MARKUS MAXIMUS (NZ) 2005 C b/br


Progeny of PENTIRE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PENTIRE

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2017 2 0 5 1
2016 1 5 4 5
2015 5 2 2 1
2014 0 3 8 6
2013 5 1 5 4
2012 9 2 2 3
2011 8 4 3 10
2010 10 6 8 15
2009 8 7 6 7
2008 7 6 6 11
2007 3 3 2 4
2006 3 4 4 5
2005 6 3 4 4
2004 8 10 10 5
2003 8 3 7 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KING MUFHASA (AUS) - MUFHASA 20 3 1 1
MI PREFERIDO
RANGIRANGDOO 7 6 0 0
KENFAIR
PENTASTIC 6 3 1 0
BELLOTTO
XCELLENT 6 0 1 0
CENTRO
ZARITA 5 6 1 1
DEFENSIVE PLAY
PENNY GEM 5 0 1 0
MAIZCAY
RECURRING 3 5 2 0
ASHABIT
ENTIRELY PLATINUM 3 1 2 0
KAAPSTAD
HE'S REMARKABLE 3 1 2 0
ZABEEL
PENITENTIARY 2 2 0 1
VELOSO
PENTATHON 2 1 2 1
GROSVENOR
XTRAVAGANT 2 0 1 0
ZABEEL
PENTANE 2 0 0 1
PRINCE RAIDER
FERLAX 2 0 0 0
MARSCAY
PENTURA 2 0 0 0
TAKE YOUR PARTNER
SAY NO MORE 2 0 0 0
WALKING RING
PRINCE OF PENZANCE 1 3 2 2
MR PROSPECTOR
ZANNA 1 2 2 0
TRULY VAIN
RESOLUTION 1 2 1 1
JETBALL
CORPORAL JONES 1 2 0 0
CONQUISTAROSE
DEVASTATING 1 1 1 2
KHOZAAM
LARRY'S NEVER LATE 1 0 6 1
ZABEEL
WAITOKI DREAM 1 0 5 1
SPECTACULAR LOVE
VOLATILE MIX 1 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
STUPENDOUS 1 0 0 4
PRE CATELAN
CHENILLE 1 0 0 1
O'REILLY
TIN GOOSE 1 0 0 0
SKY CHASE
TINSELTOWN 0 2 5 3
JETBALL
CRAFT WORK 0 2 3 0
PAS DE SEUL
PENNY FLORENCE 0 2 2 2
GODSWALK
ATACAMA 0 2 1 2
CATBIRD
KINCAPLE 0 2 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ART SUCCESS 0 2 1 2
ZABEEL
PENTATHLON 0 1 3 1
PRIZED
BRIDGESTONE 0 1 2 4
GOLD BROSE
ZAMBEZI WARRIOR 0 1 2 0
ZABEEL
MR SPIELBERG 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
MARKUS MAXIMUS 0 1 1 0
LAST TYCOON
PANTANI 0 1 0 2
MARSCAY
PENTACITY 0 1 0 2
MCGINTY
NIGELISSIMA 0 1 0 1
DANZERO
POPPIHOLLA 0 1 0 0
RED RANSOM
SCELTO 0 1 0 0
TWIG MOSS
MEINER AMUNDSEN 0 0 3 1
NORTHERN TASTE
ONE MORE CHATTER 0 0 3 1
PAS DE SEUL
FALUN 0 0 2 2
DAUN
RAG TIGER 0 0 1 4
ZINAAD
SENTIRE 0 0 1 3
CENTAINE
TUCANCHOO 0 0 1 2
COX'S RIDGE
LADY ATIRE 0 0 1 2
SOUND REASON
AMEXED 0 0 1 1
DANASINGA
IN MASQUERADE 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
DARK BISHOP 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
AMARELA 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
HOT ROD 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SIMBAAH 0 0 1 0
MELLIFONT
DOLLY DOLLY 0 0 1 0
MI PREFERIDO
CALM CUSTOMER 0 0 1 0
SPECTACULAR LOVE
MEINER DUPRE 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
LUCRIPETOUS 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
PENRICKSON 0 0 0 3
BALMERINO
CHASE THE SUN 0 0 0 3
DANCE FLOOR
LA POESIE 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
GLENTIRE 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
INTARSIA 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
PENTASIA 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
