TERRE DU VENT (FR) 2006 F b


Race Record

Wins
2011
2010
2nds
2011
2009
3rds
2010
2009
Prix Vulcain (Listed)

1st Dam: PHLIZZ (FR) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TERRE DU VENT (FR) 2006 by KUTUB

KUTUB (IRE) 1997IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
MINNIE HABIT (IRE) 1987
PHLIZZ (FR) 1997KALDOUN (FR) 1975
SILICON LADY (FR) 1986
Wins
2011
2010
2nds
2011
2009
3rds
2010
2009
Prix Vulcain (Listed)





Progeny of KUTUB

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KUTUB

Sire of 7 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 0 1 1
2012 1 0 0 0
2011 2 1 2 4
2010 0 0 3 4
2009 0 1 1 4
2008 1 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NOTUS DE LA TOUR 2 0 2 0
AKARAD
SUPERSTITION 1 1 2 5
SAINT ANDREWS
AKIEM 1 1 0 1
ANABAA
TERRE DU VENT 0 1 0 5
KALDOUN
TOPCLAS 0 0 3 2
FASLIYEV
MISS DINAMIC 0 0 1 1
PHARDANTE
KATACHENKO 0 0 1 0
AROKAR

KALDOUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 208
Best performers A-Z
ARRAVALE (Gr 1), GOLDEN APPLES (Gr 1), IMPRESSIONNANTE (Gr 1), MARIOL (Gr 1), MONDIALISTE (Gr 1), XIMB (Gr 1), ZAFEEN (Gr 1), ARDENT (Gr 2), BERBICE (Gr 2), BLACKDOUN (Gr 2), DAME CLAIRE (Gr 2), SPECIAL KALDOUN (Gr 2), TERRE DU VENT (Gr 2), YANG TSE KIANG (Gr 2), AKEED WAFI (Gr 3), BAROUDA (Gr 3), BEWITCHED (Gr 3), BIENS NANTI (Gr 3), CHALEUR (Gr 3), CLAIRE ET BLEU (Gr 3), DALY DALY (Gr 3), DEALER CHOICE (Gr 3), EVERARDA (Gr 3), HERMOUN (Gr 3), HOLLYWOOD CRITIC (Gr 3), KAMBURA (Gr 3), LADY DEAUVILLE (Gr 3), ONLY ANSWER (Gr 3), PEARLESCENCE (Gr 3), PERSONA GRATA (Gr 3), PLANETAIRE (Gr 3), TENZAN DANDY (Gr 3), TIRWANAKO (Gr 3), VERBA (Gr 3), VIANE ROSE (Gr 3), WELCOME MILLENIUM (Gr 3), YANG THE KIANG - CRACKERJACK (Gr 3), ARIETE ARROLLADOR (Listed), ATLANTIC SPORT (Listed), BIRD OF PARADISE (Listed), COUNTERCLAIM (Listed), DALY DALY (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), FENICE (Listed), FULMINANT (Listed), GOOD NEIGHBOR (Listed), HAPPY TODAY (Listed), HOLLYWOOD HIDEAWAY (Listed), KHEOPS QUERCUS (Listed), LOVE GREEN (Listed), MAIA ERIA (Listed), MARY BOLEYN (Listed), NISTER BERE (Listed), ON LINE (Listed), POLY DANCE (Listed), PRIVALOVA (Listed), QIZWEEN (Listed), RHENUS (Listed), SHY ANGEL (Listed), STAR MEMBER (Listed), SUBTILE BED (Listed), SUN SEA BIRD (Listed)