AYE LAD (BRAZ) 2007 C


Progeny of GILDED TIME

Stakes performances by surface

40.2% Turf
55.7% Dirt
4.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GILDED TIME

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 3
2013 0 0 1 6
2012 0 3 1 4
2011 2 1 6 16
2010 5 8 5 18
2009 1 1 2 2
2008 1 1 1 9
2007 1 0 2 11
2006 2 2 5 13
2005 5 9 7 15
2004 8 4 5 21
2003 6 2 4 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BARELY A MOMENT 6 3 2 0
DANEHILL
MEDIA 4 3 3 2
SNIPPETS
GAYEGO 4 2 2 2
LOST CODE
ELLOLUV 4 2 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
ARMAS E FLORES 3 2 2 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
MANDY'S GOLD 3 0 2 0
ALOMA'S RULER
CLOCK STOPPER 2 2 4 2
FARMA WAY
DESEJADA DUDA 1 2 2 4
PUNK
EXPUNGE 1 2 0 1
MAROONED
PHONE TIME 1 1 0 0
PHONE TRICK
CRYSTAL CASTLE 1 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DIAMOND ISLE 1 0 0 2
POLISH NAVY
LILLY FA POOTZ 0 3 2 0
FIT TO FIGHT
SAVORTHETIME 0 3 1 10
AFLEET
AYE LAD 0 2 1 6
GHADEER
TAKEN 0 1 1 2
KRIS
SUPER PIPA 0 1 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
CAPITAO TIME 0 1 0 0
BRIGHT AGAIN
MR TIME 0 1 0 0
SARATOGA SIX
VERDE MAR 0 0 3 0
SPEND A BUCK
TIME MATTERS 0 0 2 9
SARAB
MY CHARLIE'S BOY 0 0 2 0
RIVER SPECIAL
GILDED GOLD 0 0 1 7
EL GRAN SENOR
UNBELIAVEBLE LADY 0 0 1 2
GULCH
HALF TIME CROWN 0 0 1 2
KEY TO THE MINT
ON LONDON TIME 0 0 1 2
VICE REGENT
ANOTHER TIME 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
SO GLITZY 0 0 1 0
DARN THAT ALARM
GETBACK TIME 0 0 1 0
INCINDERATOR
JAN CARLOS 0 0 1 0
IRISH OPEN
CHRISTMAS TIME 0 0 0 8
EMPIRE GLORY
SILVER BAUBLES 0 0 0 8
SILVER DEPUTY
PAPA TIME 0 0 0 4
ROY
GILDED YOUTH 0 0 0 3
KAAPSTAD
TIMELESS LOVE 0 0 0 3
MANILA
MIGHTY RULE 0 0 0 3
NASTY AND BOLD
RUN TO VICTORY 0 0 0 3
VICE REGENT
HALLELUJAH TRAIL 0 0 0 2
ALYDEED
PAY TO GO HOME 0 0 0 2
AVIES COPY
ITS HIS TIME 0 0 0 2
DIAMOND PROSPECT
UNFOLDING WISH 0 0 0 2
GULCH
LOOKINFORCHANGE 0 0 0 2
PURE PRIZE
VINCENT 0 0 0 2
ROY
EL MIRAGE QUEEN 0 0 0 2
SHAVIAN
ASPEN GETAWAY 0 0 0 2
STAFF WRITER
GILDED WINGS 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
BROADWAY BABY 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
TUSCULUM RD 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
ETERNAL GRACE 0 0 0 1
FIT TO FIGHT
PEDRA NOVENTA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
TIMETOBOOK 0 0 0 1
MARI'S BOOK
ARVILLA PRISCILLA 0 0 0 1
MARQUETRY
PINCHBECK 0 0 0 1
PRINCE TRUE
PIACE MOLTO 0 0 0 1
PURPLE MOUNTAIN
TIMELESS MISS 0 0 0 1
RANCHER
KID GEORGE 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
JARDIM PRINTEMPS 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TIMELY ENCOUNTER 0 0 0 1
RUBIANO
TA LUV 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
TALVERNA 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID
COUNCELLOR 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
SAFSOOF 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
GOLDEN HARE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
ROCK CREEK PASS 0 0 0 1
SUMMER SQUALL
UNIVERSAL FIRE 0 0 0 1
THE MINSTREL
TIMELY IMPULSE 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

