ANDINA (IRE) 2007 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2011
Osunitas Stakes (Restricted)
2nds
2011
2010
3rds
2011

Sales Results

2008 October Yearling Book 2 & 3
from New England Stud
to A Skiffington for 11000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

ANDINA DEL SUR (USA) 2015 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
ANDINA (IRE) 2007SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
FRAGRANT OASIS (USA) 1996
Wins
2018
2nds
2018
3rds
2019
2018





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANDINA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 0 0 2 3

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ANDINA DEL SUR 0 0 2 4
SINGSPIEL

Best cross SINGSPIEL x RAHY

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY 1 1 ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STORM CAT 1 1 ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STORM BIRD 1 1 ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3)

SINGSPIEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 145 Races 456
Best performers A-Z
ALVARITA (Gr 1), BELLA SONATA (Gr 1), BULLBARS (Gr 1), COSTA DEL SOL (Gr 1), DEBUSSY (Gr 1), EPAULETTE (Gr 1), GREAT ESTEEM (Gr 1), HELMET (Gr 1), LADY KAYA (Gr 1), LAH TI DAR (Gr 1), LEFT HAND (Gr 1), LIMATO (Gr 1), MARCUS AURELIUS (Gr 1), NOBLE ALPHA (Gr 1), NOOZHOH CANARIAS (Gr 1), OLD BUNCH (Gr 1), OLD PERSIAN (Gr 1), RIMRAAM (Gr 1), ROBE TISSAGE (Gr 1), ROMSDAL (Gr 1), ROYAL MARINE (Gr 1), SINHALITE (Gr 1), SO MI DAR (Gr 1), SUEDOIS (Gr 1), SWEYNESSE (Gr 1), TOO DARN HOT (Gr 1), VAGABOND SHOES (Gr 1), VIA RAVENNA (Gr 1), WUHEIDA (Gr 1), AUSSIE REIGNS (Gr 2), BELGIAN BILL (Gr 2), BLACK SAIL (Gr 2), BOOMER (Gr 2), CASPAR NETSCHER (Gr 2), COMMODORE (Gr 2), DEBONAIR (Gr 2), DO RE MI FA SOL (Gr 2), ECLAIR BIG BANG (Gr 2), ELYSEA'S WORLD (Gr 2), GANKO (Gr 2), LAYL (Gr 2), LESHLAA (Gr 2), LIBRANNO (Gr 2), LILAVATI (Gr 2), MAKKEM LAD (Gr 2), MELODIOUS (Gr 2), MOONWALK IN PARIS (Gr 2), NOLOHAY (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FARM (Gr 2), PEARLS (Gr 2), PLEUVEN (Gr 2), RARE RHYTHM (Gr 2), SAMARA DANCER (Gr 2), SCIACCHETRA (Gr 2), UNTOLD SECRET (Gr 2), ADAM'S PEAK (Gr 3), AL MUTHANA (Gr 3), ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3), ANNA PIVOLA (Gr 3), ARTISTIC (Gr 3), ARTS (Gr 3), BARITONE (Gr 3), CORSAIRE (Gr 3), COSMO NEMO SHIN (Gr 3), DE TREVILLE (Gr 3), DREAM DUBAI (Gr 3), FIRE GLOW (Gr 3), FLEET STREET (Gr 3), GO MY GIRL (Gr 3), HIGH ESTEEM (Gr 3), IMPERTINENTE (Gr 3), KINGS FETE (Gr 3), LA SALDANA (Gr 3), LAUGH ALOUD (Gr 3), MAJESTIC DUBAWI (Gr 3), METASTASIO (Gr 3), MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA (Gr 3), MONEY MAKER (Gr 3), NAVARRA KING (Gr 3), NOBLE CHAMPION (Gr 3), NOBLE MOON (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GALAXY (Gr 3), PELERIN (Gr 3), REKDHAT (Gr 3), ROMANCIERE (Gr 3), SEASIDE SONG (Gr 3), SECRET AMBITION (Gr 3), SILVER GREY (Gr 3), SOVIET SECRET (Gr 3), TATSU GOGEKI (Gr 3), TOMMASO (Gr 3), UNBREAKABLE (MAC) - EXPORT (Gr 3), UNFORGETABLE (Gr 3), VIA MANZONI (Gr 3), VIA MEDICI (Gr 3), VICTORIA REGINA (Gr 3), ADAM'S BRIDGE (Listed), AGHAREED (Listed), ANNA MIA (Listed), BILISSIE (Listed), CHAPELLI (Listed), CORAZON CANARIAS (Listed), CRYSTAL RIVER (Listed), DANCER'S KIN (Listed), DEBONAIRLY (Listed), DIYANI (Listed), DONNA PRASSEDE (Listed), DR SIMPSON (Listed), DUHAIL (Listed), EARLY MORNING (Listed), ELEGIAC (Listed), ENNAADD (Listed), ENTERTAINMENT (Listed), EPSOM (Listed), EXTREMELY VINTAGE (Listed), FACTOR THIS (Listed), FIELDS OF SONG (Listed), FIFTH COMMANDMENT (Listed), FINAL COMMAND (Listed), GAAZAAL (Listed), GLASVEGAS (Listed), GYMKHANA (Listed), HALONG BAY (Listed), KODIVA (Listed), LA DAWA (Listed), LIBELLO (Listed), MALPAS MISSILE (Listed), MASARAH (Listed), MERYSAGOS (Listed), NOBLE FANTASY (Listed), NURTURE (Listed), PASSION BLANCHE (Listed), PENG (Listed), PENTASIA (Listed), PEREGO (Listed), PRIVILEGIADO (Listed), PURE ART (Listed), RED BOX (Listed), SILK BOW (Listed), SINGEUR (Listed), THRIVING (Listed), VOLATILE (Listed), WHY FRANK (Listed), COLLEROSA (Restricted), NANA ANNA (Restricted)