TOPKAPI DIAMOND (IRE) 2005 F


Race Record


Sales Results

2006 October Yearling Book 3
from Keith Harte, Agent
to LOT NOT SOLD for 7500 (GBG)

2005 December Foal
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Kiltown Stud for 7000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ANTHYLLIS (IRE) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TOPKAPI DIAMOND (IRE) 2005 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
ANTHYLLIS (IRE) 2000NIGHT SHIFT (USA) 1980
ANTHIS (IRE) 1989





Progeny of ACCLAMATION

Stakes performances by surface

91.2% Turf
1.1% Dirt
7.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACCLAMATION

Sire of 98 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 1 7 5
2016 4 6 11 16
2015 1 1 7 16
2014 2 3 6 25
2013 2 5 8 16
2012 2 1 4 28
2011 3 6 7 12
2010 2 1 2 7
2009 1 0 2 9
2008 1 4 2 4
2007 1 3 4 6
2006 0 0 0 1
2005 0 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EQUIANO 3 3 3 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MEHMAS 2 3 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARSHA 2 0 2 3
MARJU
LIDARI 1 3 2 6
LINAMIX
HITCHENS 1 2 2 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
QUEEN CATRINE 1 2 2 3
KING'S BEST
LILBOURNE LAD 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ANGLEZARKE 1 1 0 2
DAMISTER
DARK ANGEL 1 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ATTENDU 1 0 6 0
GREEN TUNE
JUSTICE DAY 1 0 3 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ANGELS WILL FALL 1 0 1 5
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
LO ZOCCOLO DURO 1 0 1 2
IRISH RIVER
JOHNNY BARNES 1 0 1 0
DANEHILL
AL MOHALHAL 1 0 1 0
RAHY
DABAN 1 0 1 0
WHIPPER
PARLIAMENT SQUARE 1 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
YASOODD 0 2 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
EMIRATES FLYER 0 1 2 3
MISWAKI
ROSS 0 1 2 2
EL CORREDOR
KING OF ROOKS 0 1 1 1
LYCIUS
SAAYERR 0 1 1 0
KYLLACHY
VANILOQUIO 0 1 0 6
VETTORI
AN SAIGHDIUR 0 1 0 4
BRIEF TRUCE
ACLAIM 0 1 0 2
DANROAD
SOUND OF GUNS 0 1 0 1
EASTERN ECHO
BERBICE 0 1 0 0
KALDOUN
SHYRL 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
CROWN DEPENDENCY 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
MITTERSILL 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
HARBOUR WATCH 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
SWEET ACCLAIM 0 0 3 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ABSOLUTELY SO 0 0 3 2
SELKIRK
SWEEPSTAKE 0 0 2 3
SUAVE DANCER
ALSINDI 0 0 2 1
FASLIYEV
BOSTON ROCKER 0 0 1 5
OASIS DREAM
COMPLIMENTOR 0 0 1 4
SPINNING WORLD
MAGNOLEA 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
CAKE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MUBTAGHAA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
TALWAR 0 0 1 2
MARJU
OH THIS IS US 0 0 1 1
HAWK WING
PONTY ACCLAIM 0 0 1 1
WELDNAAS
SLOPE 0 0 1 0
BANDMASTER
VIVE LES ROUGES 0 0 1 0
BIN AJWAAD
SWEET ACLAIM 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRINCE SHAUN 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
LIGHT OF SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
OUTER SPACE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
FULL MANDATE 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
MUSIC THEORY 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
SPARKLING POWER 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
EUCHARIST 0 0 1 0
LUJAIN
BROKEN APPLAUSE 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
CARNOUSTIE 0 0 0 4
CARDOUN
AKIRA 0 0 0 4
RIVERMAN
ROERO 0 0 0 4
TITUS LIVIUS
POWER OF THE MOON 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
TOPKAPI DIAMOND 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
REROUTE 0 0 0 2
AVERTI
LASILIA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
DRUMFAD BAY 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
PIETRA SANTA 0 0 0 2
STERNKONIG
LITTLE SCOTLAND 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
IMSHIVALLA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
NATAL LAD 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
SHIRLEY BLAKE 0 0 0 1
BLAKENEY
MACBETH 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PENCIL HILL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SESSO FORTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ATHENIAN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
EJAAZAH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MORNING POST 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ONLINE ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
RED ICON 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MISTER MARC 0 0 0 1
GULCH
BREEDJ 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ROCKY GROUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TABARRAK 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
THE WAGON WHEEL 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
WENTWORTH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ON CALL NOW 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GOLDEN ACCLAMATION 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
WEISSE SOCKEN 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
ACCESSION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
SORS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BESPOKE BOY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
DAWN ECLIPSE 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PERFECT MADGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STAGE ACCLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEARL DIVA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOI MOI MOI 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
FITZ FLYER 0 0 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VALBCHEK 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
KASSIA 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
HEUSTON 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL
MISTER RYAN 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

