PANAMA (NZ) 2004 F b/br


Progeny of TRADITIONALLY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TRADITIONALLY

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 0 1 1 3
2011 1 1 0 3
2010 1 2 3 5
2009 0 0 2 2
2008 0 2 0 1
2007 0 0 0 4
2006 1 3 3 1
2005 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SMOULDER 2 3 0 2
STRAVINSKY
CHANT 1 2 1 1
WARNING
VIVA COLONIA 0 1 0 2
SHAHRASTANI
LORD 0 1 0 0
BAKHAROFF
ILLINOIS GIRL 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
PANAMA 0 1 0 0
KAAPSTAD
FIRTH OF FIFTH 0 1 0 0
MUJADIL
ATOM CAT 0 0 1 3
CARNEGIE
RUSSIAN ROSIE 0 0 1 3
SOVIET STAR
CAVALIERE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HERMAN MUNSTER 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
FREDERICK OZANAM 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
KILMORE QUAY 0 0 1 0
JEUNE HOMME
ADULTERER 0 0 1 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
WINDWHISTLE 0 0 1 0
WOODBOROUGH
RUMOUR HAS IT NOW 0 0 0 2
LORD BALLINA
KHELWA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
TRANSCEND 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
THE REAL THING 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
TRADIGREY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LATE ADDITION 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS

KAAPSTAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 297
Best performers A-Z
AEROVELOCITY (HK) - NAISOSO WARRIOR (Gr 1), BRAVE KID (Gr 1), CAPTIVATE (Gr 1), CRUSOE (Gr 1), DORABELLA (Gr 1), DOUG'S MATE (Gr 1), ENTIRELY PLATINUM (Gr 1), FLEUR DE LUNE (Gr 1), GOLD ONYX (Gr 1), GREY SONG (Gr 1), IMABAYBOY (Gr 1), JURYS OUT (Gr 1), KIBBUTZ (Gr 1), LUCKY OWNERS (Gr 1), MAGIC CAPE (Gr 1), OBSESSION (Gr 1), ORANGE COUNTY (Gr 1), PALETTE NATURAL (Gr 1), PERLIN (Gr 1), ROYAL DESCENT (Gr 1), SLEEK CHASSIS (Gr 1), TIP THE WINK (Gr 1), TITCH (Gr 1), WATCH THIS SPACE (Gr 1), WIN PRACTITIONER (Gr 1), WOBURN (Gr 1), BANANA MAN (Gr 2), BATMAN (Gr 2), CASABELLA LANE (Gr 2), EXCLUDED (AUS) - GO WEST (Gr 2), FAIRESSA (Gr 2), KINCAPLE (Gr 2), PACIFIC DANCER (Gr 2), PAMS POMPALLIER (Gr 2), PANAMA (Gr 2), POWERFUL RULER (Gr 2), RAIDER (Gr 2), RIBE (Gr 2), ROVING OWL (Gr 2), SKY FRONTIER (Gr 2), SONOROUS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR ICON (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF UNICORN (Gr 2), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 2), VELDT (Gr 2), ACETATE (Gr 3), ALL IN VOGUE (Gr 3), ANGELICA HALL (Gr 3), AOTEAROWER (Gr 3), CATALINA (Gr 3), COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS (Gr 3), FIRST SERVE (Gr 3), FLYING ORCA (Gr 3), GILDED YOUTH (Gr 3), I'M FIGHTIN (Gr 3), PRINCE DANDE LION (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SOPH (Gr 3), SPARE A FORTUNE (Gr 3), ST JESSIE (Gr 3), TONZ MORE FUN (Gr 3), WHO KNOWS (Gr 3), ALMODOVAR (Listed), ARTIQUE (Listed), ATTACKUM (Listed), BESSANO (Listed), CHENNAI (Listed), CORA LYNN (Listed), CYBER DREAM (Listed), CYBERCYN (Listed), DANIEL SAMSON (Listed), FAST RULER (Listed), FERREIRA (Listed), FOREST PRIDE (Listed), FOXY BLONDE (Listed), HAPPYTO KEEPA (Listed), HOT FUSS (Listed), INTELLIGENTSIA (Listed), JAMES BLOND (Listed), KAPSBOY (Listed), KINCAPLE DANCER (Listed), MEGEM'S BOY (Listed), MONEGHETTI (Listed), MR HEFNER (Listed), MUSIC BAY (Listed), PELICANO (Listed), ROYAL MAIL (Listed), SAIN KHAPITAL (Listed), SAINT KITT (Listed), SALT (Listed), SPIKER (Listed), STREETS AWAY (Listed), SYNDROME (Listed), VOLK DANCER (Listed), VOLKARRIE (Listed), WAIANA GOLD (Listed), ZAHEED (Listed), ZARA DANCER (Listed), ZORRALI (Listed)