ALLA PRIMA (IRE) 2001 F


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2014 December Mare
from Ashbrittle Stud
to Vendor for 13000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

ALL ANNALENA (IRE) 2006 by DUBAI DESTINATION

DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994
ALLA PRIMA (IRE) 2001IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ANNA OF SAXONY (GB) 1989





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALLA PRIMA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 0 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALL ANNALENA 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS

Best cross IN THE WINGS x =ELA-MANA-MOU (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL DANCER 1 3 AVE (Gr 1)
SEA THE STARS 1 1 ANIPA (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CAPE CROSS 1 1 ANIPA (Listed)
DANEHILL 1 3 AVE (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 3 AVE (Gr 1)
GREEN DESERT 1 1 ANIPA (Listed)

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 82 Races 290
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MARMELO (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)