IRIAN (GER) 2006 C


Race Record

1st Dam: IBERI (GER) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ISOTTA (GER) 2002 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982


IRISIJANA (GER) 2005 by DIKTAT

DIKTAT (GB) 1995WARNING (GB) 1985
ARVOLA (GB) 1990
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982


IRIAN (GER) 2006 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982


IBICENCO (GER) 2008 by SHIROCCO

SHIROCCO (GER) 2001MONSUN (GER) 1990
SO SEDULOUS (USA) 1991
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982
Wins
2013
2012
Sandown Cup (Listed)
2nds
2012
2011
3rds
2011





Progeny of TERTULLIAN

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
4.2% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TERTULLIAN

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 0
2017 0 0 3 1
2016 0 0 3 4
2015 1 2 5 3
2014 0 0 3 8
2013 2 0 3 4
2012 1 5 2 3
2011 3 3 6 6
2010 2 2 4 6
2009 1 1 2 8
2008 0 0 2 7
2007 0 1 1 5
2006 0 0 1 2
2005 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IRIAN 5 4 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MAWINGO 3 2 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN TANGO 1 2 4 5
LAROCHE
GUILIANI 1 1 4 2
MONSUN
ILLO 0 2 5 3
KONIGSSTUHL
IZZO 0 1 3 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ERIC 0 1 1 1
BOLLIN ERIC
AVISO 0 1 1 0
WINDWURF
SULPIUS 0 1 0 0
ARAZI
TERTIO BLOOM 0 0 3 3
EL GRAN SENOR
KEROSIN 0 0 3 2
MONSUN
BELTANUS 0 0 2 7
LOMITAS
NACAR 0 0 2 0
BANYUMANIK
IDOLINO 0 0 1 1
DON'T FORGET ME
SEKOTA 0 0 1 0
ART SEBAL
GUIZOT 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ALL FOR ARTHUR 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
ATULLIA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
NIYAMA 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SHAHEEN 0 0 1 0
SIR FELIX
DIATRIBE 0 0 0 5
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYLAND 0 0 0 4
ACATENANGO
BELANGO 0 0 0 4
LOMITAS
OLALA 0 0 0 3
DOYEN
TULIANGREEN 0 0 0 3
SIKESTON
NINAS TERZ 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BAIADERA 0 0 0 2
TANNENKONIG
SELAM 0 0 0 1
ART SEBAL
RUSSIAN BOLERO 0 0 0 1
LAROCHE
ILLIANA 0 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
GAUGUIN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LATAKIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MACASSAR 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BIG BERTHA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
DREAM OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER
MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 0 0 1
WARNING

