GALLILEI (FR) 2006 C ch


Progeny of BALLINGARRY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BALLINGARRY

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 0 0 4
2016 0 1 2 3
2015 1 0 2 5
2014 2 1 4 4
2013 0 0 2 5
2012 0 1 3 10
2011 0 0 1 6
2010 0 0 0 4
2009 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AUBUSSON 2 1 2 0
MANSONNIEN
GARYNELLA 1 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
PINDARE 0 1 3 4
VILLEZ
SADLER'SFLAURE 0 1 1 4
ROSE LAUREL
TOP LING 0 0 2 6
AROKAR
LIBRANOUS 0 0 2 1
HIGHEST HONOR
DIEGO DU CHARMIL 0 0 1 1
ANABAA BLUE
TORNADA 0 0 1 1
CADOUDAL
AMIGO 0 0 1 0
PISTOLET BLEU
KATGARY 0 0 1 0
SUBOTICA
SUMMARY 0 0 0 3
LOMITAS
IMMAO JOAO 0 0 0 2
ASTARABAD
SAINT POURSAIN 0 0 0 2
LOUP SOLITAIRE
GALLILEI 0 0 0 2
SPECTACULAR BID
BALING DEFENDER 0 0 0 2
SUAVE DANCER
IRMAO JOAO HAS 0 0 0 1
ASTARABAD
MALINE DES EPEIRES 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
ARDETONE 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
FONTAINE MARGOT 0 0 0 1
DOUBLE BED
SIMPLE DESIR 0 0 0 1
GREAT PALM
FULL SHIFT 0 0 0 1
LAVIRCO
PAPY MAMY 0 0 0 1
LOST WORLD
LIBERTY DU CHARMIL 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
PRINCE DES GABIERS 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
AMAFACON 0 0 0 1
MEDAALY
ALLEZ ROLAND 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
VALLIGARRO 0 0 0 1
PASSING SALE
MAGIC FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
SAINT CYRIEN
AU COMBAT 0 0 0 1
SAINT DES SAINTS
BALLYROCK 0 0 0 1
TRUCULENT

SPECTACULAR BID as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 59 Races 170
Best performers A-Z
BARE NECESSITIES (Gr 1), LE CARRE (Gr 1), MR ALVIN PETER (Gr 1), QUEST (Gr 1), SECOND OF JUNE (Gr 1), SIMMARD (Gr 1), ELEUSIS (Gr 2), LIZARD ISLAND (Gr 2), MINISTER'S BID (Gr 2), POTRO RISE (Gr 2), SNOW DANCE (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR MOON (Gr 2), TIN CUP CHALICE (Gr 2), TRICKY TABOO (Gr 2), AMONITA (Gr 3), ARABIAN PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRICHO (Gr 3), DEE DEE'S DINER (Gr 3), G P FLEET (Gr 3), HECKLE (Gr 3), LORD PUNK (Gr 3), MR CAVIAR (Gr 3), MR FANTASY (Gr 3), PERFECT MOTION (Gr 3), SAARLIGHT (Gr 3), SMOOTH BID (Gr 3), SPECTACULAR MALIBU (Gr 3), WENDY'S DELIGHT (Gr 3), BEKNOWN TO ME (Listed), BID OF GENIUS (Listed), CAT LORE (Listed), CHOREOGRAPHY (Listed), CRYPTO'S BID (Listed), DEPARTING NOW (Listed), FACE THE BAND (Listed), GALLILEI (Listed), GOODBAR (Listed), HOUSE KEY (Listed), IRON CHANCELLOR (Listed), MIMS EPPI (Listed), MISS PENNY FORTUNE (Listed), MOROTI (Listed), OCEAN FRONT (Listed), PRIMARY COLORS (Listed), QUARTIER LATIN (Listed), SPECTACULAR LISA (Listed), SPECTACULAR ME (Listed), TALL STORY (Listed), TALVERNA (Listed), AL BASHA (Restricted), ARCTIC AIR (Restricted), CRYPTO PRIME (Restricted), FANTOM EXECUTIVE (Restricted), MAGEEZ (Restricted), MARSH DAWG (Restricted), MARY'S GRAY BOY (Restricted), MCGEHEE'S MERCY (Restricted), POPPA DUKE (Restricted), VIRGINIA BABY (Restricted)