NIGHT SHIFT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 177 Races 559
Best performers A-Z
ALWAYS HOPEFUL (Gr 1), ANTHEM ALEXANDER (Gr 1), ATHENS (Gr 1), BATTLE OF HASTINGS (Gr 1), BEADED (Gr 1), BERLIOZ (Gr 1), BONFIRE (Gr 1), BRAVISSIMA (Gr 1), CAVARADOSI (Gr 1), DANDY MAN (Gr 1), DARYAKANA (Gr 1), DESIGNATED DRIVER (Gr 1), DYSPHONIA (Gr 1), ETLAALA (Gr 1), FORTUNE KNIGHT (NZ) - MINAL (Gr 1), JOVIALITY (Gr 1), LONG JOHN (Gr 1), LONGHUNTER (Gr 1), MAJESTIC DESERT (Gr 1), MENTAL (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT KISS (Gr 1), MORE CHOCOLATE (Gr 1), NIGHT TANGO (Gr 1), OAKCREST DRIVE (Gr 1), PAIN PERDU (Gr 1), PARABLES (Gr 1), PASSIFIED (Gr 1), RAREFIED (Gr 1), ROSA EGLANTERIA (Gr 1), SEBASTIAN FLYTE (Gr 1), SOMNUS (Gr 1), SUNDROP (Gr 1), TINTINNABULATION (Gr 1), ALBERTINO (Gr 2), AUBONNE (Gr 2), CLINET (Gr 2), CURTAIL (Gr 2), DARAMSAR (Gr 2), DEVIOUS BOY (Gr 2), EMELL (Gr 2), FALAISE (Gr 2), FAT BOY (Gr 2), MARCHELLE BELLE (Gr 2), NICE LOOK (Gr 2), ORPEN GREY (Gr 2), PARK REEL (Gr 2), PEARL GREY (Gr 2), ROCKINANTE (Gr 2), ROSA GRACE (Gr 2), ROYAL CONFIDENCE (Gr 2), SEDICIOSA (Gr 2), SHIFTING PLACE (Gr 2), SI FOO (Gr 2), SKYSURFERS (Gr 2), SOUL (Gr 2), SPOIL THE FUN (Gr 2), TRIM (Gr 2), AGE OF CHIVALRY (Gr 3), AQUADISIAC (Gr 3), ATLANTIC HIGH (Gr 3), BELLE MEADE (Gr 3), BLACK SILK (Gr 3), CAKE (Gr 3), CARO KANN (Gr 3), CHAMPION PLACE (Gr 3), DANEHILL DESTINY (Gr 3), DARAYBI (Gr 3), DEE I CEE (Gr 3), DRESS REHEARSAL (Gr 3), ELNAWIN (Gr 3), ETOILE NOCTURNE (Gr 3), GARNICA (Gr 3), GRAPHIC (Gr 3), HOLY SMOKE (Gr 3), HURRICANE HAVOC (Gr 3), INAUGURATION (Gr 3), JAMESIE (Gr 3), KARTICA (Gr 3), KING OF NORMANDY (Gr 3), LA PRESSE (Gr 3), MANSION HOUSE (Gr 3), MISS ANABAA (Gr 3), MOMENT OF WEAKNESS (Gr 3), MOORETOWN LADY (Gr 3), NIGHT LAGOON (Gr 3), NIGHTLIFEATBIGBLUE (Gr 3), NORDIC TRUCE (Gr 3), OEUVRE D'ART (Gr 3), PIROUETTE (Gr 3), PLEASURE PLACE (Gr 3), RAG TOP (Gr 3), RAMONE (Gr 3), REGARDE MOI (Gr 3), RESEARCH (Gr 3), SATONO KOKUO (Gr 3), SQUAW DANCE (Gr 3), TAHITIAN BLACK (Gr 3), TAKRICE (Gr 3), TIME PRISONER (Gr 3), ZAFEEN SPEED (Gr 3), ABATON (Listed), ADAPTOR (Listed), AGAINST THE GRAIN (Listed), AUJIANG (Listed), BACK ON TOP (Listed), BEATITUDE (Listed), BIRTHDAY BASH (Listed), BRUGES (Listed), BUTTON MOON (Listed), CALM BEFORE (Listed), CAROBENE (Listed), CASHKALANI (Listed), CORTADO (Listed), CROCODILE BAY (Listed), CRYING STORM (Listed), DARYAMAR (Listed), DREAM DEER (Listed), EMIRATES GIRL (Listed), FAIRY OF THE NIGHT (Listed), FANTASTIC SHIFT (Listed), FRANCIS CADELL (Listed), GOLDEN ACER (Listed), GOLDEN CAVERN (Listed), HAIRPIN (Listed), HAMMADI (Listed), HARB (Listed), HIGHLAND CASTLE (Listed), IMPERIOUS ONE (Listed), JADE DIVA (Listed), JEANMAIRE (Listed), JOHN CENA (Listed), LADY GORGEOUS (Listed), LOVE MONEY (Listed), MAREMMADIAVOLA (Listed), MEDIEVAL (Listed), MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT (Listed), MOONLIT GARDEN (Listed), MOTDAW (Listed), MR KEPPEL (Listed), NACHO LIBRE (Listed), NATIONAL PARK (Listed), NEW AWAKENING (Listed), NIGHTOFTHEGENERAL (Listed), NORDIC DREAM (Listed), NORTHERN GLORY (Listed), OYUNBOZAN (Listed), PAPER SAIS (Listed), PLAGIARISM (Listed), PONEIFATTU (Listed), POWERFUL SPEED (Listed), QUICK BLUE (Listed), RANSOM SHIFT (Listed), RED ROOF (Listed), RED TOP (Listed), REQUINTE (Listed), RHENANIA (Listed), SAINTE OPPORTUNE (Listed), SAKITTO (Listed), SALPERTON (Listed), SCALINO (Listed), SCIUR RENATO (Listed), SECRET NIGHT (Listed), SELECTIVE (Listed), SILENT STREET (Listed), SUBYAN DREAMS (Listed), SUSPICIEUSE (Listed), SWEET EXCHANGE (Listed), TEXAS GOLD (Listed), THE DANCING FAIRY (Listed), TOPKAPI DIAMOND (Listed), UNITAS (Listed), VERNE CASTLE (Listed), VIKINGS BAY (Listed), VIN CHAUD (Listed), VIRGIN QUEEN (Listed), WASSILJEW (Listed), YOU DA ONE (Listed)