REVE D'ORIENT (JPN) 2007 C


Race Record

2nds
2010
3rds
2010

1st Dam: REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

REVE D'AMOUR (JPN) 2005 by FALBRAV

FALBRAV (IRE) 1998FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
GIFT OF THE NIGHT (USA) 1990
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988


APRES UN REVE (JPN) 2006 by SYMBOLI KRIS S

SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA) 1999KRIS S (USA) 1977
TEE KAY (USA) 1991
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988
Wins
2009
3rds
2009


REVE D'ORIENT (JPN) 2007 by SPECIAL WEEK

SPECIAL WEEK (JPN) 1995SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
CAMPAIGN GIRL (JPN) 1987
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988
2nds
2010
3rds
2010


REVE D'ESSOR (JPN) 2008 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988


REVE MISTRAL (JPN) 12 by KING KAMEHAMEHA

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2001KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MANFATH (IRE) 1991
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988


LAEVATEINN (JPN) 2013 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988
3rds
2016





Progeny of SPECIAL WEEK

Stakes performances by surface

84.5% Turf
15.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPECIAL WEEK

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 3 0
2014 3 1 3 0
2013 1 3 3 3
2012 1 2 5 2
2011 3 1 5 1
2010 6 5 5 0
2009 7 3 8 0
2008 3 2 3 1
2007 0 2 4 0
2006 1 6 6 1
2005 4 1 2 0
2004 0 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUENA VISTA 15 2 1 0
CAERLEON
CESARIO 3 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
INTI RAIMI 2 4 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ROMAN LEGEND 2 0 6 1
AWESOME AGAIN
WIN FULL BLOOM 2 0 2 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
REACH THE CROWN 1 3 2 0
SEATTLE SLEW
TRIUMPH MARCH 1 2 4 0
DANCING BRAVE
FLOTATION 1 2 0 0
REAL SHADAI
OSUMI DAIDO 1 1 0 0
STORM CAT
TOHO JACKAL 1 1 0 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
QUEEN'S BARN 0 2 0 0
OGYGIAN
MARUKA HANNIBAL 0 1 1 0
BLUEBIRD
MEINER ALABANZA 0 1 1 0
BRAVEST ROMAN
REVE D'ORIENT 0 1 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
RANUNCULUS 0 1 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
DELPHOI 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
QUEEN'S HARIJAN 0 1 0 0
STORM BOOT
DAIWA DESSE 0 1 0 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
CHASTE WING 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
NARITA CRYSTAL 0 0 6 0
PENTIRE
SMOOTH BARITONE 0 0 2 2
KRIS S
GOLD BLITZ 0 0 2 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
SAN VALENTIN 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DIRECT CATCH 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
GRENADINES 0 0 1 0
ALYDAR
BLITZEN 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
SOMNIA 0 0 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
TRIONFARE 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
MEISHO NOBEL 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
PHOTO JENNY 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
CROWN PRINCESS 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
TOHO SHINE 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
MEINE LUCE 0 0 1 0
SOCCER BOY
MOZU 0 0 1 0
STORM BOOT
DANTSU QUEEN BEE 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
TAGANO ELISABETH 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
FIREFLAUGHT 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
STELLAR LEAD 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
MON CHOUCHOU 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
OMEGA IN VEGAS 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
PIENA AIM 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
ARUMDAPTA 0 0 0 1
RUBIANO
HISHI SHINEI 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 325
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)