NARITA SPRING (JPN) 2007 C


Progeny of FUJI KISEKI

Stakes performances by surface

79.3% Turf
20.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FUJI KISEKI

Sire of 94 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 3 1
2016 2 2 1 0
2015 4 2 1 1
2014 7 4 3 3
2013 0 2 9 3
2012 1 2 6 5
2011 3 4 5 5
2010 4 2 11 10
2009 1 3 10 6
2008 12 6 8 7
2007 5 3 12 4
2006 12 4 12 11
2005 2 3 9 16
2004 0 3 16 8
2003 1 2 2 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STRAIGHT GIRL 7 0 2 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
ISLA BONITA 6 5 4 0
COZZENE
KINSHASA NO KISEKI 6 4 4 0
PLEASANT COLONY
SUN CLASSIQUE 6 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
DREAM PASSPORT 4 3 2 0
TONY BIN
FINE GRAIN 3 1 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SADAMU PATEK 2 4 3 0
HELISSIO
KOIUTA 2 1 2 1
DR DEVIOUS
PINNACLES 2 0 1 4
MAROOF
F T MAIA 2 0 1 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
SUSHISAN 2 0 0 0
BATAAN
GOLDEN DAHLIA 1 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ASIAN WINDS 1 1 0 0
DANEHILL
DANON CHANTILLY 1 0 3 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
GRACE TIARA 1 0 0 5
NORTHERN TASTE
CONCORDIA 1 0 0 1
AMBER SHADAI
VOLCANIC STAR 1 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
SAFETY INVESTMENT 1 0 0 0
DAHAR
KANE HEKILI 1 0 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ROSA GIGANTEA 0 3 0 0
BIG SHUFFLE
TAMAMO BEST PLAY 0 2 3 0
NORTHERN TASTE
TENSHINO KISEKI 0 2 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TAMAMO HOT PLAY 0 1 5 2
NORTHERN TASTE
BRIGHTLINE 0 1 4 1
KING OF KINGS
MEISHO OSCAR 0 1 4 0
AMBER SHADAI
FIELD BEAR 0 1 2 1
TONY BIN
ULTIMA THULE 0 1 2 0
TONY BIN
HAIRY 0 1 1 4
DANEHILL
OUR FUJI 0 1 1 1
MARSCAY
EIRE BREEZE 0 1 1 0
CAERLEON
ADMIRE SAGACE 0 1 0 3
GONE WEST
MARUKA KISEKI 0 1 0 2
JADE ROBBERY
A SHIN JACKAL 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
ACROSS THE HEAVEN 0 1 0 0
ALYDAR
AUTHORESS 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
ASAKUSA DANDY 0 1 0 0
HELISSIO
CLEVER TOSHO 0 1 0 0
TOSHO BOY
OSUMI COSMO 0 0 5 0
MORNING FROLIC
WEDDING FUJIKO 0 0 3 2
TONY BIN
VENUS LINE 0 0 3 0
PARK REGENT
T M ACTION 0 0 2 5
DANCING BRAVE
COSMO MARVELOUS 0 0 2 1
NIJINSKY
MARTINIFORUS 0 0 2 1
PALACE MUSIC
SUBJECT 0 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
DEMOLITION MAN 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
HIT JAPOTTO 0 0 2 0
REAL SHADAI
LISTEIA EDEL 0 0 2 0
RIVLIA
MEINER MAKROS 0 0 2 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
KITASAN AMIGO 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
YUMENO SHIRUSHI 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
