SALONTASCHE (GER) 2000 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SALONTASCHE

Dam of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 2
2016 1 0 0 1
2011 0 0 1 1
2010 0 0 2 0
2009 0 0 2 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SARANDIA 1 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
SALONTANZERIN 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
SAPHIR 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
SAINT PELLERIN 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE

Best cross DASHING BLADE x =TIROL (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BLACK SAM BELLAMY 1 1 SAPHIR (Gr 3)
DANSILI 1 3 SARANDIA (Listed)
KONIGSTIGER 1 1 SAINT PELLERIN (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
TIGER HILL 1 1 SAINT PELLERIN (Listed)
DANEHILL 1 3 SARANDIA (Listed)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 SAPHIR (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 SAINT PELLERIN (Listed)
DANZIG 1 3 SARANDIA (Listed)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 SAPHIR (Gr 3)

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 246
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), BROROCCO (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), REALEZA (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SQUARE DE LUYNES (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)