BRIGHT MIND (GB) 2004 G b


Progeny of ZAMINDAR

Stakes performances by surface

96.4% Turf
1.2% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZAMINDAR

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 5 1
2017 0 1 1 8
2016 1 0 3 6
2015 1 2 4 0
2014 0 0 4 6
2013 0 2 5 10
2012 4 1 8 10
2011 4 2 5 4
2010 0 0 0 10
2009 0 1 1 7
2008 10 2 4 4
2007 8 0 2 3
2006 0 0 2 3
2005 0 1 1 3
2004 0 1 0 1
2003 1 1 5 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DARJINA 11 0 1 0
ZILZAL
TIMEPIECE 5 1 0 6
SADLER'S WELLS
ZARKAVA 5 0 1 0
KAHYASI
HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW 2 0 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
COQUERELLE 2 0 0 0
CAERLEON
TOPAZE BLANCHE 1 1 1 1
KALDOUNEVEES
PERTUISANE 1 1 0 0
LYPHARD'S WISH
MASSIYN 1 0 3 1
KAHYASI
ZANTENDA 1 0 1 0
DAYJUR
AIR PILOT 0 3 5 4
DR DEVIOUS
CROSSHARBOUR 0 2 3 0
THEATRICAL
CORRIOLANUS 0 1 4 0
GENEROUS
MODERN LOOK 0 1 2 0
WARNING
LIGHT UP MY LIFE 0 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DARBUZAN 0 1 1 1
VERGLAS
ORION LOVE 0 1 1 0
PLATINI
HELLO GLORY 0 1 0 1
TATE GALLERY
HONEY BUNNY 0 1 0 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
OUR LAST SUMMER 0 0 4 2
DANSILI
JUBILATION 0 0 2 4
SHAREEF DANCER
WEDGE TRUST 0 0 2 3
STORM CAT
RAJASTANI 0 0 2 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
PANDAR 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
OKANA 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
ZAMINAST 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
PRINCE MAG 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
KADYNY 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
LAWMAKING 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
SAN DOMENICO 0 0 1 0
EAGLE EYED
ZIFENA 0 0 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
KHADIMA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
COMMEMORATIVE 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
VELOX 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SAINT LOUP 0 0 1 0
PRIOLO
STARBOARD 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SO BEAUTIFUL 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
VICTORIAN ORDER 0 0 1 0
STORM BIRD
FLASH DANCE 0 0 0 7
DEHERE
SWEET WIND MUSIC 0 0 0 4
PRINCE SABO
VILLENEUVE 0 0 0 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ACADEMIC 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ISANOUS 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
HIGH HOPES 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
WINGATE 0 0 0 2
MARCHAND DE SABLE
MARKET SHARE 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
LA GOMMEUSE 0 0 0 2
VINDICATION
BRIGHT MIND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
RICH LORD 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
BORYSTHENE 0 0 0 1
BOUNDARY
BIGZAM 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DIYAMINDAR 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
GRAN ZAMIR 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
SWISS RANGE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
DIAMANT 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MEGA BACK 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
DESERTAR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GET HAPPY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ZAND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
SHY ANGEL 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
LORD ZENITH 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ORIENTAL WIND 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
PURE JOY 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
LUANNAN 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
CINNAMON BAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LANANSAAK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAMRITE 0 0 0 1
WATER BANK

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)