EYE OF TAURUS (USA) 2006 F


Progeny of ALDEBARAN

Stakes performances by surface

58.1% Turf
30.6% Dirt
11.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALDEBARAN

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 2 1 0
2014 4 0 1 1
2013 0 0 3 2
2012 1 1 1 7
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 0 1 3 7
2009 0 1 7 2
2008 1 0 3 2
2007 1 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MAIN SEQUENCE 5 2 3 2
PIVOTAL
DANON GO GO 1 0 1 0
POTRILLAZO
GRACE ANATOMY 1 0 1 0
STORM CAT
DANCE DIRECTOR 0 1 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
HYADES 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
RORY BOY 0 1 0 0
EL GRAN SENOR
EYE OF TAURUS 0 0 2 2
SILVER HAWK
TARKHEENA PRINCE 0 0 2 1
ALLEGED
TAQARUB 0 0 2 1
HONOR GRADES
CANONIZE 0 0 2 1
SAINT BALLADO
ARCADIA'S ANGLE 0 0 1 2
WITH APPROVAL
MAMBIA 0 0 1 1
COMMON GROUNDS
CARBONITE 0 0 1 1
KING OF KINGS
TOSEN LARK 0 0 1 1
TABASCO CAT
TUTTI BUONA GENTE 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
A DIEHL 0 0 0 5
SHARPEN UP
CORDEROSA 0 0 0 3
DANZIG
AIN 0 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
SHINE SOFTLY 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
MYSTERIOUS CHIMES 0 0 0 1
PROUDEST ROMEO

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 373
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)