ILLO (GER) 2006 C


Race Record

1st Dam: IORA (GER) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

IOANNINA (GB) 2003 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
IORA (GER) 1996KONIGSSTUHL (GER) 1976
INCITATION (GER) 1991


IOTA (GER) 2002 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
IORA (GER) 1996KONIGSSTUHL (GER) 1976
INCITATION (GER) 1991


ILLO (GER) 2006 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
IORA (GER) 1996KONIGSSTUHL (GER) 1976
INCITATION (GER) 1991





Progeny of TERTULLIAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.1% Turf
4.1% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TERTULLIAN

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 3
2017 0 0 3 1
2016 0 0 3 4
2015 1 2 5 3
2014 0 0 3 8
2013 2 0 3 4
2012 1 5 2 3
2011 3 3 6 6
2010 2 2 4 6
2009 1 1 2 8
2008 0 0 2 7
2007 0 1 1 5
2006 0 0 1 2
2005 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IRIAN 5 4 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MAWINGO 3 2 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN TANGO 1 2 4 5
LAROCHE
GUILIANI 1 1 4 2
MONSUN
ILLO 0 2 5 3
KONIGSSTUHL
IZZO 0 1 3 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ERIC 0 1 1 1
BOLLIN ERIC
AVISO 0 1 1 0
WINDWURF
SULPIUS 0 1 0 0
ARAZI
TERTIO BLOOM 0 0 3 3
EL GRAN SENOR
KEROSIN 0 0 3 2
MONSUN
BELTANUS 0 0 2 7
LOMITAS
NACAR 0 0 2 0
BANYUMANIK
ALL FOR ARTHUR 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
IDOLINO 0 0 1 1
DON'T FORGET ME
SEKOTA 0 0 1 0
ART SEBAL
GUIZOT 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ATULLIA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
NIYAMA 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SHAHEEN 0 0 1 0
SIR FELIX
DIATRIBE 0 0 0 5
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYLAND 0 0 0 4
ACATENANGO
BELANGO 0 0 0 4
LOMITAS
OLALA 0 0 0 3
DOYEN
TULIANGREEN 0 0 0 3
SIKESTON
NINAS TERZ 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BAIADERA 0 0 0 2
TANNENKONIG
SELAM 0 0 0 1
ART SEBAL
RUSSIAN BOLERO 0 0 0 1
LAROCHE
ILLIANA 0 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
GAUGUIN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LATAKIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MACASSAR 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BIG BERTHA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
DREAM OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER
MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 0 0 1
WARNING

KONIGSSTUHL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 40 Races 139
Best performers A-Z
DONALDSON (Gr 1), IOANNINA (Gr 1), IOTA (Gr 1), MALINAS (Gr 1), WELL MADE (Gr 1), ALIANTHUS (Gr 2), BUDAI (Gr 2), EL DESSERT (Gr 2), ILLO (Gr 2), QUADRUPA (Gr 2), TEMPLERIN (Gr 2), WAKY LOVE (Gr 2), WILD PASSION (Gr 2), ALBARAN (Gr 3), DALARNA (Gr 3), DAYTONA (Gr 3), ELCANOS (Gr 3), MATRIX (Gr 3), NOVITA (Gr 3), PODEROSO (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SUN SOCIETY (Gr 3), WELLOLA (Gr 3), WHITE LIGHTNING (Gr 3), WILLINGLY (Gr 3), ALTAMIRANO (Listed), BLACK OUT (Listed), CATCH ME (Listed), DUKE OF HEARTS (Listed), FEDERSTAR (Listed), KIRSCHBLUTE (Listed), LILIA (Listed), MONTEVIDEO (Listed), MUSKATSTURM (Listed), PENELOPE STAR (Listed), SARGENTOS (Listed), SELVAS (Listed), TEMPELWACHTER (Listed), WEICHSEL (Listed), WHITE ON BLACK (Listed)