RAINBOW QUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 242 Races 754
Best performers A-Z
ALJAMAAHEER (Gr 1), AQLAAM (Gr 1), ASK (Gr 1), AXXOS (Gr 1), BAMBOO ERE (Gr 1), BEATRICE AURORE (Gr 1), BOLLYWOOD DREAMS (Gr 1), BUENOS DIAS (Gr 1), CIEL INDIENNE (Gr 1), COSMO SUNBEAM (Gr 1), DESIDERATUM (Gr 1), DIAMETRIC (AUS) - OPPOSITE (Gr 1), DOCTOR FREMANTLE (Gr 1), DOGMA NOIR (Gr 1), ELUSIVE WAVE (Gr 1), FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (Gr 1), FRANCE (Gr 1), FURNER'S GREEN (Gr 1), GREEN SUPREME (Gr 1), HARLEQUEEN (Gr 1), IBICENCO (Gr 1), IRIAN (Gr 1), JAVA'S WAR (Gr 1), JUST THE JUDGE (Gr 1), KINGSTON HILL (Gr 1), KRIS KIN (Gr 1), LADY LUPUS (Gr 1), LAST TRAIN (Gr 1), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Gr 1), LOOK HERE (Gr 1), MACAW (Gr 1), MAHLER (Gr 1), MARCUS ANDRONICUS (Gr 1), METEOR STORM (Gr 1), NOAHS ARK (Gr 1), NORTH LIGHT (Gr 1), NOSSA CAROLINA (Gr 1), ORACLE (Gr 1), OXFORD OPINION (Gr 1), PEDRO THE GREAT (Gr 1), PLUMANIA (Gr 1), POLISH SUMMER (Gr 1), POWERSCOURT (Gr 1), QEMAH (Gr 1), QUEST FOR MORE (Gr 1), RAKTI (Gr 1), RAYENI (Gr 1), REKINDLED INTEREST (Gr 1), ROSES FOR THE LADY (Gr 1), SAMITAR (Gr 1), SARDAUKAR (Gr 1), SARKIYLA (Gr 1), SILK SARI (Gr 1), SOOTHSAY (Gr 1), SPANISH MOON (Gr 1), SPIRIT QUARTZ (Gr 1), STARSCOPE (Gr 1), STORMY CAFE (Gr 1), TYCOON (Gr 1), WICKLOW BRAVE (Gr 1), ALTA LILEA (Gr 2), BALLADEUSE (Gr 2), BELLE D'OR (Gr 2), BRAVODINO (Gr 2), CALIFORNIAN (Gr 2), CASPIAN PRINCE (Gr 2), COLTRANE (Gr 2), CYLINDER BEACH (Gr 2), DARLEY SUN (Gr 2), DAY FLIGHT (Gr 2), GLARING (Gr 2), GLEN'S DIAMOND (Gr 2), HIGHLAND BREEZE (Gr 2), KINDJHAL (Gr 2), KING OF WANDS (Gr 2), KOCAB (Gr 2), MATHEMATICIAN (Gr 2), NORTHERN EMPIRE (Gr 2), POET LAUREATE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR HONOR (Gr 2), RAINCOAT (Gr 2), REKINDLED ALLIANCE (Gr 2), RIPOSTE (Gr 2), SEA OF HEARTBREAK (Gr 2), SPANISH SUN (Gr 2), TAAJUB (Gr 2), TAM LIN (Gr 2), THE ANVIL (Gr 2), TUNING FORK (Gr 2), WELL ROUNDED (Gr 2), YOUR OLD PAL (Gr 2), ACT OF WAR (Gr 3), AL HARAM (Gr 3), ARNISTON (Gr 3), ASTROLOGIE (Gr 3), ASTROPHYSICAL JET (Gr 3), BAAHAMA (Gr 3), BINARY FILE (Gr 3), BLUEBERRY FOREST (Gr 3), BRUSCO (Gr 3), CABIMAS (Gr 3), CALORESCENCE (Gr 3), CAPE AMBER (Gr 3), CORAL WAVE (Gr 3), COUNSEL'S OPINION (Gr 3), COVER UP (Gr 3), DEVA (Gr 3), DONO DA BOLA (Gr 3), ENROLLER (Gr 3), FALLACY (Gr 3), FATHAYER (Gr 3), GLOWING (Gr 3), HOST NATION (Gr 3), HYMN OF LOVE (Gr 3), JEHANNEDARC (Gr 3), JELLICLE BALL (Gr 3), KIND (Gr 3), KREEM (Gr 3), LIMITED EDITION (Gr 3), LUMINATE (Gr 3), MARK OF AN ANGEL (Gr 3), MARVELLOUS MISS (Gr 3), MEDIA HYPE (Gr 3), MYSTICAL LADY (Gr 3), NIJOOM DUBAI (Gr 3), NYRAMBA (Gr 3), OZONE BERE (Gr 3), PAGE ONE (Gr 3), PALACE (Gr 3), PEACOCK (Gr 3), PRIDE DANCER (Gr 3), PUNCHER CLYNCH (Gr 3), QUIZ MISTRESS (Gr 3), RESTORER (Gr 3), RHODAGNA (Gr 3), ROBIN HOODS BAY (Gr 3), ROSTRUM (Gr 3), SENSE OF JOY (Gr 3), SOLO NO MAS (Gr 3), SUN SLASH (Gr 3), SWEET DEIMOS (Gr 3), TANIYA (Gr 3), TINKERTOWN (Gr 3), TOO MUCH TROUBLE (Gr 3), TREFFLICH (Gr 3), TRUMBAKA (Gr 3), VENGENCE (Gr 3), WHERE WE LEFT OFF (Gr 3), WITHOUT A PRAYER (Gr 3), ACTIVO (Listed), ADMISSION (Listed), AFYA (Listed), ALTA STIMA (Listed), AMOURALLIS (Listed), APEX KING (Listed), AQUILLA (Listed), ASHDAN (Listed), BADEE AH (Listed), BELONGING (Listed), BESS OF HARDWICK (Listed), BLUE RAMBLER (Listed), CEILIDH HOUSE (Listed), CENTURIUS (Listed), CHANGEABLE (Listed), COFFEE BAR (Listed), DANCEQUEST (Listed), DATE WITH DESTINY (Listed), DESERT SNOW (Listed), DOUBLE VIE (Listed), DR FAUSTUS (Listed), DRAGON FLY (Listed), EBASANI (Listed), ENSAYA (Listed), FASHION FUND (Listed), FERDOOS (Listed), FIGHTER BOY (Listed), FREEDOM BEEL (Listed), FREETOWN (Listed), FUJICO (Listed), HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE (Listed), IRISIJANA (Listed), ISOTTA (Listed), L A TOWER (Listed), LANG SHINING (Listed), LOAVES AND FISHES (Listed), LOOM (Listed), LUNAA (Listed), LURIYYA (Listed), MAGNOLIA SPRINGS (Listed), MARKET FORCES (Listed), MARTINO CREOLO (Listed), MAZE (Listed), MIA'S BOY (Listed), MIBAR (Listed), MILLION WAVES (Listed), MOONLIGHT MAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT RED (Listed), MORNING ECLIPSE (Listed), MR CAREY (Listed), MYSTICAL LADY (Listed), NAVAJO CHIEF (Listed), NINE REALMS (Listed), NORINA (Listed), OBLITERATOR (Listed), OVERSHADOW (Listed), PARISH BOY (Listed), PASSIFLORE (Listed), PERSEFONA (Listed), PORTICCIO (Listed), PREMARDAL (Listed), PRINCE NOMAD (Listed), PROWESS (Listed), PTOLEMAIC (Listed), QUARTZ (Listed), QUATORZE (Listed), QUENCHED (Listed), RASSIMA (Listed), RAY (Listed), REKINDLED APPLAUSE (Listed), RESEARCHED (Listed), SATIN SILVER (Listed), SATIRICAL BOY (Listed), SHADES OF BEIGE (Listed), SHOW RAINBOW (Listed), SIBELIUS (Listed), SIMPLON (Listed), SOLAR MAGIC (Listed), SPIRIT OF DUBAI (Listed), STATUS SYMBOL (Listed), STRIVE (Listed), SUMMER SHOWER (Listed), SWEET AS A ROSE (Listed), TEMPERED STEEL (Listed), TETRAD (Listed), VENTEUSE (Listed), VIGELEGERE (Listed), WATER QUIRL (Listed), WINTER SILENCE (Listed), WONDER OF QATAR (Listed), YOUNG KNIGHT (Listed), ZABARAJAD (Listed), JAVA'S BOURBON (Restricted)