TOHO AMAPOLA 0 0 2 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
MIRACLE LEGEND 0 0 1 7
AWESOME AGAIN
NEW VERY 0 0 1 4
NORTHERN TASTE
FUJI SILENCE 0 0 1 2
MARUZENSKY
ZEDAZEST 0 0 1 1
MARAUDING
MILLION WAVE 0 0 1 1
SMACKOVER CREEK
SHIMMEI FUJI 0 0 1 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
TSUKUBA HOKUTO O 0 0 1 0
ARMIGER
MEIKEI PEGA STAR 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
PIENA VENUS 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
DAI ICHI 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
DE GRATIA 0 0 1 0
DEHERE
ABLE IN RACE 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
MERVEILLE D'OR 0 0 1 0
DICTUS
HOMAN FLIP 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
AMETHYST RING 0 0 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
CRAWFORD 0 0 1 0
JUDGE T C
ROCK OF CASHEL 0 0 1 0
KENMARE
NARITA PRELUDE 0 0 1 0
MILL GEORGE
BIG FALCON 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
TAMAMO NICE PLAY 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
FLOWER CHAMP 0 0 1 0
RUSSIAN ROUBLES
STRAW HAT 0 0 1 0
STARBOROUGH
ACANTHUS 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
KEIAI ASTON 0 0 1 0
WOLFHOUND
COLORFUL DAYS 0 0 0 5
KUROFUNE
WARRIOR TRADER 0 0 0 2
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
KISS MY FUJI 0 0 0 2
DAYJUR
AIR PIERRE 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN TASTE
WUNDER 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
MEISHO OKINA 0 0 0 1
BRAVEST ROMAN
SILENT SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
JUST A KISEKI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SO MIRACULOUS 0 0 0 1
HELISSIO
SHE'LL BE BACK 0 0 0 1
LINDO SHAVER
DAIWA CARMEL 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
ADMIRE INDI 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
CARELESS WHISPER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
MARUKA VENTURE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
SETOUCHI APOLLON 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
K G FUJI KISEKI 0 0 0 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
LORD FUJI 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HY FUJI 0 0 0 1
WOLVERTON
NARITA SPRING 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

WOODMAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 379 Races 1111
Best performers A-Z
