HAPPY ZERO (AUS) 2004 G b/br


Progeny of DANZERO

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANZERO

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 1 0 0 2
2014 0 0 2 4
2013 0 0 6 5
2012 1 1 2 11
2011 2 2 5 6
2010 3 2 4 9
2009 5 5 6 8
2008 6 3 9 8
2007 3 3 3 1
2006 8 3 6 11
2005 6 7 7 10
2004 3 5 7 8
2003 2 3 3 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NICONERO 12 1 4 2
SCENIC
DANCE HERO 6 7 2 0
DANCE FLOOR
HAPPY ZERO 5 2 1 0
CANNY LAD
DANNI MARTINE 3 1 0 0
GOLD AND IVORY
EXTRA ZERO 2 2 4 9
BELLOTTO
MASKED ASSASSIN 1 2 2 1
CLAUDIUS
DANTANA 1 2 1 3
LORD SEYMOUR
HINTING 1 2 1 0
RORY'S JESTER
ZERO ROCK 1 1 2 3
BROCCO
SANZIRO 1 1 2 2
WILL DANCER
SHANZERO 1 1 1 0
MARAUDING
KAPHERO 1 1 0 1
CENTAINE
STARTSMEUP 1 0 5 4
BLUEBIRD
PERMAISCUOUS 1 0 2 2
RORY'S JESTER
COUNTRY MUSIC 1 0 2 0
LE GRAND SEIGNEUR
DANZIPPO 1 0 1 2
IMPERIAL PRINCE
JYMCAREW 1 0 1 1
GROSVENOR
PINEZERO 0 2 1 1
KENMARE
SOAR 0 2 1 0
SHARPO
BOMBAY SLING 0 2 0 2
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HOYSTAR 0 1 4 2
CENTAINE
SHARP 0 1 1 1
DON'T SAY HALO
DANZYLUM 0 1 0 7
PLUSH
VIONNETO 0 1 0 3
PREGO
BEYOND DESIRE 0 1 0 0
OMNICORP
SEE THE WORLD 0 0 3 4
SPINNING WORLD
HIDDEN WONDER 0 0 3 2
LAST TYCOON
ZIDANE 0 0 3 0
GLOW
SMILING HAPPY 0 0 2 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
GRANMA GERTEY 0 0 2 0
SOUTHERN APPEAL
COUNT TO ZERO 0 0 1 2
CENTURY
WOPPITT 0 0 1 1
BLUEBIRD
CONROD STRAIGHT 0 0 1 1
MARSCAY
SAVUTE 0 0 1 1
MARSCAY
PRIMERA DAMA 0 0 1 0
BALMERINO
ITISWHATITIS (SIN) - LORD OF THE VALLEY 0 0 1 0
BIGSTONE
DANCE OF THE OCEAN 0 0 1 0
DOLPHIN STREET
PARIS ZERO 0 0 1 0
MAKARPURA
NOT AT ALLORDINARY 0 0 1 0
SCENIC
AMELIAS DANCER 0 0 0 6
EL MOXIE
DANNY BLUE 0 0 0 5
JON GEORGE
STONEBLACK 0 0 0 3
FOREST GLOW
INTELLIGENTSIA 0 0 0 2
KAAPSTAD
GOLDEN SUNSHINE 0 0 0 2
LUJAIN
DANEFORCE 0 0 0 2
WHAT A GUEST
BREAK CARD 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
TRICKY TRICKY 0 0 0 1
FAVORITE TRICK
TIGHT CIRCLE 0 0 0 1
HIGH TOP
VIOLET LANE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
DANCE PARTNER 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
BRILLIANT JEWEL 0 0 0 1
PREGO
SPADANZA 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
REEF BEACH 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

