DANCE A JOY (JPN) 2001 C


Progeny of DANCE IN THE DARK

Stakes performances by surface

92.1% Turf
7.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANCE IN THE DARK

Sire of 58 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 1 0 0
2016 0 1 1 0
2015 1 1 1 0
2014 0 1 5 0
2013 0 2 3 0
2012 1 3 3 0
2011 2 3 3 0
2010 1 2 5 0
2009 2 6 10 2
2008 1 5 9 1
2007 3 10 1 3
2006 4 4 4 5
2005 0 5 8 6
2004 3 5 7 3
2003 8 4 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DELTA BLUES 4 2 0 0
DIXIELAND BAND
TSURUMARU BOY 4 1 0 0
SOCCER BOY
THAT'S THE PLENTY 3 2 0 0
MISWAKI
CLARENTE 2 5 6 0
DANCING BRAVE
DARK SHADOW 2 3 2 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
JOLLY DANCE 1 4 0 0
PETERHOF
FORGETTABLE 1 3 1 0
TONY BIN
DAITAKU BERTRAM 1 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
RAIN DANCE 1 2 2 0
BOB BACK
MOOD INDIGO 1 2 0 0
SHARPO
DANON YOYO 1 1 1 0
FORTY NINER
TAGANO MY BACH 1 1 1 0
STORM BIRD
MACKY MAX 1 0 3 1
DICTUS
KATAMACHI BOTAN 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
THREE ROLLS 1 0 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
CORNERSTONE 1 0 0 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
FAST TATEYAMA 0 6 0 3
TARGOWICE
MARUKA PHOENIX 0 4 1 0
MISWAKI
TOHO ALAN 0 2 3 0
NUREYEV
DARK MESSAGE 0 2 2 1
NORTHERN TASTE
DANCE IN THE MORE 0 2 2 1
RIVLIA
ZAREMA 0 1 6 0
ZAFONIC
TOUCH ME NOT 0 1 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
WIN GLANZ 0 1 2 1
ALYSHEBA
COMFY 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ROSE PRESTIGE 0 1 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FINISTERE 0 1 0 0
COZZENE
WIN CYNTHIA 0 1 0 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
HAGINO LUCERE 0 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHOSAN 0 1 0 0
SOCCER BOY
INTER TAIYO 0 0 3 3
FORTY NINER
TSURUMARU YOKANISE 0 0 2 1
LYPHARD
MIKKI PUMPKIN 0 0 2 0
ALZAO
CONRAD 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
HOZAN GLAMOUR 0 0 1 1
DRACONIC
MARVELOUS DANCE 0 0 1 0
BRAVEST ROMAN
A DIAPHON 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
TANINO EPAULETTE 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
DANCE FOR WIN 0 0 1 0
HOUSEBUSTER
CALYPSO PUNCH 0 0 1 0
IRISH RIVER
DAISHIN GROW 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
FUMINO TOKIMEKI 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
STRONG GARUDA 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MEJIRO TONKINESE 0 0 1 0
MOGAMI
DO ONE'S BEST 0 0 1 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
NAGARA FLOWER 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
T M CAT 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
KENTO O 0 0 1 0
TOKAI TEIO
VIVA VODKA 0 0 1 0
TOKAI TEIO
DANCE A JOY 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
MEINER DEAN 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
LIVERPOOL 0 0 1 0
TOSHO BOY
PANORAMA BEAUTY 0 0 0 2
REAL SHADAI
MARUBUTSU TOP 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
NIGHT FLIER 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
NATARAJA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SWING LOW 0 0 0 1
RHYTHM
MONTE TAIUN 0 0 0 1
SWIFT SWALLOW

TONY BIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 303
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE DON (Gr 1), ADMIRE GROOVE (Gr 1), ADMIRE MONARCH (Gr 1), BIG WOLF (Gr 1), CONTESSA THULE (Gr 1), COPANO RICHARD (Gr 1), COTILLION (Gr 1), CURREN CHAN (Gr 1), DREAM PASSPORT (Gr 1), EARNESTLY (Gr 1), HEART'S CRY (Gr 1), KUROFUNE SURPRISE (Gr 1), LINCOLN (Gr 1), RHEIN SPIRIT (Gr 1), RULERSHIP (Gr 1), SATONO NOBLESSE (Gr 1), SHOWA MODERN (Gr 1), TRANSCEND (Gr 1), VICTORY (Gr 1), ADMIRE FLIGHT (Gr 2), AGNES RASPBERRY (Gr 2), BOUNCY TUNE (Gr 2), BRONCONE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN THULE (Gr 2), CHASTE WING (Gr 2), CHATEAU BLANCHE (Gr 2), COPANO JINGU (Gr 2), DESPERADO (Gr 2), FLAMME DE PASSION (Gr 2), FORGETTABLE (Gr 2), FRAGARACH (Gr 2), GLORIOUS DAYS (Gr 2), HAGINO HYBRID (Gr 2), HAPPY MOMENT (Gr 2), HEART BEAT SONG (Gr 2), LORD ACCLAIM (Gr 2), MELISSA (Gr 2), PEPTIDE AMAZON (Gr 2), SPRING SONG (Gr 2), ULTIMA THULE (Gr 2), AIR SELECAO (Gr 3), ARES BAROWS (Gr 3), AUGUST BIO (Gr 3), BRIGHT TOMORROW (Gr 3), CAPTAIN VEGA (Gr 3), CHRISTMAS CAROL (Gr 3), CLIMB MAJOR (Gr 3), COURIR PASSION (Gr 3), CRANS MONTANA (Gr 3), DANCE A JOY (Gr 3), ESTITATO (Gr 3), FERMEZZA (Gr 3), FORTE BELLINI (Gr 3), FRONTIER (Gr 3), GOOD DAY COPA (Gr 3), GULLVEIG (Gr 3), HIKARU OZORA (Gr 3), ILLUMINANCE (Gr 3), KANETOSHITSUYOSHIO (Gr 3), KITASAN AMIGO (Gr 3), MEINER DEAN (Gr 3), MEINER DUPRE (Gr 3), MILLION DISK (Gr 3), MISCAST (Gr 3), NEO VENDOME (Gr 3), RED DAVIS (Gr 3), REQUEST SONG (Gr 3), REWARD CYMBALS (Gr 3), ROUND WORLD (Gr 3), SAWANO BRAVE (Gr 3), SOULFUL VOICE (Gr 3), SUNNY SUNDAY (Gr 3), T M AURORA (Gr 3), THE TAIKI (Gr 3), WAR TACTICS (Gr 3), WEDDING FUJIKO (Gr 3), WILD SNIPER (Gr 3), YUMENO SHIRUSHI (Gr 3), A SHIN BLANC (Listed), AIM AT VIP (Listed), AMOUR POESIE (Listed), CENDRILLON (Listed), COUP DE GRACE (Listed), DAIWA LIBERAL (Listed), DARTMOOR (Listed), DOUBLE FANTASY (Listed), FIELD BEAR (Listed), JO METEOR (Listed), LORD ROCK STAR (Listed), SAIMON ROAD (Listed), SHIROKITA GOD RUN (Listed), SUNRISE TAISEI (Listed), THERMOPYLAE (Listed), TOP OF TSUYOSHI (Listed), TOSEN PHANTOM (Listed), UP TO DATE (Listed), WUNDER (Listed), YAMANIN EMAILLER (Listed), ZENNO PARTHENON (Listed)