ALEXANDER TANGO (Gr 1), ALIFEROUS (Gr 1), AMANEE (Gr 1), AMAZING GRACE (Gr 1), ARCHARCHARCH (Gr 1), ARGENTINA (Gr 1), ASTON MACHAN (Gr 1), AVENGE (Gr 1), BIG MAVERICK (Gr 1), BIRKIN BAG (Gr 1), BYRON (Gr 1), BYWORD (Gr 1), CARRY ON KATIE (Gr 1), CROWDED HOUSE (Gr 1), CROWN'S MASTER (Gr 1), DAME DOROTHY (Gr 1), DANCERA (Gr 1), DANPAOSHAQ (Gr 1), EISHIN DEPUTY (Gr 1), ENGLISH ILLUSION (Gr 1), EUROPA POINT (Gr 1), FINCHE (Gr 1), FRENCH EMOTION (Gr 1), FROZEN FIRE (Gr 1), FURIOSA (Gr 1), GOLDEN GUNNER (Gr 1), GOLDEN LEAF (Gr 1), HEAKABU (Gr 1), HELENE SPIRIT (HK) - ARASIN (Gr 1), HERCULIAN PRINCE (Gr 1), HURTLE MYRTLE (Gr 1), INSTA ERMA (Gr 1), ISIPINGO (Gr 1), KANOYA ZAKURA (Gr 1), KINSALE KING (Gr 1), LAD OF THE MANOR (Gr 1), LORD MARCOS (Gr 1), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 1), MAMOOL (Gr 1), MISS FINLAND (Gr 1), MISS LILY ROSE (Gr 1), MRS LINDSAY (Gr 1), NEW LEAF (Gr 1), NEXUS PRIME (Gr 1), PASSAGER (Gr 1), PERFECT TIMBER (Gr 1), PROVISO (Gr 1), QUEEN OF THE SAND (Gr 1), REDWOOD (Gr 1), ROSSO CORSA (Gr 1), SENSEI (Gr 1), SLUMBER (Gr 1), SPRITELY (Gr 1), STRYKER (Gr 1), SUDAN (Gr 1), SUPER CELEBRE (Gr 1), SUTRA (Gr 1), TAQUERA (Gr 1), THE SOCIAL NETWORK (Gr 1), TIZ MIZ SUE (Gr 1), WILL O WAY (Gr 1), WILLOW O WISP (Gr 1), WOODGREEN (Gr 1), AL MADINA (Gr 2), AMAZING CHARM (Gr 2), AMOR DE CISNE (Gr 2), ARTELIACO (Gr 2), ASHALANDA (Gr 2), ATLANTIC OAK (Gr 2), BOURBONSTREETGIRL (Gr 2), CEPRIN (Gr 2), CHESTER ROAD (Gr 2), D' FUNNYBONE (Gr 2), DANCERITA (Gr 2), DANTE ALIGHIERI (Gr 2), DARK ISLANDER (Gr 2), DIAS Y FLORES (Gr 2), DOHERTY (Gr 2), DONA POLENTA (Gr 2), DONA POLOLA (Gr 2), DOVER DERE (Gr 2), DR KATHY (Gr 2), ECLAIR CHOICE (Gr 2), EXCEED AND EXALT (Gr 2), FIREBOLT (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), HARBOUR WATCH (Gr 2), HAZYVIEW (Gr 2), HEADACHE (Gr 2), HOIST THE MAST (Gr 2), JUKEBOX JOHNNY (Gr 2), KID GRINDSTONE (Gr 2), KRAMBAMBULI (Gr 2), LATINO AMERICANA (Gr 2), MAIN EDITION (Gr 2), MAJOR ART (Gr 2), MARAATIB (Gr 2), MISS ELLA (Gr 2), NOIRE (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 2), OPRAH WINNEY (Gr 2), PEPPERWOOD (Gr 2), PERFECT WARRIOR (Gr 2), PURO BRILHO (Gr 2), REDWOOD KITTEN (Gr 2), ROTHESAY (Gr 2), RUTINI (Gr 2), SET THE TREND (Gr 2), SHELFORD (Gr 2), SILKWOOD (Gr 2), SKY HAVEN (Gr 2), SOLID APPEAL (Gr 2), SUMMERLAND (Gr 2), TRIESTE'S HONOR (Gr 2), AFRICAN SKIES (Gr 3), AILALEA (Gr 3), AMERICAN NIZZY (Gr 3), ARTEMUS KITTEN (Gr 3), ARTIC FERN (Gr 3), AU MOON (Gr 3), AUTOCRATIC (Gr 3), BACK OFF (Gr 3), BALANCE OF POWER (Gr 3), BANNED IN BOSTON (Gr 3), BASATEEN (Gr 3), BELMONT PATTY (Gr 3), BLUE BLUE SKY (Gr 3), BOLDOGSAG (Gr 3), BOURBONNAIS (Gr 3), BRENNERO (Gr 3), CAESARION (Gr 3), CALDY DANCER (Gr 3), CRIMSON AND ROSES (Gr 3), EMMAJESTIC (Gr 3), FOREST BLUE (Gr 3), FRENCH NAVY (Gr 3), GALLANT (Gr 3), GEELY SPIRIT (Gr 3), GHERDAIYA (Gr 3), GO ROBIN (Gr 3), GOOD BUSINESSMAN (Gr 3), HALLOWED FLAG (Gr 3), HAPPY PROPOSAL (MAC) - AMAZING STORM (Gr 3), HEAVENLY LANDING (Gr 3), HERMAN MUNSTER (Gr 3), IMPETIOUS (Gr 3), IMVULA (Gr 3), IN CHAMBERS (Gr 3), LE PARADIS (Gr 3), LUCKY SUPERSTAR (Gr 3), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 3), MARY LOU (Gr 3), MASNOW BACK (Gr 3), MERENSKY REEF (Gr 3), MI VIGIA (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT BEAUTY (Gr 3), MILLBANK (Gr 3), MOBTHEWARRIOR (Gr 3), MORDI'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), MUDAARAAH (Gr 3), MUSTADEEM (Gr 3), MUTHABARA (Gr 3), MUTHEEB (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), NEDIYMS DREAM (Gr 3), ONE MORE TRY (Gr 3), PADDY'S DAISY (Gr 3), PERENNIAL (Gr 3), PISTOLETTO (Gr 3), PRIMEVERE (Gr 3), REMAADD (Gr 3), RICH IN SPIRIT (Gr 3), ROAD TO ATHENS (Gr 3), ROSBERG (Gr 3), ROUGH SAILING (Gr 3), SEA LORD (Gr 3), SEA OF TREES (Gr 3), SIX STAR (Gr 3), STORM ADVISORY (Gr 3), SUPER LINA (Gr 3), TALE OF VIENNA (Gr 3), TERRITORIAL WATERS (Gr 3), TRIUMPHANT (Gr 3), TROOPER JOHN (Gr 3), ULUNDI (Gr 3), VICTORIA'S WILDCAT (Gr 3), WANDO (Gr 3), WIENER VALKYRIE (Gr 3), WONDERFUL DAYS (Gr 3), ACCIACATURA (Listed), ALL ABOUT NICCI (Listed), ALZAOWOOD (Listed), ARISTOTE (Listed), AUTHENTIC STYLE (Listed), BALLET SUITE (Listed), BEACHFIRE (Listed), BERNIE THE JET (Listed), BIANCONI BABY (Listed), BLACK DESERT (Listed), BLUE CIEL (Listed), BOPALULA (Listed), BOYS FROM BOSTON (Listed), BRACKENWOOD (Listed), BULLETIN (Listed), CAESARINE (Listed), CAMP ON WOOD (Listed), CAPE GRACE (Listed), CASQUETS (Listed), CHAMPAGNE CITY (Listed), CHEROKEE PATH (Listed), CITY OF TROY (Listed), COPPER (Listed), COUP DE COEUR (Listed), COURTNEY'S HOPE (Listed), COURTWOOD (Listed), CROTONE (Listed), DANCE TO THE STARS (Listed), DANON PASSION (Listed), DARING RANSOM (Listed), DEADLY TRUTH (Listed), DELL PLACE (Listed), DEPUTY FLING (Listed), DEVIL'S BRIDE (Listed), DINAROBIN (Listed), DONA POSTA (Listed), DUET (Listed), DUKE OF HOMBERG (Listed), DURNFORD (Listed), EBONY ROCK (Listed), EL LAOOB (Listed), ELEGANT COMPOSURE (Listed), ENCHANTED LADY (Listed), ETHAARA (Listed), FALCONET (Listed), FANN (Listed), FOREST CROWN (Listed), FREE TO ROAM (Listed), FREE WORLD (Listed), GLENNWOOD (Listed), GOLDEN WOMAN (Listed), HALLHOO (Listed), HEART OF QUEEN (Listed), HISHI SHINEI (Listed), HOLIDAYSATTHEFARM (Listed), HUD'S PLAYMATE (Listed), HYDROGEN (Listed), I'M SO LUCKY (Listed), IN A TANGLE (Listed), INTENSE ROMANCE (Listed), IRISH SKY (Listed), IT TIZ (Listed), IVY LEAGUE (Listed), JADEER (Listed), JUST A BLUR (Listed), JUSTICE BELLE (Listed), KARAKORUM SPLENDOR (Listed), KARULA (Listed), KEEP ON SINGING (Listed), KING HENRY (Listed), KIZZY'S CHAOS (Listed), LA AUSTRALIANA (Listed), LADOGA (Listed), LADONNA (Listed), LADY ASPEN (Listed), LADY HANSEN (Listed), LASTING LEGACY (Listed), LE PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), LIRA (Listed), LISA'S KITTEN (Listed), LUCKY KENTUCKY (Listed), LUTECE ERIA (Listed), MADRINHO (Listed), MASTER SPEAKER (Listed), MAYANO MAURICE (Listed), MAYHAW (Listed), MEETMEINTHEWOODS (Listed), MEISHO HO O (Listed), MENLO CASTLE (Listed), MILO (Listed), MISS SHAMARDAL (Listed), MONKEY AMERICAN (Listed), MORIWOOD (Listed), MR VADIM (Listed), MRS HARBOR (Listed), MY LOVELY LESLEY (Listed), NARITA SPRING (Listed), NIJINSKY'S SONG (Listed), NOGUCHI (Listed), OBLIGATION (Listed), ON REFLECTION (Listed), OSSUN (Listed), OUTSIDE LANE (Listed), PAPA SIDS GIRL (Listed), PAVAROTTI (Listed), PERFECTLY QUIET (Listed), PERSIAN STORM (Listed), PRINCESS ROSEBURG (Listed), PRINCESS WOODMAN (Listed), PUERTO BANUS (Listed), QUACKQUACK (Listed), QUICK TIME (Listed), RED'S HONOR (Listed), REVE LUNAIRE (Listed), RIOTOUS APPLAUSE (Listed), ROCK ROBSTER (Listed), ROCKOLICIOUS (Listed), ROOF FIDDLE (Listed), RUN OF THE RIVER (Listed), RUN SULLY RUN (Listed), RUSSIAN CONQUEST (Listed), RYDAN (Listed), SAFFRON (Listed), SAILOR'S REVENGE (Listed), SAMSKI (Listed), SARAMENHA (Listed), SAUCY BROWN (Listed), SEEKING ATTENTION (Listed), SEEYOUBYCHANCE (Listed), SHADY REFLECTION (Listed), SHRILL (Listed), SHRUG (Listed), SILVER NAVASHA (Listed), SIPPIN KITTEN (Listed), SIR WALTER SCOTT (Listed), SIX SEXY SISTERS (Listed), SOCIAL KING (Listed), SOUL IN ONE (Listed), SOUTHERN EXCHANGE (Listed), SPEARGUN (Listed), STAR SNUCK (Listed), STEEL SHOT (Listed), SUBITO DOPO (Listed), SUDOOR (Listed), SUNRISE SAFARI (Listed), SUPER CANDY (Listed), SUPER ERIA (Listed), SUPERMAN (Listed), SYANN (Listed), SYLVESTRIS (Listed), TABACCHI (Listed), THE FIST OF GOD (Listed), THUNDERACCHI (Listed), TIMELY REFLECTION (Listed), UNQUENCHABLE FIRE (Listed), VALAIN (Listed), VALOURA (Listed), VERY CHERRY (Listed), WHERE'S DOMINIC (Listed), WHITE SHE DEVIL (Listed), WILDWOOD ROYAL (Listed), WOOD BE WILLING (Listed), WOODBRIDGE (Listed), WOODSMOKE (Listed), YASMEEN (Listed), ZAIN LASS (Listed), ZAZERA (Listed), ZINVOR (Listed), ATTA' BOY WOODY (Restricted), BLACK OCEAN (Restricted), BLESSED IMMACULATA (Restricted), BUCK N' HAM LANE (Restricted), CHARLIE'S THE MAN (Restricted), DANNY T (Restricted), G W'S SILVER (Restricted), HALF SISTER (Restricted), HARBOR'S HALO (Restricted), LEAVING NEW YORK (Restricted), MAGIC MONEY MEG (Restricted), MAGNA ROSE (Restricted), NEVER RIGHT JOEY (Restricted), OLD MAN LAKE (Restricted), R BROWN SUGAR (Restricted), SENSITIVE SOUL (Restricted), SEVEN NATION ARMY (Restricted), SMOKIN CANDY (Restricted), TIPSY (Restricted), TIZ CHROME (Restricted), WONDERFULLY (Restricted), WOODMANS LUCK (Restricted)