ENTANGLE (GB) 2006 F


Race Record


Sales Results

2008 December Mare
from Cheveley Park Stud
to Arnfinn Lund for 3200 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

DALARNA (USA) 2014 by K ONE KING

K ONE KING (USA) 1996APALACHEE (USA) 1971
TIS MICHELLE (USA) 1985
ENTANGLE (GB) 2006PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
ENTWINE (GB) 1996
Wins
2017





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ENTANGLE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DALARNA 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL

Best cross PIVOTAL x =PRIMO DOMINIE (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
OASIS DREAM 1 1 LADYSHIP (Listed)
K ONE KING 1 1 DALARNA (Listed)
DUTCH ART 1 1 MISS WORK OF ART (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MEDICEAN 1 1 MISS WORK OF ART (Listed)
APALACHEE 1 1 DALARNA (Listed)
GREEN DESERT 1 1 LADYSHIP (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 LADYSHIP (Listed)
MACHIAVELLIAN 1 1 MISS WORK OF ART (Listed)
ROUND TABLE 1 1 DALARNA (Listed)

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 119 Races 345
Best performers A-Z
CLADOCERA (Gr 1), CRACKSMAN (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), MAGICAL (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), OLMEDO (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), PRECIEUSE (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FIGHTING IRISH (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ASHKARI (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DEFOE (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), DOWNFORCE (Gr 3), ELIZABETH DARCY (Gr 3), ETERNALLY (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALWARD (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BRICK BY BRICK (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), DALARNA (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), FIRMAMENT (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), JUMIRA BRIDGE (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), MABS CROSS (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), ONE MASTER (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PIANO (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SHEPHERD MARKET (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)