GHADEER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 213 Races 577
Best performers A-Z
AFTER ROAD (Gr 1), AYE LAD (Gr 1), BARONETTI (Gr 1), BELO ACTEON (Gr 1), BIKE (Gr 1), BRITANIC (Gr 1), CORE BUSINESS (Gr 1), DAILY MOON (Gr 1), DEEP OCEAN (Gr 1), DIESMAL (Gr 1), DIPINTO (Gr 1), DON PIAZZOLLA (Gr 1), DOUBLE TROUBLE (Gr 1), DURBAN THUNDER (Gr 1), EINSTEIN (Gr 1), EISSOAI (Gr 1), EL CONDE JUAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH MAJOR (Gr 1), ESTRELA BRONO (Gr 1), EVER LOVE (Gr 1), EYEOFTHETIGER (Gr 1), FARENHEIT (Gr 1), FAZ DE CONTA (Gr 1), FLYMETOTHEMOON (Gr 1), FOGONAROUPA (Gr 1), FUCO (Gr 1), HOPE (Gr 1), IAMWHATIAM (Gr 1), ILSANPIETRO (Gr 1), JADIR (Gr 1), JECA (Gr 1), JOCKEY'S DREAM (Gr 1), KAPO DI TUTTI (Gr 1), L'AMICO STEVE (Gr 1), LAMARTINE (Gr 1), LAMICO STEVE (Gr 1), LAST BET (Gr 1), MAGIC ZUCA (Gr 1), MESTRE FEITICEIRO (Gr 1), MET DAY (Gr 1), MEU CHUCK (Gr 1), MOJITO (Gr 1), MUST BE FLYING (Gr 1), NEW EXPORT (Gr 1), NEW FAMOUS (Gr 1), NEW FREEDOM (Gr 1), NUESTRO HERMANO (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GATSBY (Gr 1), POR SI PASA (Gr 1), PRETTY NORMAND (Gr 1), QUICK ROAD (Gr 1), VALSINHA (Gr 1), ZEZEU (Gr 1), AMERICAN STORM (Gr 2), APETRECHO (Gr 2), ARBITRAL (Gr 2), AUDACIOUS (Gr 2), BARAO DA SERRA (Gr 2), CONDESIR (Gr 2), DELIRIO DE AMOR (Gr 2), DESEJADO MAXIMO (Gr 2), DIRETAPRODISCO (Gr 2), DIVA DA VITORIA (Gr 2), E DO SUL (Gr 2), ECO CHALLENGER (Gr 2), ESCLARECIDO (Gr 2), EVERT CHRIS (Gr 2), FELICIDADE-BELA (Gr 2), FILIPPIO (Gr 2), FIO DE SEDA (Gr 2), FLY FIRST CLASS (Gr 2), GLADIADOR ACTEON (Gr 2), GOVERNADOR (Gr 2), HEMEROCALLE (Gr 2), I WANT THE GLORY (Gr 2), JUSTHEWAYOUARE (Gr 2), KIP KEYNO (Gr 2), LEAO COROADO (Gr 2), LUCKY D’EYJUR (Gr 2), MAGIC KELLER (Gr 2), MAKENJI (Gr 2), MILLENAIRE (Gr 2), MOIETY (Gr 2), MONTARDON (Gr 2), NORTH AMERICAN (Gr 2), NOTEC (Gr 2), OCTAHEDRON (Gr 2), OLYMPIC LEADER (Gr 2), ON SONNE (Gr 2), PIEDRA MORA (Gr 2), QUETICO PARK (Gr 2), RIO GUAPORE (Gr 2), RIZZOLINI (Gr 2), RODANO (Gr 2), SENATUS (Gr 2), SPECIAL CLASS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR QUALITY (Gr 2), TIME TO FLY (Gr 2), TOP ART (Gr 2), ACREDITE EM MIM (Gr 3), ART VARIETY (Gr 3), ATOMIC LADY (Gr 3), AY CARAMBA (Gr 3), AZUL (Gr 3), BEST CINDY (Gr 3), BEST