CONFRONT (GB) 2005 G b


Progeny of NAYEF

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NAYEF

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 3
2017 1 2 2 6
2016 0 1 1 6
2015 2 4 5 5
2014 4 3 7 12
2013 3 4 6 8
2012 0 1 2 6
2011 0 1 4 8
2010 2 2 0 7
2009 3 4 7 11
2008 6 3 3 6
2007 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPACIOUS 5 4 1 0
GREEN DESERT
TASADAY 4 1 5 1
MUJAHID
LADY MARIAN 3 1 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
TAMAYUZ 2 0 1 0
NUREYEV
MUSTAJEEB 1 3 2 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SNOW SKY 1 3 1 1
DANSILI
ICE BREEZE 1 2 2 0
DANSILI
TOP LOCK 1 2 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SPARKLING BEAM 1 1 6 7
NUREYEV
FORGOTTEN RULES 1 1 1 2
DANEHILL
VERDETTO FINALE 1 0 1 2
ROI DANZIG
CONFRONT 0 2 4 0
DANZIG
ROSA EGLANTERIA 0 2 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
AL WATHNA 0 1 1 1
MARJU
TABASSUM 0 1 1 0
DANZIG
VALIRANN 0 1 1 0
LINAMIX
KOTSI 0 1 0 1
WARNING
SCALAMBRA 0 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MAGIC EYE 0 0 2 9
MOST WELCOME
MUSA D'ORIENTE 0 0 1 3
MUJAHID
NEHAAM 0 0 1 3
ROI DANZIG
LUI E LA LUNA 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
HAWAAFEZ 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FAIRY NAYEF 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
SNOANO 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MAYWEATHER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DHAAFER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
LAKE PALACE 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
HIDDEN COVE 0 0 0 3
ARAZI
INSTIGATOR 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
SUSSUDIO 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
FRANTIC STORM 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
PORTOS MARZIO 0 0 0 2
ROY
PLUSHENKO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SACRIFICE MY SOUL 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
ADELAIDE ROSE 0 0 0 1
AZAMOUR
PRINCE KHURRAM 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HANDAZAN 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
ERMINE AND VELVET 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MOMENTARY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ORDENSTREUER 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ZAHOO 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
WHIM 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
ROSAMUNDE 0 0 0 1
DYLAN THOMAS
FAMILLIARITY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
TANAMIA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
AJRAR 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
VANITY WOMAN 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
HARMONIC NOTE 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
ZAFAYRA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
SYVILLA 0 0 0 1
RAMBO DANCER
HANDSOME MAN 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
NAYEF DANCER 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
COMEBACK QUEEN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 668
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)