OUR LUKAS (NZ) 2003 G ch


Race Record

1st Dam: PARFORE (NZ) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

OUR LUKAS (NZ) 2003 by GENEROUS

GENEROUS (IRE) 1988CAERLEON (USA) 1980
DOFF THE DERBY (USA) 1981
PARFORE (NZ) 1997GOLD BROSE (AUS) 1990
CLASSY TWIGGY (AUS) 1989


SUPER EASY (NZ) 2008 by DARCI BRAHMA

DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
GRAND ECHEZEAUX (NZ) 1996
PARFORE (NZ) 1997GOLD BROSE (AUS) 1990
CLASSY TWIGGY (AUS) 1989


TIGER TEES (NZ) 2007 by DUBAWI

DUBAWI (IRE) 2002DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) 1996
ZOMARADAH (GB) 1995
PARFORE (NZ) 1997GOLD BROSE (AUS) 1990
CLASSY TWIGGY (AUS) 1989


TERRAVISTA (AUS) 2009 by CAPTAIN RIO

CAPTAIN RIO (GB) 1999PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
BELOVED VISITOR (USA) 1988
PARFORE (NZ) 1997GOLD BROSE (AUS) 1990
CLASSY TWIGGY (AUS) 1989


BALL OF MUSCLE (AUS) 2010 by DUBAWI

DUBAWI (IRE) 2002DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) 1996
ZOMARADAH (GB) 1995
PARFORE (NZ) 1997GOLD BROSE (AUS) 1990
CLASSY TWIGGY (AUS) 1989





Progeny of GENEROUS

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GENEROUS

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 1
2016 0 0 0 3
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 1 0 0
2013 0 0 1 2
2012 0 1 0 2
2011 0 1 2 7
2010 0 0 5 8
2009 3 1 5 9
2008 0 1 2 14
2007 1 2 5 8
2006 2 2 1 12
2005 1 1 4 3
2004 0 5 2 2
2003 0 2 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OGEE 2 1 1 0
TREMPOLINO
WORTH THE WAIT 2 0 0 0
ALL GLORY
THREE CHIMNEYS 1 1 1 2
HALF ICED
MYSTIC LIPS 1 1 0 1
ACATENANGO
KAMSKY 1 0 0 0
MEDIEVAL MAN
ERIMO HARRIER 0 2 3 3
BRAVEST ROMAN
COPELAND 0 2 1 0
TOP VILLE
NATURAL WOMAN 0 1 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PHILAMOR 0 1 1 0
MORCON
AGAMEMNON 0 1 0 1
OREGON
SECRET TUNE 0 1 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
JACKIES SOLITAIRE 0 1 0 0
ATRAF
GENEROSA 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
T M GENEROUS 0 1 0 0
FLASH OF STEEL
HENRYVILLE 0 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
MATIRI KING 0 1 0 0
LORD BALLINA
CLOSE HOUSE 0 1 0 0
SADDLERS' HALL
DANTSU RUNNING 0 1 0 0
WAVERING MONARCH
RYAN 0 0 3 5
ALZAO
DOLLOPS 0 0 3 1
FAMOUS STAR
TINGIRANA 0 0 2 3
SHY RAMBLER
FAST FUTURE 0 0 2 2
RORY'S JESTER
TULLAROAN 0 0 2 0
GROSVENOR
OUR LUKAS 0 0 1 8
GOLD BROSE
ZILZIE 0 0 1 2
ALWUHUSH
SMOKING CHIMNEYS 0 0 1 2
KINGDOM BAY
CASA DE CAMPO 0 0 1 1
KING OF THE STAGE
CLOSE TOUCH 0 0 1 0
BUSTINO
SAMEROUS 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
GENUINE OFFER 0 0 1 0
SEMIPALATINSK
NOBLE GINGER 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
TREMOTO 0 0 0 4
LOCAL SUITOR
SKIDDAW PEAK 0 0 0 3
AFFIRMED
TOMINATOR 0 0 0 3
MIDYAN
INDIAN STREAM 0 0 0 3
ZAFFARAN
FELINO 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
RAGAZZA MIO 0 0 0 2
ARAZI
STONE GARDEN 0 0 0 2
CENTAINE
HALLS 0 0 0 2
HALF ICED
PRINCE DANDE LION 0 0 0 2
KAAPSTAD
DROP OUT JOE 0 0 0 2
NIKOS
IMPINGE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
PIRES 0 0 0 1
BOB'S RETURN
DOURYNA 0 0 0 1
CARO
NORDIC DANCER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DOWN ACE 0 0 0 1
EPERVIER BLEU
OUR GENES 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GENARI 0 0 0 1
FAUSTUS
GOLDEN GAEL 0 0 0 1
GOOD THYNE
GRACE AND FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
IMPERIAL SEAL
GENEROUS RANSOM 0 0 0 1
KARINGA BAY
POWER OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
LORD GENEROUS 0 0 0 1
ROLFE
TRILOGY 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
WINNING GENES 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
CITY HALL 0 0 0 1
TROY
SLEEPING MURDER 0 0 0 1
VICE REGAL

GOLD BROSE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 30 Races 129
Best performers A-Z
ARLINGTONBOULEVARD (Gr 1), BALL OF MUSCLE (Gr 1), BRIDGESTONE (Gr 1), CHASE ME (Gr 1), IL QUELLO VELOCE (Gr 1), LITTLE BRIDGE (Gr 1), MISS RAGGEDY ANN (Gr 1), MY PONY (MAC) - SILVER SPARKLE (Gr 1), SUPER EASY (Gr 1), TERRAVISTA (Gr 1), TIGER TEES (Gr 1), EUROPE TO AFRICA (Gr 2), MILES OF KRISHAN (Gr 2), MOSSE (Gr 2), ARISTOCRATIC MISS (Gr 3), GOLDEN HARVEST (Gr 3), INTIMATE MOMENT (Gr 3), OUR LUKAS (Gr 3), SHEZHARDTOCATCH (Gr 3), SNIPZA GOLD (Gr 3), SOMEDAY (Gr 3), UPHAM (Gr 3), ARE YOU DEVIOUS (Listed), BONNIE MAC (Listed), CHOIR MAIDEN (Listed), DONNA CATTIVA (Listed), GOLD RUM (Listed), KAPOOR (Listed), OUR SHAKIRA (Listed), ZONZA (Listed)