SAPHIR (GER) 2006 C


Progeny of BLACK SAM BELLAMY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLACK SAM BELLAMY

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 2 1 3 1
2016 0 1 1 4
2015 0 1 0 1
2014 3 1 0 2
2013 1 2 2 1
2012 4 1 1 0
2011 4 1 4 0
2010 0 0 2 4
2009 0 0 2 4
2008 0 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EARL OF TINSDAL 8 2 3 0
DASHING BLADE
THE GIANT BOLSTER 3 3 1 0
LOMITAS
DAVERON 1 1 3 2
ACATENANGO
GALOP MARIN 1 1 2 2
GREAT PALM
SAM SPINNER 1 0 2 0
ARCTIC LORD
GOATHEMALA 0 1 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
HOLLIES PEARL 0 1 0 2
RAKAPOSHI KING
SAPHIR 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
VALDINO 0 0 1 3
LOMITAS
HOSIBA 0 0 1 0
GOOFALIK
VENGENCE 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
SALONTANZERIN 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
BELLE AMIS 0 0 0 1
ALFLORA
NARANJA 0 0 0 1
APPLE TREE
AUENJAGER 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
GALANA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
BLACK KIT 0 0 0 1
CAMP DAVID
LORD IN BLACK 0 0 0 1
DESERT STORY
FLUTE BOWL 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
MOMBASA 0 0 0 1
RUDIMENTARY
BELLA AMICA 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 241
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)