BOTTEGA (USA) 2007 C ch


Progeny of MINESHAFT

Stakes performances by surface

15% Turf
79.4% Dirt
5.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MINESHAFT

Sire of 87 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 7 17
2016 4 2 7 9
2015 3 2 2 7
2014 0 5 1 8
2013 1 2 7 7
2012 5 2 10 8
2011 8 2 5 14
2010 7 9 8 17
2009 2 3 5 13
2008 2 2 1 8
2007 0 0 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IT'S TRICKY 8 0 2 1
TALE OF THE CAT
EFFINEX 5 3 1 0
E DUBAI
FLY DOWN 4 0 1 0
FLY SO FREE
DISCREETLY MINE 2 3 1 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
NEHRO 2 1 1 0
AFLEET
COOL COAL MAN 1 4 1 5
RUBIANO
NATES MINESHAFT 1 2 3 3
SILVER DEPUTY
REDDING COLLIERY 1 1 4 2
ZILZAL
BONNIE BLUE FLAG 1 1 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
DIALED IN 1 1 0 0
STORM CAT
JUANITA 1 0 1 4
SMART STRIKE
SUDDENBREAKINGNEWS 1 0 1 2
AFLEET ALEX
COAL PLAY 1 0 1 2
KRIS S
CASINO DRIVE 1 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
WEEP NO MORE 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOND HOLDER 1 0 0 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
DR MOON 0 3 0 0
CARSON CITY
NELLIE CASHMAN 0 2 2 1
PINE BLUFF
PATRICIA'S GEM 0 2 0 0
FORTY NINER
SHERIFF PETE 0 1 5 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
A U MINER 0 1 3 0
THE WATCHER
FORTUNE PEARL 0 1 1 0
CHELSEY CAT
VERO AMORE 0 1 0 2
THE CLIFF'S EDGE
HIGHEST CLASS 0 1 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
MINER'S RESERVE 0 1 0 0
FORTY NINER
KISS MINE 0 0 3 9
KRIS S
TRUE TIMBER 0 0 2 1
TIZNOW
J BOYS ECHO 0 0 2 0
MENIFEE
STARSHIP UNIVERSE 0 0 2 0
SIR HARRY LEWIS
MINES AND MAGIC 0 0 2 0
SMART STRIKE
MINE OVER MATTER 0 0 1 4
HANSEL
PHILIPPE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
DAD'S PRINCESS 0 0 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HOIST 0 0 1 2
JOLIE'S HALO
ROCK CANDY 0 0 1 2
PLEASANT COLONY
ANDELUNA 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
IRONMAN JON 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
ANACAPRI 0 0 1 0
MR GREELEY
WRITER'S ALMANAC 0 0 1 0
QUIET AMERICAN
GAME OVER 0 0 1 0
SOTO
PRINCE OF ARABIA 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
STRONG BAROWS 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
BITUMEN 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
MINEWANDER 0 0 0 4
STORM BIRD
FOREVER LIESL 0 0 0 3
DISTORTED HUMOR
LACIE SLEW 0 0 0 3
EDITOR'S NOTE
ABSATOOTLY 0 0 0 3
FREUD
STRUT THE CANARY 0 0 0 3
PETIONVILLE
LA MINA 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
BODACIOUS BABE 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JASMINE GARDENS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
BELL'S SHOES 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
SEA RAVEN 0 0 0 2
SILVER CHARM
SHAFTED 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
ARTEMUS COALMINE 0 0 0 1
ALWUHUSH
STATE TREASURE 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
COSMIC GOLD 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
ARGOSY FLEET 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
LIVE FOR TODAY 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
WOLF MAN ROCKET 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
STELLA ROSE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
FOREST PRINCE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
MANOLETE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SACHER MINE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
A P'S GLORY 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
PLATINUM GIRL 0 0 0 1
KENNEDY ROAD
MORENO'S MINE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
JERRID 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
ISABELLE'S THUNDER 0 0 0 1
LEVEL SANDS
FRANK'S FOLLY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
MINER'S CLAIM 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
PLEASANT MINE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
COFFEE BAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DAYLIGHT AHEAD 0 0 0 1
SEEKING DAYLIGHT
MINERALOGIST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
ALEX THE TERROR 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
DREAM PROSPECT 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PINK DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
WHOMPING WILLOW 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
DREAM S'MORE 0 0 0 1
SMOKE GLACKEN
DELIGHTFUL MAGIC 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
HIGHTAIL 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
MINER'S CAT 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOTTEGA 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MINESAVE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MINED OVER MATTER 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)