SHELTOWEE (USA) 2007 C b/br


Race Record

2nds
2009

1st Dam: CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

CAUSE SHE'S CRAFTY (USA) 2003 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976


APPLE MARTINI (USA) 2005 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976


GIANT OAK (USA) 2006 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976


SHELTOWEE (USA) 2007 by SAINT LIAM

SAINT LIAM (USA) 2000SAINT BALLADO (USA) 1989
QUIET DANCE (USA) 1993
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
2nds
2009


TALL GRASS CAT (USA) 2010 by BLUEGRASS CAT

BLUEGRASS CAT (USA) 2003STORM CAT (USA) 1983
SHE'S A WINNER (USA) 1996
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
3rds
2012


A STEP AHEAD (USA) 2011 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
2nds
2013


OAK BROOK (USA) 2012 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
Wins
2017
2nds
2017
2015





Progeny of SAINT LIAM

Stakes performances by surface

20.8% Turf
66% Dirt
13.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAINT LIAM

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 3 0 3
2012 0 2 2 9
2011 3 2 0 8
2010 3 0 3 6
2009 0 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HAVRE DE GRACE 6 2 1 3
CARSON CITY
SERUNI 0 2 1 2
COLONIAL AFFAIR
MOMENT OF MAJESTY 0 2 0 4
A P INDY
UPGRADE 0 1 1 2
FIT TO FIGHT
BUDDY'S SAINT 0 1 1 0
BLUSHING JOHN
BEYONDALLBOUNDARYS 0 0 1 1
A P INDY
LIAM'S DREAM 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
ST LIAMS HALO 0 0 0 7
BROAD BRUSH
SAINT ISABELLE 0 0 0 3
FORTY NINER
LIAM'S SONG 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ANGELS IN ARMS 0 0 0 1
EXPLOIT
CHRISTMAS FOR LIAM 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST

CRAFTY PROSPECTOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 425
Best performers A-Z
ABUELA YIYA (Gr 1), ALBERT THE GOLD (Gr 1), ARCHIDUQUESA (Gr 1), ARMY MULE (Gr 1), CENTRICA (Gr 1), CLANDESTINA (Gr 1), DOWNTHEDUSTYROAD (Gr 1), EDDY COTTO (Gr 1), GIANT OAK (Gr 1), GUASIMA (Gr 1), HARMONY LODGE (Gr 1), LA DESPRECIADA (Gr 1), LINDA LINDA (Gr 1), PAMPERED PRINCESS (Gr 1), PRIME LADY (Gr 1), QUIZ KID (Gr 1), SAN CARLO (Gr 1), SUB WATCH (Gr 1), TALKIN TO MOM ROO (Gr 1), VERONICA COTTO (Gr 1), AMOR DEL BUENO (Gr 2), COWGIRLS DON'T CRY (Gr 2), FOREVER FIXED (Gr 2), ISLA COZZENE (Gr 2), KONG'S REVENGE (Gr 2), MARY DELANEY (Gr 2), MY LUCKY FREE (Gr 2), SOTO (Gr 2), WIN MCCOOL (Gr 2), XCHANGER (Gr 2), AGNES JEDI (Gr 3), APPLE MARTINI (Gr 3), ARE YOU SERIOUS (Gr 3), BATTLE BANYAN (Gr 3), CHANDTRUE (Gr 3), COLI BEAR (Gr 3), CONDOR DE ORO (Gr 3), CRAFTY DREAMER (Gr 3), EISHIN CLEBURNE (Gr 3), EL ROCCO (Gr 3), FIRST BLUSH (Gr 3), GOLD DOLLAR (Gr 3), GOLDEN DOMER (Gr 3), GREAT POINT (Gr 3), MACHO BULL (Gr 3), NATURAL WOMAN (Gr 3), OAK BROOK (Gr 3), PINE FOR JAVA (Gr 3), PLEASANT HILL (Gr 3), RECKLESS JERRY (Gr 3), SEA LEVEL DRIVE (Gr 3), SGT BERT (Gr 3), SHAPES AND SHADOWS (Gr 3), SHEER LUCK (Gr 3), SKY PRINCESS (Gr 3), STARSHIP FLARE (Gr 3), TERRIFIC CHALLENGE (Gr 3), WHIMSY (Gr 3), WINNING FANS (Gr 3), AESCULUS (Listed), ALL BLUSH (Listed), APPALACHIAN TRAIL (Listed), ASHWOOD C C (Listed), ATLANTIC PAWS (Listed), BARBARY HALL (Listed), BELLISSIMA LUNA (Listed), CASCADE ROSE (Listed), CHALUIWITCANE (Listed), CHANDELLE NO. FIVE (Listed), CIARAN'S PRIZE (Listed), COMARILLO (Listed), CRAFTY BEAR (Listed), CRAFTY JUDY (Listed), CRAFTY TRICKER (Listed), CROP REPORT (Listed), DAGUERREOTYPE (Listed), DANEHILL SMILE (Listed), DOCALADY (Listed), DUDU (Listed), ELEANOR ROSE (Listed), FIVE STAR MAGIC (Listed), GALLATIN FOREST (Listed), GOLDEN COUNTRY (Listed), HIGH EXPECTATIONS (Listed), HOLIDAY'S JEWEL (Listed), HOLY FASHION (Listed), HOT WEEKEND (Listed), HOTLANTIC (Listed), ISN'T SHE GRAND (Listed), KIMBERLEY BOY (Listed), LA REMONTA (Listed), M J'S ENCHANTEUR (Listed), MAGICAL FORTUNE (Listed), MISS BODINE (Listed), MONUMENT VALLEY (Listed), MY DUE PROCESS (Listed), MYSTERY ISLAND (Listed), NAPAJPIRI (Listed), PERFECT STYLE (Listed), PITCH SHIFTER (Listed), PLANTAGENET (Listed), PRINCESS JEN (Listed), READY TO LIVE (Listed), RUSH TO GLORY (Listed), SCHEMER (Listed), SEA OF PROMISES (Listed), SEA THE JOY (Listed), SPICULE (Listed), SPIRIT OF SPORT (Listed), STORM BREAKING (Listed), STORMY BUT CRAFTY (Listed), STREET SURRENDER (Listed), T O ENERGY (Listed), THEYCALLMELADYLUCK (Listed), VIVA LA SLEW (Listed), WA WA WINDY (Listed), WALLOON (Listed), WEDNESDAY (Listed), WHITE CHEEK FOX (Listed), WIN'S FAIR LADY (Listed), A STEP AHEAD (Restricted), BAXTER (Restricted), CAUSE SHE'S CRAFTY (Restricted), CELTIC WARRIOR (Restricted), CHARM ATTACK (Restricted), CHASES DIXIE BELLE (Restricted), COMISSIONER GORDON (Restricted), CRUISE (Restricted), DOCTOR MARK (Restricted), DOMESTIC OIL (Restricted), EYE CRAFT (Restricted), FIRST FIRE (Restricted), GOOD HABITS (Restricted), IRON WOLF (Restricted), KATHRYN THE WISE (Restricted), LESLY'S BACK (Restricted), MOTEGA (Restricted), PERFECTLY CANDID (Restricted), PLATINUM STEEL (Restricted), PYRITE GEM (Restricted), SERENA'S REWARD (Restricted), SHELTOWEE (Restricted), STONERIDGE RAIDER (Restricted), STORM CHASER (Restricted), TALL GRASS CAT (Restricted), WILD YOUNG COWBOY (Restricted), WILLA WANDO (Restricted), WINSPEAR (Restricted)