MUSICAL BREW (USA) 2005 F ch


Progeny of MILWAUKEE BREW

Stakes performances by surface

24.8% Turf
38.2% Dirt
37% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MILWAUKEE BREW

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 0
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 2 0 1 2
2016 0 0 2 1
2015 0 0 2 2
2014 1 0 2 3
2013 1 2 1 8
2012 2 3 1 3
2011 1 0 1 4
2010 2 0 3 8
2009 1 1 8 9
2008 0 0 0 7
2007 0 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MILWAUKEE PRINCESS 2 4 1 0
SALT LAKE
MILWAUKEE APPEAL 2 0 4 3
OPEN FORUM
DR ZIC 2 0 2 1
HOLY BULL
COLTIMUS PRIME 2 0 1 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
HECTORENRIQUE 1 0 1 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
EXTRA BREW 1 0 0 0
KIPPER KELLY
GINGER BREW 0 1 3 2
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
PROCUREMENT 0 1 0 2
UNBRIDLED
PEACH BREW 0 0 3 4
HICKORY RIDGE
FLIPCUP 0 0 2 3
TOUCH GOLD
SWEATER WEATHER 0 0 1 1
CAPE CANAVERAL
HARLEY STREET 0 0 1 0
AWESOME AGAIN
LILLY'S GOLDIE 0 0 1 0
FLAME THROWER
SARAH HER HIGHNESS 0 0 1 0
MARQUETRY
MILLENNIA 0 0 0 4
REGAL CLASSIC
NICKI STARSHINE 0 0 0 3
ESKIMO
SINISTER BREW 0 0 0 3
GOLD CASE
DICEY D J 0 0 0 2
MT LIVERMORE
GATOR BREW 0 0 0 2
OUT OF PLACE
MILWAUKEE MIRACLE 0 0 0 2
PRIZED
MUSICAL BREW 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
THUNDER BREW 0 0 0 2
THUNDER GULCH
RED WHITE AND BREW 0 0 0 1
AVENUE OF FLAGS
SHERIFF CLARKE 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
JUDGE BREW 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
MILWAUKEE MIST 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
HOMETOWN GOSSIP 0 0 0 1
GRAEME HALL
MAZUCAMBERA 0 0 0 1
JEBLAR
TULIO'S BREW 0 0 0 1
MENIFEE
ZDENO 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
BULLET BREW 0 0 0 1
SILVER GHOST

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 167 Races 514
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIQUIBABY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), AWARD WINNER (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DECORATING (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MAMBA NEGRA (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)