BOTERO 0 0 0 2
SOUND REASON
FREE MINDED 0 0 0 2
ZINAAD
ROCKFERRY 0 0 0 1
CENTRO
RICHRACER 0 0 0 1
CRESTED WAVE
DAVIDOFF 0 0 0 1
DRUMS OF TIME
SACRED RHYTHM 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
SNAKE CHARMER 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
PENTIRELY 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
REALITY CHECK 0 0 0 1
HALF ICED
ASADAUSKAITE 0 0 0 1
KILIMANJARO
SIR PENTIRE 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
ARTICA 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
MEINE CONTESSA 0 0 0 1
TOSHO BOY
MUSTAAGEL 0 0 0 1
TRULY VAIN
KEYNOTE 0 0 0 1
YACHTIE

LAST TYCOON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 231 Races 721
Best performers A-Z
ADLERFLUG (Gr 1), ARRIGO (Gr 1), BALLACK (Gr 1), BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT (Gr 1), BENTLEY BISCUIT (Gr 1), BEST CASE (Gr 1), BONARIA (Gr 1), CASINO PRINCE (Gr 1), CENTENNIAL PARK (Gr 1), CINCINNATI GAL (Gr 1), CYCAD (Gr 1), DARIANA (Gr 1), DAVE'S BEST (Gr 1), DEEP THINKER (MAC) - CLOVELLY PARK (Gr 1), EMPRESS LILY (Gr 1), ESTEE (Gr 1), GREEN BIRDIE (Gr 1), INSPIRATION (Gr 1), JOYFUL WINNER (Gr 1), JUNGLE ROCKET (Gr 1), KING KAMEHAMEHA (Gr 1), KING'S DRAMA (Gr 1), KRATAIOS (Gr 1), KYLIKWONG (Gr 1), LACHLAN RIVER (Gr 1), LEGALLY BAY (Gr 1), LOXIAS (Gr 1), MARKUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), MASTER OF DESIGN (Gr 1), MISS ISELLA (Gr 1), MOSS VALE (Gr 1), OMIKRON (Gr 1), ON THE LEVEL (Gr 1), ONEMORENOMORE (Gr 1), OSTLAND (Gr 1), RIOS (Gr 1), ROBIN HOOD (Gr 1), ROMAN EMPEROR (Gr 1), ROSINKA (Gr 1), SAINT EMILION (Gr 1), SANJUAN (Gr 1), SARAJAY (Gr 1), SHAAHEQ (Gr 1), SLUMDOGMILLIONAIRE (Gr 1), SOUSA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN NATION (Gr 1), STRIKE THE STARS (Gr 1), SUN CLASSIQUE (Gr 1), TAIKUN (Gr 1), THE MIGHTY LIONS (Gr 1), TYPHOON TRACY (Gr 1), VANQUISHED (Gr 1), VINTAGE TIPPLE (Gr 1), VOLCANIC STAR (Gr 1), WANDJINA (Gr 1), ZODIAC RULER (Gr 1), ASTRODAME (Gr 2), BATTLE'S THUNDER (Gr 2), BECKERMET (Gr 2), BLACK TYCOON (Gr 2), BULLISH FRIEND (Gr 2), CHINCHILLA ROSE (Gr 2), CLUSTER (Gr 2), DANCES ON STARS (Gr 2), DIAMOND DECK (Gr 2), DR GREEN (Gr 2), DRUMBEATS (Gr 2), EL FACHA (Gr 2), FEROCITY (Gr 2), FREE WHEELING (Gr 2), JACQUINOT BAY (Gr 2), KASTHARI (Gr 2), KELTOS (Gr 2), MACHIKANE KIRARA (Gr 2), MISTER SACHA (Gr 2), MONTE KRIS S (Gr 2), NAVION (Gr 2), PLUM PUDDING (Gr 2), PROMISE KEEPER (Gr 2), PUBLIC OPINION (Gr 2), RACE PILOT (Gr 2), RAZZLE DAZZLE ROSE (Gr 2), RECONDITE (Gr 2), RED ELEMENT (Gr 2), RENEWABLE (Gr 2), RIBELLA (Gr 2), RIOMORAL (Gr 2), ROUSSAY (Gr 2), SIR CHEROKEE (Gr 2), SUPER GROOVE (Gr 2), TOTALITY (Gr 2), ALEXANDER YOUTH (Gr 3), ALMIGHTY GIRL (Gr 3), BRIGHT ABUNDANCE (Gr 3), CASSIQUE LADY (Gr 3), CHIARAMONTE (Gr 3), DIAMOND TYCOON (Gr 3), DR WELL (Gr 3), EXCAVATOR (SIN) - HAPPY HARLEQUIN (Gr 3), FIELD DAY (Gr 3), FURY (Gr 3), GOLDEN SAND STEED (Gr 3), HARD EMPIRE (Gr 3), ISLAND HOUSE (Gr 3), KARGALI (Gr 3), KAVAFI (Gr 3), KILOTON (Gr 3), LADY LINDA (Gr 3), LEONE CHIARA (Gr 3), LUCKY UNICORN (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MAKO (Gr 3), MAMWAAZEL (Gr 3), MARENOSTRO (Gr 3), METALLURGICAL (Gr 3), MISS QUE (Gr 3), MISTER CHARM (Gr 3), MOSOGNO (Gr 3), MURTLE TURTLE (Gr 3), NANJARA (Gr 3), OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (Gr 3), RECOINAGE (Gr 3), RED ARROW (Gr 3), SAINT MINERVA (Gr 3), SHIGERU KYOKUCHO (Gr 3), SHUTTLEWORTH (Gr 3), SMITTEN KITTEN (Gr 3), STRONG CHOICE (Gr 3), TAGUS (Gr 3), TAI TAI TESS (Gr 3), TAKAO RUBY (Gr 3), TRON KINGDOM (Gr 3), TURBO JET (Gr 3), TURNING LIGHT (Gr 3), TYCOON'S HILL (Gr 3), WINE WIN (Gr 3), YOU NEVER KNOW (Gr 3), ZARAD (Gr 3), ZEBRINZ (Gr 3), ZERASHAN (Gr 3), AGGREGATOR (Listed), AMALFI DREAMS (Listed), AMICI FOREVER (Listed), APRO LUNARE (Listed), ARENACEOUS (Listed), BIGGLES (Listed), BOD REVOLUTION (Listed), BOOGALOO (Listed), BOOM 'N' ZOOM (Listed), BUREAUCRATIC (Listed), CASSIUS (Listed), CHOISISM (Listed), COLD COLD WOMAN (Listed), CORIOLISS (Listed), DARALARA (Listed), DHEKRAA (Listed), DOMIZIANO (Listed), DOUBNOV (Listed), EASY DRAMA (Listed), ECLATANTE (Listed), ESSIE'S PRIDE (Listed), ETERNITY BOY (Listed), FEDEMARTINA (Listed), GALANTE (Listed), GIFT OF SONG (Listed), GOLDEN DEVIOUS (Listed), GRANDISSIMA (Listed), GUAM TYPHOON (Listed), HARD ROMP (Listed), HECTOMARE (Listed), HER ROYAL HIGHNESS (Listed), HIDDEN WONDER (Listed), HOPES AND FEARS (Listed), HOTEL CASINO (Listed), HOUSTON BENEFACTOR (Listed), HURRICANE SILVER (Listed), HURRICANE SPIRIT (Listed), INKLING (Listed), INSHELUCKY (Listed), IT'S BEN AGAIN (Listed), JEWEL OF NILE (Listed), KARLIYNA (Listed), KUDERO (Listed), LIPS LION (Listed), LOADED COMMAND (Listed), LORD OF THE LAND (Listed), LORD ZENITH (Listed), MALAMBO (Listed), MARMAA (Listed), MIDNITE PROMISE (Listed), MIKKI UNIVERSE (Listed), MISS BENETEAU (Listed), MISS GEORGE (Listed), MISS IVY (Listed), MISS O'BRIEN (Listed), MISS VERSATILE (Listed), MONGOLIANLIGHTNING (Listed), MORNING SONG (Listed), MOTI (Listed), NORDIC MOON (Listed), OXSANA (Listed), PERFECT FEELING (Listed), PLYWOOD (Listed), PROMPT PAYMENT (Listed), PROVENCE (Listed), QUAIL RUN (Listed), RECORD BREAKER (Listed), REFLECTANCE (Listed), REVELATOR (Listed), ROYAL AMBITION (Listed), RUTHERFORD EAGLE (Listed), SHADA (Listed), SHARNA MYST (Listed), SIR LUMINAR (Listed), SPINNING BOY (Listed), STORMY MISS (Listed), STRALIS (Listed), STRATTON PLACE (Listed), SUBSTATION (Listed), TAHRIR (Listed), TAKAO FIRST (Listed), TALES OF FASHION (Listed), TRACY'S CHOICE (Listed), TRADE SPECIALIST (Listed), TRAKSTAR (Listed), TRISARA (Listed), TRUE VALOUR (Listed), TYCOON'S HEART (Listed), VALLANCE ROAD (Listed), VITORIA (Listed), CHAMPAGNE MISS (Restricted)