DAIWA DELIGHT (JPN) 2004 C


Progeny of AFLEET

Stakes performances by surface

14.9% Turf
85.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AFLEET

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 2 4
2010 0 0 2 10
2009 0 0 3 8
2008 0 0 2 11
2007 0 0 2 3
2006 1 0 2 5
2005 0 1 3 5
2004 1 0 3 10
2003 2 2 4 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG WOLF 1 1 0 5
TONY BIN
STERLING ROSE 1 0 2 4
DANZIG
BAMBOO ERE 1 0 1 5
RAINBOW QUEST
RIKIAI TAIKAN 1 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
SAQALAT 0 1 1 11
SUNDAY SILENCE
PREEMINENCE 0 1 1 4
CAERLEON
THREE AVENUE 0 0 3 0
TOSHO BOY
APOLLO PHOENIX 0 0 2 0
CAERLEON
SAMMY MIRACLE 0 0 2 0
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
T M MACHO 0 0 2 0
MARUZENSKY
MILLION DISK 0 0 1 9
TONY BIN
PRIDE KIM 0 0 1 4
REAL SHADAI
ORLEANS 0 0 1 3
SHADEED
MARUKA FLEET 0 0 1 1
TAYASU TSUYOSHI
DAIWA DELIGHT 0 0 1 0
DR DEVIOUS
HIKARU WISH 0 0 1 0
MARUZENSKY
DOMONARAZU 0 0 1 0
NARITA HAYABUSA
ABE DUTCH MAN 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
REWARD CYMBALS 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
KEIAI FUJIN 0 0 1 0
WOLFHOUND
ZENNO PARTHENON 0 0 0 4
TONY BIN
HIKARI ZIRCONIA 0 0 0 3
NO ATTENTION
REALIZE NO YUME 0 0 0 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
BUMBUICHIDO 0 0 0 2
ASSATIS
SOUND THE BEACH 0 0 0 2
MARKOFDISTINCTION
BELMONT THUNDER 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
HITORI MUSUME 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
SAINT MEMORY 0 0 0 1
HALO
VARIOUS MOON 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
SPINNING ARROW 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
GRANDIOSO 0 0 0 1
MEJIRO RYAN
KEIAI MILLION 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
CHECK THE LUCK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

DR DEVIOUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 34 Races 123
Best performers A-Z
DAIWA EL CIELO (Gr 1), GOLDEN ARROW (Gr 1), KOIUTA (Gr 1), PREORDAINED (Gr 1), SEAL OF APPROVAL (Gr 1), SHAMDINAN (Gr 1), AIR PILOT (Gr 2), BERKSHIRE (Gr 2), DOUBLE BLUFF (Gr 2), GREATER LONDON (Gr 2), SHAHWARDI (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL BANK (Gr 2), VEILED IMPACT (Gr 2), WASHAAR (Gr 2), BIG PLANET (Gr 3), CIRCUMVENT (Gr 3), DAIWA DELIGHT (Gr 3), DEAUVILLE VISION (Gr 3), HOTOTO (Gr 3), INSTANCE (Gr 3), JUDGE 'N JURY (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT SOPRANO (Gr 3), REALTRA (Gr 3), TIOGA PASS (Gr 3), ABDON (Listed), BEN VRACKIE (Listed), CAT DRAGO (Listed), CELTIC SOPRANO (Listed), GALE FORCE (Listed), MAMMA GIOVANNA (Listed), PRETTY DIAMOND (Listed), QALAHARI (Listed), SERADIM (Listed), STAY DE NIGHT (Listed)