PLUMANIA (GB) 2006 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PLUMANIA

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 0 1 2 0
2016 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MANIACO 0 1 0 1
ANABAA
PLUMATIC 0 0 3 1
ANABAA

Best cross ANABAA x RAINBOW QUEST

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GALILEO 1 1 MANIACO (Listed)
SLICKLY 1 3 MOBACO (Gr 3)
DUBAWI 1 1 PLUMATIC (Gr 3)
DEEP IMPACT 1 2 AKIHIRO (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DUBAI MILLENNIUM 1 1 PLUMATIC (Gr 3)
LINAMIX 1 3 MOBACO (Gr 3)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 MANIACO (Listed)
SUNDAY SILENCE 1 2 AKIHIRO (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MENDEZ 1 3 MOBACO (Gr 3)
HALO 1 2 AKIHIRO (Gr 3)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 MANIACO (Listed)
SEEKING THE GOLD 1 1 PLUMATIC (Gr 3)

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 169 Races 512
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)