TARKHEENA PRINCE (USA) 2005 G


Progeny of ALDEBARAN

Stakes performances by surface

59.4% Turf
29.7% Dirt
10.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALDEBARAN

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 2 0
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 2 1 0
2014 4 0 1 1
2013 0 0 3 2
2012 1 1 1 7
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 0 1 4 6
2009 0 1 7 2
2008 1 0 3 2
2007 1 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MAIN SEQUENCE 5 2 3 2
PIVOTAL
DANON GO GO 1 0 1 0
POTRILLAZO
GRACE ANATOMY 1 0 1 0
STORM CAT
DANCE DIRECTOR 0 2 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
HYADES 0 1 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
RORY BOY 0 1 0 0
EL GRAN SENOR
EYE OF TAURUS 0 0 2 2
SILVER HAWK
TARKHEENA PRINCE 0 0 2 1
ALLEGED
TAQARUB 0 0 2 1
HONOR GRADES
CANONIZE 0 0 2 1
SAINT BALLADO
ARCADIA'S ANGLE 0 0 1 2
WITH APPROVAL
MAMBIA 0 0 1 1
COMMON GROUNDS
CARBONITE 0 0 1 1
KING OF KINGS
TOSEN LARK 0 0 1 1
TABASCO CAT
REGINA FORTE 0 0 1 0
BOSTON HARBOR
TUTTI BUONA GENTE 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
A DIEHL 0 0 0 5
SHARPEN UP
CORDEROSA 0 0 0 3
DANZIG
AIN 0 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
SHINE SOFTLY 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
MYSTERIOUS CHIMES 0 0 0 1
PROUDEST ROMEO

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)