OCEANIA BOSS (AUS) 2005 C b/br


Progeny of RED RANSOM

Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
2.9% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RED RANSOM

Sire of 147 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 3 2 1
2014 1 3 1 0
2013 4 7 7 6
2012 4 7 13 11
2011 4 7 7 13
2010 8 8 9 16
2009 13 12 16 16
2008 7 8 22 22
2007 4 2 10 18
2006 9 5 10 6
2005 8 10 8 16
2004 5 10 10 12
2003 11 11 11 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ZAIDPOUR 10 9 2 0
KAHYASI
TYPHOON TRACY 8 4 2 0
LAST TYCOON
ELECTROCUTIONIST 6 2 1 1
ARAZI
CONTRABAND 5 2 0 1
LAST TYCOON
RED CLUBS 4 4 2 0
FIRST TRUMP
ALL AMERICAN 3 3 1 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
RED DAZZLER 3 2 3 0
DANEHILL
PORTILLO 3 1 2 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
CASUAL LOOK 3 0 0 0
MANILA
CHARGE FORWARD 2 3 2 1
BLETCHINGLY
KYLIKWONG 2 3 1 0
LAST TYCOON
REGGANE 2 1 3 1
ALZAO
ONEMORENOMORE 2 1 2 1
LAST TYCOON
RANSOM O'WAR 2 1 2 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
EKRAAR 2 1 0 1
RAJA BABA
RED LETTER DAY 2 0 0 0
GONE WEST
THUMP 1 3 3 0
FLYING SPUR
ROMNEYA 1 3 1 3
DANEHILL
FACE VALUE 1 3 1 0
POLISH PATRIOT
ARLINGTON 1 2 1 2
SUCCESS EXPRESS
OUQBA 1 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ROC DE CAMBES 1 2 1 0
FAIRY KING
HALIBERY 1 2 1 0
SIR TRISTRAM
FAIRLY RANSOM 1 2 0 1
LINAMIX
LIM'S RANSOM - RED FOR RED 1 1 2 0
ASSERT
DUPORTH 1 1 2 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
APPOINTED DAY 1 1 1 0
DANZIG
VENOMOUS 1 1 0 1
GOLDEN SNAKE
RUMYA 1 1 0 0
FUJI KISEKI
WEATHERVANE 1 1 0 0
GONE WEST
BAYEUX 1 0 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
MISS LILY ROSE 1 0 1 0
WOODMAN
COPPERBEECH 1 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
DEUTSCHLAND 1 0 0 0
DANZIG
TITIAN TIME 1 0 0 0
KINGS LAKE
EVAPORATION 0 3 7 5
GREEN TUNE
LET'S MAKE ADEAL 0 2 4 2
DANEHILL
CRIMSON REIGN 0 2 2 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
RANSOM NOTE 0 2 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
NEW ECONOMY 0 2 1 0
PROUD TRUTH
RED FEZ 0 2 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DOMESDAY 0 2 0 0
ZAFONIC
SNOW ALERT 0 1 2 5
GROOM DANCER
MOIQEN 0 1 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
KAZANLUK 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL
RED ELEMENT 0 1 1 2
LAST TYCOON
MAYBE I 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
OCEANIA BOSS 0 1 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
KICK 'N CHASE 0 1 1 0
CENTAINE
MOST IMMEDIATE 0 1 1 0
JADE HUNTER
HANDSOME RANSOM 0 1 1 0
MILL REEF
FIVE WAYS 0 1 1 0
MISWAKI
CINQUE 0 1 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
VIKING STAR 0 1 0 1
DANEWIN
KING RAEDWALD 0 1 0 0
ASCOT KNIGHT
RED ADMIRAL 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
RESTORED 0 1 0 0
SPINNING WORLD
COUNT TO THREE 0 0 4 0
DANCING COUNT
FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE 0 0 3 1
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
RED ARROW 0 0 3 0
LAST TYCOON
RANSOM HOPE 0 0 2 8
SELKIRK
MARTINI RED 0 0 2 3
CENTAINE
PARAISA 0 0 2 2
BIG SHUFFLE
YESTERDAY 0 0 2 2
SIR TRISTRAM
WESTERN RANSOM 0 0 2 1
GONE WEST
BIS REPETITAS 0 0 2 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
RED TERROR 0 0 2 0
ALLEGED
AMARYLLIS 0 0 2 0
ZABEEL
STRETCHING 0 0 1 2
BROAD BRUSH
MISS HIJINX 0 0 1 2
MARAUDING
WITH AFFECTION 0 0 1 2
RUNAWAY GROOM
CIEL ROUGE 0 0 1 1
COMMON GROUNDS
FOUR WINDS 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
AUDACITY OF HOPE 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
RAHEB 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
MEER KAT 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
RED MATRIX 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
HEAVENLY RANSOM 0 0 1 1
TABASCO CAT
MUTHABARA 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
CAVALAIRE BAY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
SPYCRAWLER 0 0 1 0
ARAZI
RED MO 0 0 1 0
BERING
SHOP HILL 0 0 1 0
CLEM PAC
