BLOW UP (IRE) 2007 C ch


Progeny of DAGGERS DRAWN

Stakes performances by surface

94.2% Turf
2.9% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DAGGERS DRAWN

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 1 0
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 0 1
2010 0 0 1 1
2009 0 0 2 6
2008 1 2 5 1
2007 0 0 5 10
2006 0 1 2 6
2005 0 1 0 5
2004 5 1 1 5
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOULEVARDOFDREAMS 1 1 0 0
SACKFORD
HOFMEISTER - DANCING DAGGERS 1 0 1 5
DANCE FLOOR
SUPER BOBBINA 1 0 1 1
HADEER
IFLOOXCOULDKILL 1 0 0 2
DAHAR
BISCAR TWO 1 0 0 0
ROCK HOPPER
LUEN YAT ENERGY (MAC) - KADEN 1 0 0 0
STARK SOUTH
SAMURAI 0 1 2 2
RACING IS FUN
ROUND HEELS (USA) - MARTHA STEWART 0 1 1 0
PRIOLO
NAVAJA 0 1 0 0
INDIAN KING
CLASSIC BLADE 0 1 0 0
REVOQUE
SAN SICHARIA 0 0 3 2
SPINNING WORLD
COUP CALLUM 0 0 1 2
ZEPHYR ACE
RHYTHM 'N ROOTS 0 0 1 1
ERIN'S ISLE
SHOT BLESS 0 0 1 1
SPECTRUM
SCAN BOLD 0 0 1 0
BEL BOLIDE
CONTROL ZONE 0 0 1 0
BLUES TRAVELLER
WATCHYERBACK 0 0 1 0
INDIAN KING
JOSEPHINE CULLEN 0 0 1 0
LE MOSS
DUBAIAN DUEL 0 0 1 0
MENDEZ
QUE SERA 0 0 1 0
POIL DE CHAMEAU
WET AND WILD 0 0 1 0
SPECTRUM
SHADOWFAX 0 0 1 0
VYNER'S ORB
HOWYA NOW KID 0 0 0 4
LEAR FAN
GOLDEN MEXICO 0 0 0 2
ALYDEED
CAESAR BEWARE 0 0 0 2
MARJU
BLOW UP 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
MARTHA STEWART 0 0 0 2
PRIOLO
AGAVERO 0 0 0 1
DANASINGA
CAPONE 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
HARVEST JOY 0 0 0 1
FOREST WIND
FELLINI 0 0 0 1
GODSWALK
AGAPUNTHUS 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
MULETA 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
IL SUPREMO 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
NOBLE HERO 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ELEANOR COUP 0 0 0 1
JUSTICE PREVAILS
MUJADIL DRAW 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
TROPPO BELLO 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON

POLAR FALCON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 184
Best performers A-Z
ALWAYS IN CHARGE (Gr 1), ARAAFA (Gr 1), CHIC (Gr 1), ECHELON (Gr 1), FASCINATING ROCK (Gr 1), ISFAHAN (Gr 1), KRYPTON FACTOR (Gr 1), LEGENDARY (Gr 1), RED BLOOM (Gr 1), ALASCAN MAIDEN (Gr 2), ANDRONIKOS (Gr 2), CAPE FEAR (Gr 2), GERTRUDE BELL (Gr 2), ICELANDIC (Gr 2), LOVELACE (Gr 2), POMELLATO (Gr 2), BLACK CHERRY (Gr 3), BROKEN APPLAUSE (Gr 3), CALI CHAMPION (MAC) - SEEMENOMORE (Gr 3), DEVER DREAM (Gr 3), GLOVED HAND (Gr 3), GOTHIC DANCE (Gr 3), IL DIVO (Gr 3), INCANTATOR (Gr 3), PARIVASH (Gr 3), ZAUNGAST (Gr 3), ARCTIC FEELING (Listed), BLOW UP (Listed), CAPTAIN LARS (Listed), CAPTAIN LARS (Listed), CONNESSA (Listed), DANCE PARTNER (Listed), DE RIGUEUR (Listed), DICK DOUGHTYWYLIE (Listed), DON'T TELL MARY (Listed), EXCEPTIONAL ART (Listed), FINAL VENTURE (Listed), GERTRUDE VERSED (Listed), HANDS CLEAN (Listed), HAVANNA BELLE (Listed), ICE GALA (Listed), JULIE MY PRINCESS (Listed), JUST JOEY (Listed), KINDLELIGHT DEBUT (Listed), POLAR WIND (Listed), POM POM POM (Listed), QUEEN OF ICE (Listed), RED GALA (Listed), TROPPO BELLO (Listed), WILD ADVICE (Listed)