MAFIA MISS (AUS) 2007 F b


Progeny of MOSSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
2% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOSSMAN

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 6 9
2016 3 3 2 11
2015 4 2 5 11
2014 8 4 10 9
2013 9 8 7 16
2012 10 4 9 10
2011 8 9 10 5
2010 0 7 11 11
2009 0 0 0 6
2008 0 1 0 0
2007 0 1 2 1
2006 1 2 0 1
2005 1 2 0 1
2004 0 3 3 2
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUFFERING 21 7 1 1
ANABAA
WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC) - RACING EIGHT 5 3 0 0
DANEHILL
LOVE CONQUERS ALL 4 4 1 2
PRINCE SALIERI
DOTHRAKI 2 3 5 7
FLYING SPUR
OFCOURSEICAN 2 0 5 0
CANNY LAD
TRIPLE ELEGANCE 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
STIRLING GROVE 1 2 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
SECOND EFFORT 1 2 2 3
GEIGER COUNTER
MOSSFUN 1 2 2 0
SNITZEL
PURE ENERGY 1 2 0 0
BLETCHINGLY
PLUCKY BELLE 1 1 4 0
ZABEEL
SEGMENTS 1 1 3 2
BLETCHINGLY
MASTER OF PUPPETS 1 1 0 0
SLAVIC
MISS MOSSMAN 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
OUR SWEET MOSS 0 4 0 2
STRAIGHT STRIKE
NEESON 0 3 4 3
DON'T FORGET ME
UNDER THE EIFFEL 0 1 3 3
DANEHILL
HOPFGARTEN 0 1 2 8
O'REILLY
MORVADA 0 1 2 2
CARNEGIE
TELEPATHIC 0 1 2 1
CONATUS
MOISTURE 0 1 2 1
WILD AGAIN
HOOFIT 0 1 1 5
DANEHILL
MOSSIN' AROUND 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
DROVETTI 0 1 1 0
PAUILLAC
ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR 0 1 1 0
WALLENDA
PARRIWI 0 1 0 2
OCTAGONAL
WARATONE 0 1 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TRAITOR 0 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
OUR MOSSTIQUE 0 1 0 0
ROCKET TO MARS
DOUBLE IMPACT 0 0 3 4
BARATHEA
PEDRENA 0 0 2 0
AWESOME AGAIN
CRACK ME UP 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
PRINCE BRAEMAN 0 0 1 3
NINE CARAT
MOSSRIVER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
BURNT ORANGE 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
TEE EMAR 0 0 1 1
FUJI KISEKI
MOSSBEAT 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
DINNER DATE 0 0 1 1
RORY'S JESTER
MAFIA MISS 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
AGISTER 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ANNBARI 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUEST
NEXT THE UNIVERSE 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
LIGHT IT UP 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
WHITE MOSS 0 0 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
DAINTREE DANCER 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
ADMIRAL 0 0 0 13
WEST QUEST
ELMANTOSH 0 0 0 3
EL QAHIRA
ABSALON 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MOAMA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BACKBONE 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
CELLARMAN 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
PRIVLAKA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BRAVE RHINO 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
FORTY THIRTY 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
THE TRAVELLING MAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MOSSEGO 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
UMANUGGET 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA
MOSSIMO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
MOSSTANG 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR ZING

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)