ME UP 0 1 2 4
DANEHILL
MORVADA 0 1 2 2
CARNEGIE
TELEPATHIC 0 1 2 1
CONATUS
MOISTURE 0 1 2 1
WILD AGAIN
HOOFIT 0 1 1 5
DANEHILL
MOSSIN' AROUND 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
DROVETTI 0 1 1 0
PAUILLAC
MOSS TRIP 0 1 1 0
STRATUM
ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR 0 1 1 0
WALLENDA
PARRIWI 0 1 0 2
OCTAGONAL
WARATONE 0 1 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TRAITOR 0 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
OUR MOSSTIQUE 0 1 0 0
ROCKET TO MARS
DOUBLE IMPACT 0 0 3 4
BARATHEA
PEDRENA 0 0 3 0
AWESOME AGAIN
PRIVLAKA 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
PRINCE BRAEMAN 0 0 1 3
NINE CARAT
CELLARMAN 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
MOSSRIVER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
BURNT ORANGE 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
TEE EMAR 0 0 1 1
FUJI KISEKI
MOSSBEAT 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
DINNER DATE 0 0 1 1
RORY'S JESTER
MAFIA MISS 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
AGISTER 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ANNBARI 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUEST
NEXT THE UNIVERSE 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
LIGHT IT UP 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
WHITE MOSS 0 0 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
DAINTREE DANCER 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
ADMIRAL 0 0 0 14
WEST QUEST
ELMANTOSH 0 0 0 3
EL QAHIRA
ABSALON 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MOAMA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BACKBONE 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
BRAVE RHINO 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
FORTY THIRTY 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
BRAZEN MOSS 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NO ANNAMOSSITY 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
RENEGED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
THE TRAVELLING MAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MORE WONDER 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MOSSEGO 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
UMANUGGET 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA
MOSSIMO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
MOSSTANG 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR ZING

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 178 Races 534
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)