PRAKASA (FR) 2007 F


Race Record

Wins
2010
2nds
2011
3rds
2009

Sales Results

2015 December Yearling
from Haras des Loges, France
to Tom Malone for 23000 (GBG)

2010 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Lot Withdrawn for 0 (GBG)


1st Dam: PEPPLES BEACH (GER) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PRAKASA (FR) 2007 by AREION

AREION (GER) 1995BIG SHUFFLE (USA) 1984
AERLEONA (IRE) 1988
PEPPLES BEACH (GER) 2001LOMITAS (GB) 1988
PROVACATRICE (USA) 1985
Wins
2010
2nds
2011
3rds
2009


PROVOKATOR (FR) 2012 by TREMPOLINO

TREMPOLINO (USA) 1984SHARPEN UP (GB) 1969
TREPHINE (FR) 1977
PEPPLES BEACH (GER) 2001LOMITAS (GB) 1988
PROVACATRICE (USA) 1985
2nds
2015
3rds
2016





Progeny of AREION

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AREION

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 4 14 17
2016 0 2 11 13
2015 1 0 7 8
2014 1 1 5 12
2013 2 1 6 9
2012 0 0 5 6
2011 1 1 4 8
2010 1 4 6 7
2009 0 2 3 5
2008 0 0 3 6
2007 0 0 0 2
2006 0 0 1 0
2005 0 1 3 6
2004 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VANJURA 2 1 5 1
ZINAAD
PALACE PRINCE 1 1 5 2
TIGER HILL
RED LIPS 1 0 1 3
ZINAAD
NABUCCO 1 0 1 2
LAVIRCO
SHERLOCK 1 0 1 0
LANDO
EARL OF FIRE 0 2 3 0
TORGOS
WONNEMOND 0 2 2 2
SURAKO
KALI 0 2 0 0
DASHING BLADE
LE ROI 0 1 3 2
LAGUNAS
SHY WITCH 0 1 3 2
MONSAGEM
INDOMITO 0 1 2 2
ROYAL SOLO
ARAZZA 0 1 2 1
LOMITAS
GLOBUS 0 1 2 0
SURAKO
FREE DREAMS 0 1 1 5
EXECUTIVE PRIDE
ARTICUS 0 1 1 1
MEDICEAN
NAMERA 0 1 0 6
TANNENKONIG
DEVASTAR 0 0 7 3
PLATINI
LORD AREION 0 0 4 3
EXPERTE
FLAMINGO STAR 0 0 4 1
ACATENANGO
INCANTATOR 0 0 2 3
POLAR FALCON
QUEENIE 0 0 2 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
LIMARIO 0 0 2 1
LAGUNAS
ASHANTEE 0 0 2 1
ZINAAD
DHABA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
IRAKLION 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
IRINI 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
PRAKASA 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
ARTISTICA 0 0 1 2
PENTIRE
BIRTHDAY PRINCE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
SALDENART 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
GLOBAL STORM 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
AUENPERLE 0 0 1 0
DOYEN
IDEAL 0 0 1 0
LANDO
BINTI AL NAR 0 0 1 0
RESET
ANGELITA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
ILENA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
LEOPARDIN 0 0 0 4
CAGLIOSTRO
ALWINA 0 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
ELEONA 0 0 0 3
TORGOS
ALEXA 0 0 0 2
ARMISTICE DAY
BELTANA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ANTALYA 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
PRIMA VIOLETTA 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
SALVE VENEZIA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
MURCIELAGO 0 0 0 2
LUIGI
LAOKOON 0 0 0 2
RISK ME
WALUN 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
PAREIA 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
SALDARIO 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
CABARITA 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CAESARION 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARIN 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
SPIRITON 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
AMALIE 0 0 0 1
LANDO
NOSSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
WONDERFUL GORL 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
INANYA 0 0 0 1
NEBOS
WESTFALICA 0 0 0 1
ONE COOL CAT
SIGN YOUR NAME 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SMOKE ON THE WATER 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SETAREH 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SONG
STUREPLAN 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
GO GO GADGET 0 0 0 1
SURAKO
NAJINSKA 0 0 0 1
TANNENKONIG
BIRTHDAY ART 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG
BIRTHDAY LION 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 66 Races 222
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), GM HOPKINS (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), MENUHIN (Listed), MORGAN LE FAYE (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)