PADANA (GER) 2007 F


Race Record

2nds
2009
3rds
2010

Sales Results

2011 December Mare
from Jamie Railton, Agent
to Vendor for 47000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PARIANA (USA) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PAPPUS (GER) 1997 by ACATENANGO

ACATENANGO (GER) 1982SURUMU (GER) 1974
AGGRAVATE (GB) 1966
PARIANA (USA) 1993BERING (GB) 1983
PAGE BLEUE (IRE) 1987
Wins
2004
2nds
2004
2003


PALMRIDGE (GER) 2000 by LAW SOCIETY

LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982ALLEGED (USA) 1974
BOLD BIKINI (USA) 1969
PARIANA (USA) 1993BERING (GB) 1983
PAGE BLEUE (IRE) 1987
3rds
2006
2003


PURUS (IRE) 2002 by NIGHT SHIFT

NIGHT SHIFT (USA) 1980NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
CIBOULETTE (CAN) 1961
PARIANA (USA) 1993BERING (GB) 1983
PAGE BLEUE (IRE) 1987


PURITY (GER) 2003 by PEINTRE CELEBRE

PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994NUREYEV (USA) 1977
PEINTURE BLEUE (USA) 1987
PARIANA (USA) 1993BERING (GB) 1983
PAGE BLEUE (IRE) 1987
2nds
2006
Premio Baggio (Listed)


PAPINI (IRE) 2001 by LOMITAS

LOMITAS (GB) 1988NINISKI (USA) 1976
LA COLORADA (GER) 1981
PARIANA (USA) 1993BERING (GB) 1983
PAGE BLEUE (IRE) 1987


PADANA (GER) 2007 by LANDO

LANDO (GER) 1990ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
LAUREA (IRE) 1983
PARIANA (USA) 1993BERING (GB) 1983
PAGE BLEUE (IRE) 1987
2nds
2009
3rds
2010





Progeny of LANDO

Stakes performances by surface

99.6% Turf
0% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LANDO

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 4 4
2017 4 2 2 5
2016 3 3 1 3
2015 0 3 3 3
2014 1 1 4 3
2013 1 2 2 2
2012 0 6 4 8
2011 3 8 4 6
2010 2 6 5 13
2009 2 1 3 11
2008 3 2 7 0
2007 2 3 2 15
2006 3 0 2 5
2005 3 2 4 3
2004 6 3 3 10
2003 4 6 3 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FOX NORTON 7 7 0 0
KENDOR
EPALO 4 6 2 3
KRIS
PAOLINI 4 0 0 0
STANFORD
SHARSTAR 3 2 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
GONBARDA 3 0 2 1
SLIP ANCHOR
TOUCH OF LAND 2 5 3 3
BE MY GUEST
SCALO 2 4 2 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
PRINCE FLORI 2 2 5 0
NEBOS
AIR FORCE ONE 2 2 1 0
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
CALVADOS BLUES 1 2 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HAYA LANDA 1 2 2 1
PIVOTAL
NICEA 1 1 2 5
ALKALDE
SOUND CHECK 1 0 2 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
DONALDSON 1 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
OSTLAND 1 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
INTENDANT 1 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
BROCOTTES 1 0 0 0
NICOLOTTE
HEARTBREAK CITY 1 0 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
IVORY LAND 0 4 3 4
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SHAHWARDI 0 4 0 3
DR DEVIOUS
SIR LANDO 0 3 4 2
NASHWAN
ARMAN 0 2 3 0
BIG SHUFFLE
WINNEMARK 0 1 2 0
ALKALDE
VAL MONDO 0 1 1 2
BIG SHUFFLE
KITON 0 0 2 4
IN THE WINGS
ALICANTE 0 0 2 3
UNFUWAIN
THE READER 0 0 1 6
SEPTIEME CIEL
CHANTRA 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
DAYTONA 0 0 1 4
KONIGSSTUHL
PRINCE CHERI 0 0 1 4
MONDRIAN
DARA TANGO 0 0 1 1
BATSHOOF
LANDINIUM 0 0 1 1
CAGLIOSTRO
CARACCIOLA 0 0 1 1
EMPERY
PEARL QUEEN 0 0 1 1
ESCLAVO
TAKHIR 0 0 1 0
MEDAALY
QUALANDO 0 0 1 0
POLIGLOTE
NOBLE HOUSE 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
ANDOYAS 0 0 1 0
WAKY NAO
PRINZ 0 0 0 4
STANFORD
LANDO BLUE 0 0 0 2
BERING
PADANA 0 0 0 2
BERING
GLOBAL MAGIC 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
INTEGRAL 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
TOP CALL 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
LANDSKIA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CLEAR COAST 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MADONNA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
LANDYM 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
POLITEO 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
FOUNDATION FILLY 0 0 0 1
FERDINAND
ORANGE TOUCH 0 0 0 1
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
USTILAGO 0 0 0 1
GOOFALIK
LANDSCAPE 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
GOLD FOR TINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
KARSAWINA 0 0 0 1
MULBERRY
LAND BARON 0 0 0 1
PISTOLET BLEU
KOFFI PRINCE 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
PASSATO 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
GUNS'N ROSES 0 0 0 1
PRINCE IPPI
COLLOW 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
LONGVILLE 0 0 0 1
ROI DAGOBERT
PRETTY STAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STARLA 0 0 0 1
SAGACE
BARZINI 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
FIRST DREAM 0 0 0 1
SURUMU

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)