IVORY LAND (FR) 2007 C ch


Progeny of LANDO

Stakes performances by surface

99.6% Turf
0% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LANDO

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 4 4
2017 4 2 2 5
2016 3 3 1 3
2015 0 3 3 3
2014 1 1 4 3
2013 1 2 2 2
2012 0 6 4 8
2011 3 8 4 6
2010 2 6 5 13
2009 2 1 3 11
2008 3 2 7 0
2007 2 3 2 15
2006 3 0 2 5
2005 3 2 4 3
2004 6 3 3 10
2003 4 6 3 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FOX NORTON 7 7 0 0
KENDOR
EPALO 4 6 2 3
KRIS
PAOLINI 4 0 0 0
STANFORD
SHARSTAR 3 2 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
GONBARDA 3 0 2 1
SLIP ANCHOR
TOUCH OF LAND 2 5 3 3
BE MY GUEST
SCALO 2 4 2 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
PRINCE FLORI 2 2 5 0
NEBOS
AIR FORCE ONE 2 2 1 0
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
CALVADOS BLUES 1 2 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HAYA LANDA 1 2 2 1
PIVOTAL
NICEA 1 1 2 5
ALKALDE
SOUND CHECK 1 0 2 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
DONALDSON 1 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
OSTLAND 1 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
INTENDANT 1 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
BROCOTTES 1 0 0 0
NICOLOTTE
HEARTBREAK CITY 1 0 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
IVORY LAND 0 4 3 4
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SHAHWARDI 0 4 0 3
DR DEVIOUS
SIR LANDO 0 3 4 2
NASHWAN
ARMAN 0 2 3 0
BIG SHUFFLE
WINNEMARK 0 1 2 0
ALKALDE
VAL MONDO 0 1 1 2
BIG SHUFFLE
KITON 0 0 2 4
IN THE WINGS
ALICANTE 0 0 2 3
UNFUWAIN
THE READER 0 0 1 6
SEPTIEME CIEL
CHANTRA 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
DAYTONA 0 0 1 4
KONIGSSTUHL
PRINCE CHERI 0 0 1 4
MONDRIAN
DARA TANGO 0 0 1 1
BATSHOOF
LANDINIUM 0 0 1 1
CAGLIOSTRO
CARACCIOLA 0 0 1 1
EMPERY
PEARL QUEEN 0 0 1 1
ESCLAVO
TAKHIR 0 0 1 0
MEDAALY
QUALANDO 0 0 1 0
POLIGLOTE
NOBLE HOUSE 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
ANDOYAS 0 0 1 0
WAKY NAO
PRINZ 0 0 0 4
STANFORD
LANDO BLUE 0 0 0 2
BERING
PADANA 0 0 0 2
BERING
GLOBAL MAGIC 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
INTEGRAL 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
TOP CALL 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
LANDSKIA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CLEAR COAST 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MADONNA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
LANDYM 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
POLITEO 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
FOUNDATION FILLY 0 0 0 1
FERDINAND
ORANGE TOUCH 0 0 0 1
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
USTILAGO 0 0 0 1
GOOFALIK
LANDSCAPE 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
GOLD FOR TINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
KARSAWINA 0 0 0 1
MULBERRY
LAND BARON 0 0 0 1
PISTOLET BLEU
KOFFI PRINCE 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
PASSATO 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
GUNS'N ROSES 0 0 0 1
PRINCE IPPI
COLLOW 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
LONGVILLE 0 0 0 1
ROI DAGOBERT
PRETTY STAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STARLA 0 0 0 1
SAGACE
BARZINI 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
FIRST DREAM 0 0 0 1
SURUMU

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 106 Races 303
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), KASIMIR (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MANDYLION (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), O'JUKE (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THE KING (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), ALL THE KING'S MEN (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), GEM SONG (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)