RANSOM EXPRESS 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
WORTH A RANSOM 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
PRIX DU SANG 0 0 1 0
DESERT KING
SABBEEH 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
MALASUN 0 0 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
RED BOMBER 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
IDEAL GUIDE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
ACOUSTICAL 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
ENDLESS EXPANSE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ZAFFAAN 0 0 1 0
JEUNE
BERET ROUGE 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
SMILE OF DESIRE 0 0 1 0
LURE
CAPPED FOR VICTORY 0 0 1 0
NIJINSKY
MISDAQEYA 0 0 1 0
PLEASANT COLONY
CASSIS 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
MOVIE 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
YORKTOWN 0 0 1 0
VALANOUR
TADRIS 0 0 0 4
LYPHARD
KRASNAYA 0 0 0 4
SADLER'S WELLS
NOBLE RED 0 0 0 3
BELLOTTO
RUSSIANA 0 0 0 3
IN THE WINGS
SCEPTRE ROUGE 0 0 0 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
RANSOM CAPTIVE 0 0 0 3
SUMMER SQUALL
DARING RANSOM 0 0 0 3
WOODMAN
DILDAR 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
FORCE OF RANSOM 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
RED ROBERT 0 0 0 2
DAHAR
EMMROOZ 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ANGELO MINNY 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
SWEET RANSOM 0 0 0 2
EXPLODENT
NOTJUSTAPRETTYFACE 0 0 0 2
GILDED TIME
RED DUNE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
PULPIT TALK 0 0 0 2
LORD AT WAR
RANSOM SHIFT 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
STATUE 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
POINT MADE 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
CINQ ROUGE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHINGLY
SAMMINDER 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
RANSOM SUCCESS 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
HUMUNGOSAUR 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
HAMLOOL 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
EBRAAM 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
QUICK RELEASE 0 0 0 1
DIXIE BRASS
GIJIMA 0 0 0 1
EASY GOER
FUEL LIFE 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
GALLOWS 0 0 0 1
HOLY BULL
FOUR FLOORS 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
GLASNOST 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
MUSTABSHIR 0 0 0 1
LUSKIN STAR
PLUM RED 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
CHERRY TREE HILL 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
LET EM GO 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
CHAMPAGNE RANSOM 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
HAMMADI 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
SHEDIYAMA 0 0 0 1
NISHAPOUR
NORD'S RANSOM 0 0 0 1
NORDICO
DEE BEE NINE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BOLD GIRL 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SLEW THE RED 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
PIANO CONCERTO 0 0 0 1
SUMMER SQUALL
GLAMOROUS 0 0 0 1
VALANOUR
EL LAOOB 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
ROLL THE BONES 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 271 Races 964
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), ALMOND EYE (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GENDARME (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), OOHOOD (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), AIM AND END (Gr 3), AIR ANTHEM (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DAIWA CAGNEY (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), HARMATTAN (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KINSHO YUKIHIME (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER SAGE (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PAX AMERICANA (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), REIHO ROMANCE (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)