PONTALLMAGNE (IRE) 2007 F


Race Record

Wins
2009

Sales Results

2009 December Mare
from Luigi Riccardi
to Richard Frisby Bloodstock for 52000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PONT ALLAIRE (IRE) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PONTALLMAGNE (IRE) 2007 by KING CHARLEMAGNE

KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) 1998NUREYEV (USA) 1977
RACE THE WILD WIND (USA) 1989
PONT ALLAIRE (IRE) 2001RAHY (USA) 1985
LEONILA (IRE) 1993
Wins
2009





Progeny of KING CHARLEMAGNE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KING CHARLEMAGNE

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 2 0 0 1
2015 2 0 1 0
2014 3 0 0 0
2013 3 0 1 0
2012 0 3 0 1
2011 0 0 1 3
2010 3 0 1 2
2009 5 0 2 5
2008 0 0 2 4
2007 0 0 0 1
2006 0 0 2 3
2005 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOL INVICTUS 10 3 2 2
LYCIUS
JACQUELINE 8 0 0 0
HIGH ESTATE
AIBOA 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CORTON CHARLEMAGNE 0 0 2 0
PREGO
ALYZEA 0 0 1 3
BERING
ERROLL 0 0 1 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KING HOAKS 0 0 1 1
NOALCOHOLIC
HANABANANAH 0 0 1 0
LANGFUHR
PRINCESS GISELLA 0 0 1 0
RUBITON
QUEEN SENSAZIONE 0 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FRANK STELLA 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
PONTICELLI 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
IL GRANDE MAURIZIO 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
JAILAMIGRAINE 0 0 0 1
BERING
FLYNG TEAPOT 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
KING MALACHI 0 0 0 1
ELECTRIC
CHARLEMAGNE WOOD 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
PALADINO DI SABBIA 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
GENTRY 0 0 0 1
PALACE MUSIC
BLUE KLEIN 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
MAMMA ELA 0 0 0 1
RAHY
PONTALLMAGNE 0 0 0 1
RAHY
REY DAVIS 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