CANNY LAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 378
Best performers A-Z
CLASSIC UNIFORM (Gr 1), CLOWN MASTER (Gr 1), DESERT WAR (Gr 1), DR SWEET (Gr 1), ECHOES OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), FRITZ'S PRINCESS (Gr 1), GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (Gr 1), GREGERS (Gr 1), HAPPY ZERO (Gr 1), I AM INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), KUSI (Gr 1), LASER HAWK (Gr 1), LIMES (Gr 1), MANHATTAN RAIN (Gr 1), MNEMOSYNE (Gr 1), MR ARMSTRONG (Gr 1), NEROLI (Gr 1), OFCOURSEICAN (Gr 1), PERFECT ALLOY (MAC) - RUSSET (Gr 1), PLATINUM SCISSORS (Gr 1), RIVER LAD (Gr 1), ROYAL DISCRETION (Gr 1), SARAH VEE (Gr 1), SESSIONS (Gr 1), SHAMROCK SHORE (Gr 1), SHREWD RHYTHM (Gr 1), ST FEVRE (Gr 1), STREET SMART (Gr 1), THE CONGLOMERATE (Gr 1), YAKIN (MAL) - WHITE (Gr 1), ARCHIVES (Gr 2), BLUR (Gr 2), CAT D'ANTIBES (Gr 2), CELTS (Gr 2), DANCES ON WAVES (Gr 2), DUBLEANNY (Gr 2), EL CAMBIO (Gr 2), GIRL GUIDE (Gr 2), INSURGENTS (Gr 2), LITTLE HOUSE (Gr 2), MEIDUNG (Gr 2), MERRIEST (Gr 2), MONSOON WEDDING (Gr 2), OUR DESERT WARRIOR (Gr 2), RENAISSANCE (Gr 2), SAMBOY (Gr 2), SAMPEAH (Gr 2), SHAUMARI (Gr 2), SISTER HAVANA (Gr 2), SLIDING CUBE (Gr 2), SPIRITED ONE (Gr 2), SWIPER THE FOX (Gr 2), TERRITORY (Gr 2), THAMES COURT (Gr 2), TIGER QUEST (Gr 2), CATACLYSM (Gr 3), COLLATE (Gr 3), COMPLICATE (Gr 3), DANE TRYST (Gr 3), DELVEEN (Gr 3), FIERY SUNSET (Gr 3), FRASASSAS (Gr 3), GENERAL RIPPA (Gr 3), GO JOHNNY GO (Gr 3), IGRAINE (Gr 3), LUCKY CAN BE (Gr 3), MAYNEDA STRATEGY (Gr 3), METONYMY (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), PATCH ADAMS (Gr 3), SAFEGUARD (Gr 3), SHE CAN SKATE (Gr 3), STARCHEEKA (Gr 3), TACTFULLY (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), THE BOWLER (Gr 3), WOOKAH (Gr 3), ACOUPLAMAS (Listed), BEJEWELLED (Listed), BONZA CROP (Listed), CANNY BALLAD (Listed), CLASSIC CHEVRON (Listed), COMTESSE LA GRAN (Listed), CONE BAY (Listed), DANCESCAPE (Listed), DANDY DOLLAR (Listed), DEMERARA (Listed), DYLANSON (Listed), EL PRETENDER (Listed), EPIC DRAGON (Listed), FIGHTING FOX (Listed), FILL THE PAGE (Listed), FOXSTAR (Listed), GOLUANA (Listed), GREEN ROLLER (Listed), HASSLE (Listed), HUIT (Listed), HURL (Listed), IT'S ON THE POCKET (Listed), LA GOULUE (Listed), LONGMA (Listed), MAKE YOUR MOVE (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), ONE FOR ONE (Listed), ORUJO (Listed), PARTHIAN (Listed), PHENOMENAL LASS (Listed), RELENTLESS PURSUIT (Listed), RESHUFFLES (Listed), RIOCETTO (Listed), ROULETTES (Listed), SAFETY IN NUMBERS (Listed), SONG OF HOPE (Listed), STOCKS (Listed), SUTTER COUNTY (Listed), TAMPIKO (Listed), TANTAT SECRET (Listed), THE ASTRONOMER (Listed), THE ENTOURAGE (Listed), VICTORY DOWNS (Listed), WAR HERO (Listed), WEIGHTED (Listed)