FRANTIC STORM (GER) 2006 C


Progeny of NAYEF

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NAYEF

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 3
2017 1 2 2 6
2016 0 1 1 6
2015 2 4 5 5
2014 4 3 7 12
2013 3 4 6 8
2012 0 1 2 6
2011 0 1 4 8
2010 2 2 0 7
2009 3 4 7 11
2008 6 3 3 6
2007 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPACIOUS 5 4 1 0
GREEN DESERT
TASADAY 4 1 5 1
MUJAHID
LADY MARIAN 3 1 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
TAMAYUZ 2 0 1 0
NUREYEV
MUSTAJEEB 1 3 2 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SNOW SKY 1 3 1 1
DANSILI
ICE BREEZE 1 2 2 0
DANSILI
TOP LOCK 1 2 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SPARKLING BEAM 1 1 6 7
NUREYEV
FORGOTTEN RULES 1 1 1 2
DANEHILL
VERDETTO FINALE 1 0 1 2
ROI DANZIG
CONFRONT 0 2 4 0
DANZIG
ROSA EGLANTERIA 0 2 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
AL WATHNA 0 1 1 1
MARJU
TABASSUM 0 1 1 0
DANZIG
VALIRANN 0 1 1 0
LINAMIX
KOTSI 0 1 0 1
WARNING
SCALAMBRA 0 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MAGIC EYE 0 0 2 9
MOST WELCOME
MUSA D'ORIENTE 0 0 1 3
MUJAHID
NEHAAM 0 0 1 3
ROI DANZIG
LUI E LA LUNA 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
HAWAAFEZ 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FAIRY NAYEF 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
SNOANO 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MAYWEATHER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DHAAFER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
LAKE PALACE 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
HIDDEN COVE 0 0 0 3
ARAZI
INSTIGATOR 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
SUSSUDIO 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
FRANTIC STORM 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
PORTOS MARZIO 0 0 0 2
ROY
PLUSHENKO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SACRIFICE MY SOUL 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
ADELAIDE ROSE 0 0 0 1
AZAMOUR
PRINCE KHURRAM 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HANDAZAN 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
ERMINE AND VELVET 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MOMENTARY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ORDENSTREUER 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ZAHOO 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
WHIM 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
ROSAMUNDE 0 0 0 1
DYLAN THOMAS
FAMILLIARITY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
TANAMIA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
AJRAR 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
VANITY WOMAN 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
HARMONIC NOTE 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
ZAFAYRA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
SYVILLA 0 0 0 1
RAMBO DANCER
HANDSOME MAN 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
NAYEF DANCER 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
COMEBACK QUEEN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 339
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), TIRANO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)