BLACK DAHLIA (GB) 2005 F b/br


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLACK DAHLIA

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 1 1
2018 0 1 0 0
2016 0 0 0 3

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LOPE Y FERNANDEZ 0 1 1 1
DANSILI
DARK VISION 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI

Best cross DANSILI x =ROCK CITY (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LOPE DE VEGA 1 1 LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 3)
DREAM AHEAD 1 1 DARK VISION (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DIKTAT 1 1 DARK VISION (Gr 2)
SHAMARDAL 1 1 LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY 1 1 LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 3)
WARNING 1 1 DARK VISION (Gr 2)

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 338
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)