PEDRA POMPAS (GB) 2004 C


Race Record

1st Dam: EDWARDIAN ERA (GB) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PEDRA POMPAS (GB) 2004 by MARK OF ESTEEM

MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
HOMAGE (GB) 1989
EDWARDIAN ERA (GB) 1999BERING (GB) 1983
CHARMING LIFE (IRE) 1979


DAR SAID (GB) 2006 by SULAMANI

SULAMANI (IRE) 1999HERNANDO (FR) 1990
SOUL DREAM (USA) 1990
EDWARDIAN ERA (GB) 1999BERING (GB) 1983
CHARMING LIFE (IRE) 1979





Progeny of MARK OF ESTEEM

Stakes performances by surface

92.2% Turf
5.6% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARK OF ESTEEM

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 1 2 2 1
2011 1 1 6 7
2010 1 4 5 11
2009 2 2 3 11
2008 2 1 4 10
2007 0 1 4 10
2006 5 3 3 9
2005 1 4 8 12
2004 2 4 7 7
2003 2 1 6 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BRIBON 4 1 2 0
ARAZI
REVERENCE 3 3 0 4
IMPERIAL FRONTIER
SIR PERCY 3 1 0 0
BLAKENEY
HIGH ACCOLADE 2 3 4 2
GENEROUS
ILSANPIETRO 2 1 4 5
GHADEER
MILLENNIUM DRAGON 1 2 6 0
GROOM DANCER
PAUO 1 0 0 0
DARA MONARCH
ORDNANCE ROW 0 2 3 7
ROCK CITY
POLLY'S MARK 0 2 2 6
MTOTO
SIR OSCAR 0 2 0 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
PUGGY 0 1 2 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
URAIB 0 1 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CHIVALRY 0 1 1 1
KRIS
NANTYGLO 0 1 0 1
BIGSTONE
UPPER HAND 0 1 0 1
LYCIUS
STROBILUS 0 1 0 0
BARATHEA
BOA ENERGIA 0 1 0 0
ST CHAD
EMBOSSED 0 0 3 3
VISION
NEEDLECRAFT 0 0 3 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
JACOBEE 0 0 3 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
FINAL VERSE 0 0 2 1
DANCE IN TIME
PEDRA POMPAS 0 0 1 8
BERING
MALTESE FALCON 0 0 1 3
PHARLY
LIGHT OF JOY 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
INESTIMABLE 0 0 1 2
FAIRY KING
MANDOBI 0 0 1 2
MISWAKI
WILDFAHRTE 0 0 1 1
LOMITAS
TOP MARK 0 0 1 1
RAHY
AFRICAN DREAM 0 0 1 1
WARRSHAN
CRYSTAL STAR 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
ILLUSIONIST 0 0 1 0
PLEASANT VARIETY
MARK OF AN ANGEL 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
RHODAGNA 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
BARNEY MCGREW 0 0 1 0
SHARROOD
GRAVITAS 0 0 0 3
GENEROUS
PLEIN D'ESTIME 0 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
EKLIM 0 0 0 2
IRISH RIVER
WINDY BRITAIN 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
ITZMO 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
MARZIANO 0 0 0 2
LOVE THE GROOM
TESSA REEF 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
STEAM CUISINE 0 0 0 2
SALSE
SHARP NEEDLE 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
DARINSKI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
REEM THREE 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
TROPICAL MARK 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
WASSFA 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
COAT OF HONOUR 0 0 0 1
NINISKI
MARKOVITCH 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
BAD GUY 0 0 0 1
PUNK
ZINA LA BELLE 0 0 0 1
SCRIPT OHIO
HEARTS 'N MINDS 0 0 0 1
SIR IVOR
FARES 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
TOP POINT 0 0 0 1
TWILIGHT AGENDA

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 332
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)