RAHY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 298 Races 967
Best performers A-Z
AFTER MARKET (Gr 1), AL MOHALHAL (Gr 1), ALEX ROSSI (Gr 1), ALGECIRAS (Gr 1), ALPHA CENTAURI (Gr 1), ALVERTA (Gr 1), ANDIROBA (Gr 1), AROD (Gr 1), BEE JERSEY (Gr 1), BLINDADO (Gr 1), CALLWOOD DANCER (Gr 1), COURAGEOUS CAT (Gr 1), DECLARATION OF WAR (Gr 1), DIEGO RIVERA (Gr 1), DIXIE MOON (Gr 1), DOUBLES PARTNER (Gr 1), EASYTALKING (Gr 1), EVEN THE SCORE (Gr 1), FAST ANNA (Gr 1), FRIDA KAHLO (Gr 1), FURTHEST LAND (Gr 1), GINGER POP (Gr 1), GOTTA HAVE HER (Gr 1), HAVANE SMOKER (Gr 1), HEAVEN SENT (Gr 1), HOME SERENA (Gr 1), ICABAD CRANE (Gr 1), INDRIYA (Gr 1), KHALEESI (Gr 1), KODIAK BOY (Gr 1), LA RONDINE (Gr 1), LIFE AT TEN (Gr 1), LIQUIDITY (Gr 1), MALTES (Gr 1), MATERA SKY (Gr 1), MEGAHERTZ (Gr 1), ONASSIS (Gr 1), OSCEOLA (Gr 1), PARRANDA (Gr 1), POSSE (Gr 1), PRIZE CHOICE (Gr 1), QUADRIGLIA (Gr 1), QUICK GIPSY (Gr 1), RACING AHEAD (Gr 1), RAHY'S ATTORNEY (Gr 1), RUTHERIENNE (Gr 1), SERJEANT AT ARMS (Gr 1), SET SAIL (Gr 1), SOFT SAND (Gr 1), SURFRIDER (Gr 1), SWEET SHIRLEY MAE (Gr 1), TARQUIN (Gr 1), WAR CORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), WORTHADD (Gr 1), AEROBATICS (Gr 2), ALLIES SERENADE (Gr 2), ALPINE STAR (Gr 2), ANDINA (Gr 2), ATOM (Gr 2), CALL PAT (Gr 2), CAMILLE C (Gr 2), CATALEYA (Gr 2), CLOSE TO YOU (Gr 2), CONTREDANSE (Gr 2), DANCING BAND (Gr 2), FANCY CRUZ (Gr 2), FINAL SONG (Gr 2), GALLIC STAR (Gr 2), GIANNA'S DREAM (Gr 2), GRAND REWARD (Gr 2), GUY CABALLERO (Gr 2), HARLINGTON (Gr 2), HAWKEYETHENOO (Gr 2), JACK JUNIOR (Gr 2), JALIL (Gr 2), LAMPEIRO (Gr 2), LATTICE (Gr 2), LEGENDS OF WAR (Gr 2), MAMDOOHA (Gr 2), MISS EUROPA (Gr 2), MR POMMEROY (Gr 2), MUNTAZAH (Gr 2), MURILLO (Gr 2), NOCTURNAL FOX (Gr 2), OCCASIONAL VIEW (Gr 2), OUR CHANNEL (Gr 2), PILOTE (Gr 2), PLENIPOTENT (Gr 2), QUEEN KINDLY (Gr 2), SECRET GYPSY (Gr 2), SHAFT (Gr 2), SOUL SEARCH (Gr 2), SPRING VENTURE (Gr 2), STAR MYSTIC (Gr 2), TASTEYVILLE (Gr 2), TENTH STAR (Gr 2), TRUE CAUSE (Gr 2), TUMBLEBRUTUS (Gr 2), VERTIFORMER (Gr 2), WAR KILL (Gr 2), YOU'RESOTHRILLING (Gr 2), ALVAZAR (Gr 3), AQUITAINE (Gr 3), BALLET CONCERTO (Gr 3), BLUE SKY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), BUTTERFLIES (Gr 3), CHECK POINT (Gr 3), DAKSHA (Gr 3), DANCE WITH DREAMS (Gr 3), DAWN DELIVERS (Gr 3), DECATHLETE (Gr 3), DIDDUMS (Gr 3), DIEGO RIVIERA (Gr 3), DING DONG DANDY (Gr 3), DOPPIO (Gr 3), EL COMMODORE (Gr 3), ENTICEMENT (Gr 3), FALCON ROJO (Gr 3), FARAON KEOPS (Gr 3), FUERZA NAVAL (Gr 3), GOLDEN DAMSEL (Gr 3), GRAN LIONESS (Gr 3), HANKY PANKY (Gr 3), HIGHLAND CROWN (Gr 3), HIRABOKU KING (Gr 3), HOST (Gr 3), I REMEMBER MAMA (Gr 3), I'M IN LOVE (Gr 3), KADIRA (Gr 3), KRAMPUS (Gr 3), LASEEN (Gr 3), LUCKY LINDY (Gr 3), MAUK FOUR (Gr 3), MEINER ELF (Gr 3), MENARDAIS (Gr 3), PINK POPPY (Gr 3), RAHY'S MOON (Gr 3), REVOLTE (Gr 3), RUTHENIA (Gr 3), SCHRAMSBERG (Gr 3), SKI HOLIDAY (Gr 3), SPEEDACIOUS (Gr 3), SPIRITUALL (Gr 3), STREET MOVE (Gr 3), SUMMER RAVEN (Gr 3), TAKE TO THE LIMIT (HK) - GUAJARAZ (Gr 3), TALAAYEB (Gr 3), TIGER DANCE (Gr 3), TIGER DAY (Gr 3), TOP MARK (Gr 3), TORNADO ALLEY (Gr 3), WAIT AND SEE (Gr 3), WALKLIKEANEGYPTIAN (Gr 3), WICKED NIGHT (Gr 3), ALGAITH (Listed), ALL HER CLASS (Listed), AMIRA J (Listed), APPEARANCE FEE (Listed), ARBITRATE (Listed), ARGENTIC (Listed), ATOMIC RULE (Listed), AXA REIM (Listed), BAMBOO GAP (Listed), BEST OF TIMES (Listed), BIG WIG (Listed), BREAKDANCER (Listed), BRETTAN (Listed), COLOURPOINT (Listed), COPPERPLATE (Listed), COREY COUNTY (Listed), CORONATION DAY (Listed), CROSS (Listed), CUT THE CHECK (Listed), DEAR WISH (Listed), DREAMOLOGIST (Listed), DRUMMORE (Listed), EARTH CONNECTER (Listed), ELDON'S EFFORT (Listed), ESQUISSE (Listed), EVA'S JOY (Listed), FANCY FUSAICHI (Listed), FANCY POINT (Listed), FAUGUERNON (Listed), FLAWLESS GOLD (Listed), FRIPPERY (Listed), FUHR ORE (Listed), GABRIEL'S SMILE (Listed), GAL VIHARA (Listed), GALIDON (Listed), GAME MASCOT (Listed), GEESALA (Listed), GEMOLOGISTER (Listed), GHALIA (Listed), GOLDEN GLINT (Listed), GOLDWOOD (Listed), HAKA GIRL (Listed), HEAVENLY DAWN (Listed), HEEDAS (Listed), HELEN (Listed), HIDDEN VALUE (Listed), HONORABLE MAN (Listed), IF IT'S MEANT TO B (Listed), INTERDIAL (Listed), IRON RESOLVE (Listed), JAZZ JAM (Listed), JO ALL THE WAY (Listed), JOYZEY BILLY (Listed), KEY TO POWER (Listed), LAFTA (Listed), LEO'S LAST HURRAHY (Listed), LEONIO (Listed), LETHENID (Listed), LINDSEY'S WISH (Listed), LITTLE EMMA (Listed), LOLLITA (Listed), LORI'S STORE (Listed), LOYALTY (Listed), MAGNIFICA (Listed), MALITZIN (Listed), MAMMA ELA (Listed), MARGAERY (Listed), MEINE ELENA (Listed), MEISHO QUALIA (Listed), MISS BLAKELY (Listed), MORE CRAFTY (Listed), MU'AJIZA (Listed), MY BIG SON (Listed), NAWWAAR (Listed), NOTABLE OKIE (Listed), OUTRIGHT BUCK (Listed), OZETA (Listed), PAVLOVA'S DANCE (Listed), PERFECT PAULA (Listed), PETITE JACK (Listed), PILANESBERG (Listed), PLEASECALLMEBACK (Listed), PONTALLMAGNE (Listed), POWERCHORD (Listed), PRINCE BENJAMIN (Listed), PROSPECTORS SPIRIT (Listed), RAAGHEB (Listed), RAFFIE'S ROSE (Listed), RAGGIANTE (Listed), RANDOM MOVE (Listed), RICHETTA (Listed), ROAR OF THE TIGER (Listed), RUTHVILLE (Listed), SAINT JUDE (Listed), SAINTLY SONG (Listed), SALINJA (Listed), SAN DIEGO CITY (Listed), SERENE MELODY (Listed), SHADY LANE (Listed), SHONAN RISE (Listed), SOMMESNIL (Listed), STOLEN HEART (Listed), STORMY VENUS (Listed), STYLISH WILDCAT (Listed), SUGAR BAY (Listed), SUNNY DISPOSITION (Listed), SWEET LITTLE LION (Listed), SWIFT ARTIST (Listed), T C CHAMP (Listed), TOKEN DIVA (Listed), TOLIVER (Listed), TOMINTOUL SINGER (Listed), TRANS GOLD (Listed), WADILSAFA (Listed), WAR PACT (Listed), WATKINS GLEN (Listed), WELCOME ABOARD (Listed), WHISPERTOASCREAM (Listed), WILDCAT WISH (Listed), BLURRICANE (Restricted), CAVALLERIA (Restricted), CORRECT CALL (Restricted), DYNAMIC CAT (Restricted), EMERALD BRACELET (Restricted), FANCY RIBBONS (Restricted), HOLLERAN (Restricted), HOPEFUL NOTION (Restricted), HYRACOTHERIUM (Restricted), JOE'S MAJESTY (Restricted), LEXI'S LOVE (Restricted), LOCALLY MADE (Restricted), LUNA RISING (Restricted), MISS OLIVIA RAE (Restricted), MUSTANG EDDIE (Restricted), OAKS LILY (Restricted), OUR GOLDEN DREAM (Restricted), PRINCIPE CARLO (Restricted), SAICHI SWEEPIN (Restricted), SAND PIT ROAD (Restricted), SHAKEYOGROOVETHING (Restricted), SPOOKY OKIE (Restricted), SUNDAY DRESS (Restricted), TELA (Restricted), TOWN THIEF (Restricted)