POLARIX (GB) 2006 C gr


Progeny of LINAMIX

Stakes performances by surface

98.2% Turf
1.1% Dirt
0.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LINAMIX

Sire of 87 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 6 1 1 0
2011 3 4 0 3
2010 2 3 4 11
2009 4 5 2 12
2008 0 1 6 7
2007 1 4 8 18
2006 4 9 9 16
2005 6 7 13 24
2004 8 14 9 22
2003 1 7 12 16

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MANIGHAR 7 7 2 3
RUBIANO
REEFSCAPE 5 3 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHERRY MIX 2 5 1 2
QUIET AMERICAN
FAIR MIX 2 3 1 0
WILD AGAIN
RAJSAMAN 2 2 3 1
LAMMTARRA
OTHERMIX 2 2 0 2
BIGSTONE
ALPINE ROSE 2 1 1 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
WALKAMIA 2 0 1 2
CURE THE BLUES
HIDDEN UNIVERSE 2 0 0 0
WOODMAN
ALIX ROAD 1 2 1 2
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
VISORAMA 1 1 2 2
MR PROSPECTOR
POWER ELITE 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
LIVE LIFE 1 1 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
MILLEMIX 1 1 0 2
RIVERMAN
HATHRAH 1 1 0 2
SHERNAZAR
STARPIX 1 0 1 2
PROUD BIRDIE
CARLOTAMIX 1 0 1 1
OLYMPIO
BOCAMIX 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
LORD DU SUD 0 5 2 4
ESPRIT DU NORD
MARTALINE 0 5 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VOL DE NUIT 0 3 3 7
MTOTO
FRACASSANT 0 2 1 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LOCKSMITH 0 2 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ASHALANDA 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
MEDICINAL 0 1 3 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SPECIAL ENVOY 0 1 1 1
DANCING BRAVE
MYSTERIOUS LINA 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
FLOREEDA 0 1 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
AFRAD 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
TIMABIYRA 0 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
PATRIXPRIAL 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
GARNICA 0 0 5 1
NIGHT SHIFT
TOP TOSS 0 0 4 1
GONE WEST
MUTAFANEN 0 0 3 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
AMIE DE MIX 0 0 2 3
ALYDAR
ZIBIMIX 0 0 1 5
SAINT CYRIEN
QUINMASTER 0 0 1 2
GOLDNEYEV
LINDA REGINA 0 0 1 2
HIGHEST HONOR
VADALIX 0 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
MINATLYA 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
JAGGER 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
SUPER LINA 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
VALIMA 0 0 1 0
ALWAYS FAIR
STREAMIX 0 0 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
MANBALA 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MOSOGNO 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BOURNE 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARHABA MILLION 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARBUSH 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
DIASILIXA 0 0 1 0
PERSIAN BOLD
POLARIX 0 0 0 4
BERING
GRYNGOLETTE 0 0 0 4
ROYAL ACADEMY
LAXLOVA 0 0 0 4
SILVER DEPUTY
CELTIX 0 0 0 4
WOODMAN
MISK 0 0 0 4
ZAFONIC
SNOW PATROL 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
MIRACULOUS 0 0 0 2
AFFIRMED
MUSSOORIE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ILE DE RE 0 0 0 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
WINDYA 0 0 0 2
GULCH
ROSAWA 0 0 0 2
LAMMTARRA
TRITONIX 0 0 0 2
PINE BLUFF
NORINA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
MARQUIX 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
LOST LINE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
BLIND SHAFT 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BRODIMIX 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
WAR MONGER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
BELLE FAMILLE 0 0 0 1
DEPOSIT TICKET
LYFORDMIX 0 0 0 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
BRUXCALINA 0 0 0 1
GRINDSTONE
SARGENTOS 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HIGH FLYER 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DOUBNOV 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
TAHRIR 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ERASER 0 0 0 1
NATROUN
SANTA SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
PRINCESS MIX 0 0 0 1
PROUD APPEAL
CHERRY LINX 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
GREY MYSTIQUE 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
PEACE DREAM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ARBITRAGE 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
MYSTERIX 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
FARAZDAQ 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
FENELLA'S LINK 0 0 0 1
WARRSHAN
ALNAMARA 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
QERTAAS 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)