MACASSAR (GB) 2007 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: MINACCIA (GER) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MACLEYA (GER) 2002 by WINGED LOVE

WINGED LOVE (IRE) 1992IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
J'AI DEUX AMOURS (FR) 1986
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
3rds
2007
2006


MIRAMARE (GER) 2004 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989


MACASSAR (GB) 2007 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989


MONTCLAIR (IRE) 2010 by MONTJEU

MONTJEU (IRE) 1996SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FLORIPEDES (FR) 1985
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
Wins
2014
2nds
2016
2015
2013
3rds
2014
2013


MAHNAZ (GB) 2009 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
2nds
2013





Progeny of TERTULLIAN

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
4.2% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TERTULLIAN

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 0
2017 0 0 3 1
2016 0 0 3 4
2015 1 2 5 3
2014 0 0 3 8
2013 2 0 3 4
2012 1 5 2 3
2011 3 3 6 6
2010 2 2 4 6
2009 1 1 2 8
2008 0 0 2 7
2007 0 1 1 5
2006 0 0 1 2
2005 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IRIAN 5 4 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MAWINGO 3 2 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN TANGO 1 2 4 5
LAROCHE
GUILIANI 1 1 4 2
MONSUN
ILLO 0 2 5 3
KONIGSSTUHL
IZZO 0 1 3 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ERIC 0 1 1 1
BOLLIN ERIC
AVISO 0 1 1 0
WINDWURF
SULPIUS 0 1 0 0
ARAZI
TERTIO BLOOM 0 0 3 3
EL GRAN SENOR
KEROSIN 0 0 3 2
MONSUN
BELTANUS 0 0 2 7
LOMITAS
NACAR 0 0 2 0
BANYUMANIK
IDOLINO 0 0 1 1
DON'T FORGET ME
SEKOTA 0 0 1 0
ART SEBAL
GUIZOT 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ALL FOR ARTHUR 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
ATULLIA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
NIYAMA 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SHAHEEN 0 0 1 0
SIR FELIX
DIATRIBE 0 0 0 5
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYLAND 0 0 0 4
ACATENANGO
BELANGO 0 0 0 4
LOMITAS
OLALA 0 0 0 3
DOYEN
TULIANGREEN 0 0 0 3
SIKESTON
NINAS TERZ 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BAIADERA 0 0 0 2
TANNENKONIG
SELAM 0 0 0 1
ART SEBAL
RUSSIAN BOLERO 0 0 0 1
LAROCHE
ILLIANA 0 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
GAUGUIN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LATAKIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MACASSAR 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BIG BERTHA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
DREAM OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER
MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 0 0 1
WARNING

PLATINI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 49 Races 179
Best performers A-Z
DSCHINGIS SECRET (Gr 1), EISHIN FLASH (Gr 1), MACLEYA (Gr 1), MR MEDICI (Gr 1), ORION STAR (Gr 1), ORSINO (Gr 1), DESTINO (Gr 2), DIANA STORM (Gr 2), INSPECTOR (Gr 2), MONTCLAIR (Gr 2), NIGHT OF MAGIC (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LADY (Gr 2), ORION LOVE (Gr 2), DEVASTAR (Gr 3), FAT CHOY OOHLALA (HK) - PRACTITIONER (Gr 3), HASHBROWN (Gr 3), NEELE (Gr 3), ORION MOON (Gr 3), POLDI'S LIEBLING (Gr 3), RUBBER DUCK (Gr 3), SCOVILLE (Gr 3), SHINKO'S BEST (Gr 3), TIGAH (Gr 3), TIP TOE (Gr 3), AMY STORM (Listed), CHAMPAGNELIFESTYLE (Listed), DAGOSTINO (Listed), DAJOLIE (Listed), ELITE ARMY (Listed), GABRIAL'S KING (Listed), JARDINA (Listed), KOFFI ANGEL (Listed), KOFFI PRINCE (Listed), LIEBLING (Listed), MACASSAR (Listed), MACAU (Listed), MAHNAZ (Listed), MASQUENADA (Listed), MIRAMARE (Listed), NIGHT SERENADE (Listed), ORION GIRL (Listed), PROMESSE DE L'AUBE (Listed), PURE DIAMOND (Listed), RED GHOST (Listed), SKAGEN (Listed), VIAPERVITA (Listed), WINNING TIME (Listed), WORLD'S DREAM (Listed), WORLD'S MISSION (Listed)