RIDILL (JPN) 2007 C


Race Record

1st Dam: ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998

Offspring of ERIMO PIXY

Wins
2004
Final Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2005
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

RIDILL (JPN) 2007 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984


CLARENTE (JPN) 2009 by DANCE IN THE DARK

DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN) 1993SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
DANCING KEY (USA) 1983
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2014
2013
2012
2011
2nds
2017
2014
3rds
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012


RED ARION (JPN) 2010 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2015
2nds
2013
3rds
2014
2013


SATONO LUPIN (JPN) 2011 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2015
Keihan Hai (Gr 3)
2nds
2016
2014


RED AVANCER (JPN) 2013 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984


RED VEYRON (JPN) 2015 by KING KAMEHAMEHA

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2001KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MANFATH (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
3rds
2018





Progeny of AGNES TACHYON

Stakes performances by surface

82% Turf
18% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AGNES TACHYON

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 3 2
2014 1 0 3 5
2013 0 3 3 6
2012 0 1 3 3
2011 1 6 14 1
2010 3 6 10 0
2009 6 6 7 1
2008 10 7 10 2
2007 7 7 8 4
2006 3 1 5 1
2005 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DAIWA SCARLET 7 2 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DEEP SKY 7 1 2 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
CAPTAIN THULE 2 4 2 0
TONY BIN
GERMINAL 2 0 1 0
DOUBLE BED
ADMIRE AURA 1 2 2 0
CAERLEON
AGNES ARK 1 2 0 0
BELLYPHA
REVE D'ESSOR 1 2 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
BROAD STREET 1 1 3 0
COZZENE
GRANDEZZA 1 1 3 0
MARJU
LOGIC 1 1 2 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
SOUND OF HEART 1 1 0 0
CAERLEON
HIKARU AMARANTHUS 1 0 3 0
A P INDY
LITTLE AMAPOLA 1 0 3 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
L'ILE D'AVAL 1 0 3 0
THUNDER GULCH
NEW BEGINNING 1 0 1 0
ALZAO
DANON BERBERE 1 0 1 0
BERING
LUMINOUS HARBOR 1 0 0 0
ALYDAR
RED ARION 0 2 3 0
DANCING BRAVE
RIDILL 0 2 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
I AM KAMINO MAGO 0 2 0 0
DANZIG CONNECTION
NOT ALONE 0 1 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ADMIRE COMMANDO 0 1 1 0
CARNEGIE
QUARK STAR 0 1 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
NISHINO MANAMUSUME 0 1 1 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
DEBONAIR 0 1 1 0
SINGSPIEL
HOKKO TACHYON 0 1 0 0
BAMBOO ATLAS
MINTY AIR 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
SHONAN PARFAIT 0 1 0 0
GREAT COMMOTION
HASHITTE HOSHINO 0 1 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
WIDE SAPPHIRE 0 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DAIWA WILD BOAR 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
COPANO JINGU 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
PEPTIDE AMAZON 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
SUNRISE PRINCE 0 1 0 0
WILD AGAIN
DANON PASSION 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
NORTHERN RIVER 0 0 3 7
MACHIAVELLIAN
RAINBOW PEGASUS 0 0 3 1
DANEHILL
RED DAVIS 0 0 3 0
TONY BIN
JEBEL MUSA 0 0 2 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MEINE CANNA 0 0 2 0
SOCCER BOY
OSUMI ICHIBAN 0 0 1 3
FUSAICHI CONCORDE
I AM ACTRESS 0 0 1 1
DANZIG CONNECTION
LANZAROTE 0 0 1 1
WILD AGAIN
SATONO FLORA 0 0 1 0
AVENUE OF FLAGS
NAMURA JOHN BULL 0 0 1 0
DOWSING
OMEGA HEARTLAND 0 0 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
SHONAN TALENT 0 0 1 0
GREAT COMMOTION
STAGE PRESENCE 0 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
ADMIRE MAJOR 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
AGNES YOJIGEN 0 0 1 0
LINDO SHAVER
SUSAN RIDER 0 0 1 0
NARITA BRIAN
SANTA FE SOLEIL 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
Y CUBE 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
CHOKAI FIGHT 0 0 1 0
PARK REGENT
KEEP YOUR SMILE 0 0 1 0
REAL SHADAI
SWANKY POUCH 0 0 1 0
TARGOWICE
BANGALORE 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
CHRISTMAS CAROL 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
THE TAIKI 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
RED CLAUDIA 0 0 0 5
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
FLORAL CURVE 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
ALGORITHM 0 0 0 1
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
NIKE HIGH GRADE 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
SNARK TOMOKUN 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
PASSION RED 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
EMMY'S SMILE 0 0 0 1
WHITE MUZZLE

DANCING BRAVE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 66 Races 257
Best performers A-Z
AHTOUG (Gr 1), ARCHIPENKO (Gr 1), CLARENTE (Gr 1), ESOTERIQUE (Gr 1), HOKKO BRAVE (Gr 1), LET THE LION ROAR (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MISSILE (Gr 1), MEISHO SAMSON (Gr 1), MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE (Gr 1), OASIS DREAM (Gr 1), RED AVANCER (Gr 1), RED VEYRON (Gr 1), SWEEP TOSHO (Gr 1), ARCHANGE D'OR (Gr 2), BAROLO (Gr 2), DANCING BAY (Gr 2), MILLENARY (Gr 2), NEKO PUNCH (Gr 2), NOTABLE GUEST (Gr 2), RED ARION (Gr 2), RIDILL (Gr 2), RUSSIAN CROSS (Gr 2), RUSSIAN DESERT (Gr 2), RUSSIAN HILL (Gr 2), SATONO LUPIN (Gr 2), SELF DEFENSE (Gr 2), TOSEN CROWN (Gr 2), TRIUMPH MARCH (Gr 2), AFAF (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DALICIA (Gr 3), DEAR YAMATO (Gr 3), DREAM CHIEF (Gr 3), FIRST MOHICAN (Gr 3), INDIAN CHOICE (Gr 3), KING IN WAITING (Gr 3), OPERA DANCING (Gr 3), PERFECT MOVER (Gr 3), PROPINQUITY (Gr 3), SANTO PADRE (Gr 3), SOUND RIHANNA (Gr 3), SUNRISE MAX (Gr 3), T M ACTION (Gr 3), T M GULCH O (Gr 3), TOSHO FREAK (Gr 3), WAR BLADE (Gr 3), ZACK DREAM (Gr 3), ZACK HALL (Gr 3), AMICO MIO (Listed), ANCIENT CULTURE (Listed), BIG ROMANCE (Listed), BLACK MOTH (Listed), BORN TOBOUGGIE (Listed), BOWMAN (Listed), ENESCU (Listed), ENSEMBLE LIFE (Listed), HAMBLEDEN (Listed), HARRINGTON (Listed), MAJESTIC ALEXANDER (Listed), MOERE FIELD (Listed), REDWOOD FOREST (Listed), ROYAL INTRIGUE (Listed), SEEKING BRAVE (Listed), SWEET ELF (Listed), TARBRUSH (Listed), KILDERRY (Restricted)