FRIENDS (Gr 3), BICYCLING (Gr 3), BIG SPARTAN (Gr 3), BIO DIVERSIDADE (Gr 3), BUFFALO (Gr 3), CAPENA (Gr 3), CLASSIC COOL (Gr 3), DANCER AGAIN (Gr 3), DOUBT FIRE (Gr 3), DUDOSA (Gr 3), ECCTERA (Gr 3), EL MAS ANDALUZ (Gr 3), EMMY SLEW (Gr 3), ENDLESS BEAUTY (Gr 3), ESTRELITA MIA (Gr 3), FACTUAL (Gr 3), FALA MANSA (Gr 3), FALCON ACTEON (Gr 3), FAZ ME RIR (Gr 3), FOREVER BLUE (Gr 3), FUSILI (Gr 3), GATUZZO (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), IMPERADOR VOLTOU (Gr 3), ISTAMBUL (Gr 3), LA PROFESSORESSA (Gr 3), LUCKY LUCCIANO (Gr 3), MARCAPUNTO (Gr 3), MEGAPHONE (Gr 3), MERIGGIO (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT BLUE (Gr 3), MOON STAR (Gr 3), NEWPORT BEACH (Gr 3), ONE MORE TRY (Gr 3), OREGON PINE (Gr 3), OUR MAGEE (Gr 3), PACATO CIDADAO (Gr 3), PEDRA NOVENTA (Gr 3), PEITO ABERTO (Gr 3), POSSESSIVE (Gr 3), RADIOATTIVITA (Gr 3), RE DUDU PAFFUTO (Gr 3), SAY GOODBYE (Gr 3), SIGNAL LOVE (Gr 3), SUPER LIFE (Gr 3), TIPTRONIC (Gr 3), TO THE RUN (Gr 3), TOP NOTE (Gr 3), VALLIN (Gr 3), BINTANG (Listed), BRILLIANT KING (Listed), CASCA FINA (Listed), CEU-SOL-SUL (Listed), CLARAAGAIN (Listed), COLOMBINA (Listed), DA-LHE SANTAREM (Listed), DOM OBA (Listed), DOMINADORA (Listed), DUBLINER (Listed), ELDORADO RIDGE (Listed), FAUST (Listed), FOREST ATTACK (Listed), FULL THROTTLE (Listed), GENE KRUPA (Listed), GREAT LOVE (Listed), GREEN MARKET (Listed), HONORIFIQUE (Listed), IAKITORI (Listed), ITAIPU (Listed), JOLIE ARTIC (Listed), LE STRESA (Listed), LIGEIRO E CORREDOR (Listed), MACIS (Listed), MAMBO QUEEN (Listed), MOET ROSE (Listed), MOONHANGER (Listed), MORE BLUE (Listed), MORE DUST (Listed), MR LAM (Listed), MY FRIEND (Listed), NEVER FOR LOVE (Listed), NICKLAUS (Listed), NISHKA'S GIRL (Listed), NOMAS (Listed), OLYMPIC EXOCET (Listed), ONADINE (Listed), OSBABADO (Listed), OURO DE PONTA (Listed), PAGO DOBRADO (Listed), PATROUILLEUR (Listed), PEPE DE GIULI (Listed), PHYLLIPOS (Listed), PIZZAIOLO (Listed), PORTLAND BLAZER (Listed), PRIZ D'OR (Listed), ROBERTO ALBERTO (Listed), ROYAL BOY (Listed), SAINT MARY (Listed), SLEIPNER (Listed), SMART FLYER (Listed), SOY LUA (Listed), SPECIAL NORMAND (Listed), SPIDER MAN (Listed), UBIRU (Listed), UNSHAMED (Listed), VIP MOON (Listed), VOGUE STAR (Listed), YANCA (Listed)