MARY BOLEYN (IRE) 2006 F b


Race Record

Wins
2009
2nds
2010

Sales Results

2011 December Mare
from Highclere Stud
to Blandford Bloodstock for 310000 (GBG)

2007 October Yearling Book 2
from Mount Coote Stud, Ireland
to David Simcock for 22000 (GBG)

2006 December Foal
from Ringfort Stud, Ireland
to Kern/Lillingston Association for 32000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

CLOTILDE (GB) 2012 by DUBAWI

DUBAWI (IRE) 2002DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) 1996
ZOMARADAH (GB) 1995
MARY BOLEYN (IRE) 2006KING'S BEST (USA) 1997
BINT KALDOUN (IRE) 1995
3rds
2016





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARY BOLEYN

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLOTILDE 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST

Best cross KING'S BEST x =KALDOUN (FR)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

KING'S BEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 217
Best performers A-Z
AMORE HASS (Gr 1), BE SAFE (Gr 1), EGG TART (Gr 1), ERVEDYA (Gr 1), MONT ORMEL (Gr 1), MULTITUDE (Gr 1), QUEEN CATRINE (Gr 1), QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1), SAN MARINO GREY (Gr 1), ZIYARID (Gr 1), ALAMBRA (Gr 2), DOHA DREAM (Gr 2), EKTIHAAM (Gr 2), HANDSOME DEVIL (Gr 2), HAPPY GALAXY (Gr 2), KARAKTAR (Gr 2), KINGLIKE (Gr 2), KIRAM (Gr 2), MUBTASIM (Gr 2), PROJECTED (Gr 2), SWORD OF LIGHT (Gr 2), ALPHA BRAVO (Gr 3), AZMEEL (Gr 3), CASTELLO ARAGONESE (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DELIVERY (Gr 3), ESPERO (Gr 3), FIREGLOW (Gr 3), GENTLE KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), HALLE (Gr 3), HELENE CHARISMA (Gr 3), I'M SO FANCY (Gr 3), JEREMY'S LEGACY (Gr 3), KINGSTAR (Gr 3), LARCHMONT LAD (Gr 3), MOSTANEER (Gr 3), MOUNTBATTEN (Gr 3), MUSIC BOX (Gr 3), NORMANDEL (Gr 3), REMEMBER YOU (Gr 3), SALVE DEL RIO (Gr 3), SHERYL (Gr 3), SKIFFLE (Gr 3), TRADITIONAL CHIC (Gr 3), ALKASSER (Listed), BAISSE (Listed), BALTIC KNIGHT (Listed), CLOTILDE (Listed), ELENNGA (Listed), EQUIMOU (Listed), EXCEEDINGLY REGAL (Listed), FATALISTE (Listed), FOURIOSO (Listed), GENOVESE (Listed), GOOD DONNA (Listed), HOT SAUCE (Listed), KAPSTADT (Listed), KARATASH (Listed), KING RUBI (Listed), LADY ALEXANDRA (Listed), LADY NOUF (Listed), MAGIC DANCER (Listed), MASTEREL (Listed), MAX ZORIN (Listed), MIRAGE (AUS) - ROYAL HAUNT (Listed), MORE THAN SOTKA (Listed), NOURIYA (Listed), PETICOATGOVERNMENT (Listed), PETTIROSSO (Listed), QUEEN'S DAUGHTER (Listed), RUBY'S DAY (Listed), SAKTADA (Listed), SALVE VENEZIA (Listed), SQUATS (Listed), SUDDEN WONDER (Listed), TRES BELLE (Listed), YUFTEN (Listed), ZAYVA (Listed)